Tiruchchirapali (TPJ), Tiruchirappalli Railway Station

Name: Tiruchchirapali Code: TPJ City: Tiruchirappalli
More Tiruchirappalli stations : Ponmlai Gld Rck     Srirangam     Tirchrpali Fort     Tiruchchirapali     Tiruchrpali Twn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Tiruchchirapali (TPJ), Tiruchirappalli :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16618 Coimbatore rameswaram Express 00:10 00:15 5 min N N Y N N N N
12632 Nellai Express 00:15 00:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06113 Ms Sct Exp 00:25 00:40 15 min N Y N N N N Y
06051 Rameswaram Exp 00:25 00:30 5 min N N N N N N Y
12634 Kanyakumari Exp 00:30 00:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06803 Sengottai Exp 00:35 00:50 15 min N N Y N N N N
12667 Nagercoil Exp 00:45 00:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
12652 T N Smprk Krnti 00:45 00:50 5 min N N N Y N Y N
06052 Coimbatore Exp 00:45 00:55 10 min Y N N N N N N
12642 Thirukkural Exp 00:45 00:50 5 min Y N Y N N N N
12662 Pothigai Exp 01:00 01:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16617 Rameswaram Coimbatore Express 01:05 01:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
06918 Ngt Vsg Expres 01:10 01:35 25 min N N Y N N N N
12693 Pearl City Exp 01:10 01:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12694 Pearl City Exp 01:25 01:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16724 Trivandrum Central Anantapuri Express 01:50 02:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16779 Tirupati Rameswaram Express 01:55 02:00 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
06019 Mas Rmm Exp 02:00 02:10 10 min N Y N N N N N
12661 Pothigai Exp 02:05 02:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16723 Chennai Egmore Anantapuri Express 02:15 02:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12631 Nellai Express 02:35 02:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12690 Ncj Chennai Exp 02:55 03:00 5 min Y N N N N N N
12651 Sampark Kranti 02:55 03:00 5 min N Y N N N N Y
12641 Tirukkural Exp 02:55 03:00 5 min N N N Y N Y N
12637 Pandian Exp 03:10 03:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17316 Vellankanni Vasco Da Gama Express 03:15 03:25 10 min N N Y N N N N
06047 Nagercoil Exp 03:20 03:35 15 min Y N N N N N N
06109 Ms Sct Exp 03:25 03:40 15 min Y N N N Y N N
16736 Tcn Chennai Exp 03:25 03:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06043 Ncj Garibrath 03:25 03:35 10 min N N N Y N N N
06009 Mas Rmm Exp 03:35 03:40 5 min N N N N Y N N
12665 Kannyakumari Ex 03:35 03:40 5 min N N Y N N N N
06007 Tuticorin Exp 03:35 03:50 15 min N N N N Y N N
12689 Nagercoil Exp 03:35 03:40 5 min N N N N N Y N
16232 Mysore mailaduturai Express 03:55 04:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06020 Rmm Mas Exp 04:10 04:15 5 min N N Y N N N N
14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express 04:10 04:15 5 min N N N Y N N N
12663 Hwh Tpj Express 04:25 Ends - N Y N N N Y N
16701 Rameswaram Exp 05:20 05:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16177 Chennai Egmore Rock Fort Express 05:30 05:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22623 Chennai Egmore Madurai Express 05:55 06:00 5 min Y N N N N Y N
12793 Madurai Express 05:55 06:00 5 min Y N N N N Y N
06061 Ms Tpj Sf Exp 06:00 Ends - N N Y N Y N N
06801 Tiruchy Exp 06:00 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12606 Pallavan Exp 06:15 06:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16866 Ers Karaikalexp 07:40 07:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17315 Vasco Da Gama Velankanni Express 08:10 08:20 10 min N Y N N N N N
12654 Tiruchi Express 08:15 Ends - Y N N N N N N
06749 Tirunelveli Exp 08:15 08:25 10 min N N N N N Y N
11043 Madurai Express 08:45 08:50 5 min N N N N N Y N
12636 Vaigai Exp 08:50 09:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16854 Tiruchchirapali Chennai Express Starts 09:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12084 Jan Shatabdi Ex 10:55 11:05 10 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express 11:45 11:50 5 min N N N Y N N N
16352 Nagercoil mumbai Express 12:25 12:30 5 min N N N Y N N Y
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 13:10 13:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18495 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Express 13:30 13:40 10 min N N N N N N Y
07315 Velankanni Exp 14:00 14:30 30 min N N N N N Y N
06917 Nagapattinam Ex 15:05 15:30 25 min N Y N N N N N
12666 Cape Howrah Exp 15:45 16:00 15 min N N N N N Y N
12664 Howrah Express Starts 16:00 - N Y N N Y N N
16853 Chennai Egmore Trichy Express 16:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16688 Jammu Tawi Navyug Express 16:45 16:50 5 min N N N N N N Y
12083 Jan Shatabdi Ex 16:50 17:00 10 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
18496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Express 17:05 17:15 10 min N N N N N Y N
12653 Tpj Maq Express Starts 18:00 - N N N N N Y N
14260 Varanasi rameswaram Express 18:25 18:30 5 min N Y N N N N N
12635 Vaigai Exp 18:30 18:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16351 Mumbai Cst Nagarcoil Express 19:20 19:30 10 min N N Y N N N Y
06802 Chennai Exp Starts 19:30 - Y N N N N N N
16865 Ernakulam Exp 20:00 20:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16231 Mayiladuturai mysore Express 20:25 20:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06305 Ms Ncj Express 20:30 20:45 15 min Y N N N N N N
06301 Nagercoil Exp 20:30 20:45 15 min Y N N N N N N
06041 Ms Cbe Exp 20:40 21:00 20 min N N N N Y N N
06747 Nagercoil Exp 20:40 21:00 20 min Y N N N N N N
06040 Chennai Exp 20:40 20:55 15 min N N N Y N N N
06303 Nagercoil Exp 20:40 20:55 15 min Y N N N N N N
06048 Chennai Exp 20:45 21:00 15 min Y N N N N N N
11044 Lokamanya Tt Ex 20:45 20:50 5 min N N N N N Y N
06114 Chennai Express 20:45 21:00 15 min N Y N N N N Y
06008 Chennai Exp 20:45 21:00 15 min N N N N Y N N
06804 Chennai Exp 20:45 21:00 15 min N N Y N N N N
06006 Chennai Exp 20:50 21:05 15 min N N N N N N Y
06010 Rmm Mas Exp 20:55 21:05 10 min N N N N Y N N
12605 Pallavan Exp 21:20 21:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16178 Rockfort Expres 21:55 22:20 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16780 Rameswaram Tirupati Express 22:00 22:10 10 min Y N N Y N Y N
06062 Chennai Exp Starts 22:10 - Y N Y N N N N
06058 Chennai Express Starts 22:10 - Y N N N N N N
16713 Chennai Egmore Rameswaram Express 22:25 22:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 22:30 22:35 5 min Y N N N Y N N
06044 Mas Garibrath 22:30 22:35 5 min N N N Y N N N
06102 Chennai Express 22:30 22:35 5 min N N N Y N N N
06750 Chennai Express 22:30 22:35 5 min N N N Y N N N
16702 Chennai Express 22:30 22:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 22:30 22:35 5 min N N N N Y N N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 22:30 22:35 5 min Y N N N N N N
12633 Kanyakumari Exp 23:00 23:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12638 Pandian Exp 23:10 23:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06140 Chennai Express 23:10 23:20 10 min N N N Y N N N
06116 Chennai Express 23:10 23:20 10 min N N N Y N N N
07316 Vlnk Vsg Exp 23:30 23:55 25 min N N N N N N Y
16735 Tiruchendur Exp 23:35 23:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06115 Sengottai Exp 23:35 23:45 10 min N N Y N N N N
06302 Chennai Exp 23:40 23:55 15 min N N N N N N Y
22624 Madurai chennai Express 23:45 23:50 5 min N N N Y N Y N
12668 Chennai Exp 23:45 23:55 10 min N N N N Y N N
12794 Chennai Express 23:45 23:50 5 min N N N Y N Y N
06748 Chennai Express 23:45 00:05 40 min Y N N N N N N
06304 Chennai Exp 23:50 00:05 45 min Y N N N N N N

More About - Tiruchchirapali Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Tiruchchirapali like Ten Jammu Exp, Velankanni Exp, Pallavan Exp, Ncj Chennai Exp, Himsagar Exp, Nagarcoil Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Vlkn Vsg Exp, Bbs Rmm Express, Mailaduturai Ex. There are trains which originates from Tiruchchirapali like Chennai Express, Howrah Express etc or some trains like Tirukkural Exp, Cape Howrah Exp, Rameswaram Exp, Rmm Chennai Exp, Rock Fort Exp, Anantapuri Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Sampark Kranti, Rmm Varanasi Ex, Velankanni Exp etc which arrive at Tiruchchirapali station on 02:55, 15:45, 22:25, 01:45, 05:30, 02:15, 03:35, 02:55, 04:10, 08:10 time. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Tiruchchirapali station like Trichy Express, Hwh Tpj Express etc or some trains that departs at time 03:40, 21:35, 14:10, 17:00, 23:05, 22:10, 22:35, 02:40, 01:50, 02:25 and trains Kannyakumari Ex, Pallavan Exp, Guv Chennai Exp, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Kanyakumari Exp, Rmm Tpty Exp, Rameswaram Exp, Nellai Express, Rmm Chennai Exp, Anantapuri Exp respectively. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Tcn Chennai Exp, Ms Mangalore Ex, Kanyakumari Exp, Vaigai Exp, Rockfort Expres, Pandian Exp, Rmm Chennai Exp, Rameswaram Exp, Pothigai Exp, Mysore Express etc or train that run sporadically like Velankanni Exp, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Cape Howrah Exp, Himsagar Exp, Kannyakumari Ex, Ncj Chennai Exp, Rameswaram Exp, Howrah Express, Thirukkural Exp, Madurai Express and etc.