Tiruchchirapali (TPJ), Tiruchirappalli Railway Station

Name: Tiruchchirapali Code: TPJ City: Tiruchirappalli
More Tiruchirappalli stations : Ponmlai Gld Rck     Srirangam     Tirchrpali Fort     Tiruchchirapali     Tiruchrpali Twn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Tiruchchirapali (TPJ), Tiruchirappalli :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16618 Rameswaram Exp 00:10 00:15 5 min N N Y N N N N
12632 Nellai Express 00:15 00:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12634 Kanyakumari Exp 00:30 00:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12667 Nagercoil Exp 00:45 00:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
12642 Thirukkural Exp 00:45 00:50 5 min Y N Y N N N N
12652 T N Smprk Krnti 00:45 00:50 5 min N N N Y N Y N
12662 Pothigai Exp 01:00 01:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16617 Coimbatore Exp 01:05 01:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
12693 Pearl City Exp 01:10 01:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12694 Pearl City Exp 01:25 01:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16714 Rmm Chennai Exp 01:45 01:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16724 Anantapuri Exp 01:50 02:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16779 Tpty Rmm Exp 01:55 02:00 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
12661 Pothigai Exp 02:05 02:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16723 Anantapuri Exp 02:15 02:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12631 Nellai Express 02:35 02:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12690 Ncj Chennai Exp 02:55 03:00 5 min Y N N N N N N
12651 Sampark Kranti 02:55 03:00 5 min N Y N N N N Y
12641 Tirukkural Exp 02:55 03:00 5 min N N N Y N Y N
12637 Pandian Exp 03:10 03:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17316 Vlkn Vsg Exp 03:15 03:25 10 min N N Y N N N N
16736 Tcn Chennai Exp 03:25 03:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12689 Nagercoil Exp 03:35 03:40 5 min N N N N N Y N
12665 Kannyakumari Ex 03:35 03:40 5 min N N Y N N N N
16232 Mailaduturai Ex 03:55 04:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14259 Rmm Varanasi Ex 04:10 04:15 5 min N N N Y N N N
12663 Hwh Tpj Express 04:25 Ends - N Y N N N Y N
16107 Ms Mangalore Ex 04:50 05:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16701 Rameswaram Exp 05:20 05:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16177 Rock Fort Exp 05:30 05:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22623 Madurai Express 05:55 06:00 5 min Y N N N N Y N
12606 Pallavan Exp 06:15 06:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16866 Ers Karaikalexp 07:40 07:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17315 Velankanni Exp 08:10 08:20 10 min N Y N N N N N
11043 Madurai Express 08:45 08:50 5 min N N N N N Y N
12636 Vaigai Exp 08:50 09:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16854 Chennai Express Starts 09:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12084 Jan Shatabdi Ex 10:55 11:05 10 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp 11:45 11:50 5 min N N N Y N N N
16352 Ncj Mumbai Exp 12:25 12:30 5 min N N N Y N N Y
16127 Ms Guruvayur Ex 13:10 13:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18495 Bhubaneswar Exp 13:30 13:40 10 min N N N N N N Y
16128 Guv Chennai Exp 14:05 14:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12666 Cape Howrah Exp 15:45 16:00 15 min N N N N N Y N
12664 Howrah Express Starts 16:00 - N Y N N Y N N
16853 Trichy Express 16:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16688 Navyug Express 16:45 16:50 5 min N N N N N N Y
12083 Jan Shatabdi Ex 16:50 17:00 10 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
18496 Bbs Rmm Express 17:05 17:15 10 min N N N N N Y N
14260 Bsb Rmm Express 18:25 18:30 5 min N Y N N N N N
12635 Vaigai Exp 18:30 18:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16351 Nagarcoil Exp 19:20 19:30 10 min N N Y N N N Y
16231 Mysore Express 20:25 20:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11044 Lokamanya Tt Ex 20:45 20:50 5 min N N N N N Y N
12605 Pallavan Exp 21:20 21:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16178 Rockfort Expres 21:55 22:20 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16780 Rmm Tpty Exp 22:00 22:10 10 min Y N N Y N Y N
16713 Rameswaram Exp 22:25 22:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 22:30 22:35 5 min Y N N N N N N
16702 Chennai Express 22:30 22:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 22:30 22:35 5 min N N N N Y N N
16787 Ten Jammu Exp 22:30 22:35 5 min Y N N N Y N N
12633 Kanyakumari Exp 23:00 23:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12638 Pandian Exp 23:10 23:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22624 Chennai Express 23:45 23:50 5 min N N N Y N Y N
12668 Chennai Exp 23:45 23:55 10 min N N N N Y N N

More About - Tiruchchirapali Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Tiruchchirapali like Ten Jammu Exp, Velankanni Exp, Pallavan Exp, Ncj Chennai Exp, Himsagar Exp, Nagarcoil Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Vlkn Vsg Exp, Bbs Rmm Express, Mailaduturai Ex. There are trains which originates from Tiruchchirapali like Chennai Express, Howrah Express etc or some trains like Tirukkural Exp, Cape Howrah Exp, Rameswaram Exp, Rmm Chennai Exp, Rock Fort Exp, Anantapuri Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Sampark Kranti, Rmm Varanasi Ex, Velankanni Exp etc which arrive at Tiruchchirapali station on 02:55, 15:45, 22:25, 01:45, 05:30, 02:15, 03:35, 02:55, 04:10, 08:10 time. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Tiruchchirapali station like Trichy Express, Hwh Tpj Express etc or some trains that departs at time 03:40, 21:35, 14:10, 17:00, 23:05, 22:10, 22:35, 02:40, 01:50, 02:25 and trains Kannyakumari Ex, Pallavan Exp, Guv Chennai Exp, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Kanyakumari Exp, Rmm Tpty Exp, Rameswaram Exp, Nellai Express, Rmm Chennai Exp, Anantapuri Exp respectively. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Tcn Chennai Exp, Ms Mangalore Ex, Kanyakumari Exp, Vaigai Exp, Rockfort Expres, Pandian Exp, Rmm Chennai Exp, Rameswaram Exp, Pothigai Exp, Mysore Express etc or train that run sporadically like Velankanni Exp, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Cape Howrah Exp, Himsagar Exp, Kannyakumari Ex, Ncj Chennai Exp, Rameswaram Exp, Howrah Express, Thirukkural Exp, Madurai Express and etc.