Tiptur (TTR), Tiptur Railway Station

Name: Tiptur Code: TTR City: Tiptur
More Tiptur stations : Tiptur
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Tiptur (TTR), Tiptur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
07313 Mas Hubli Exp 00:04 00:06 2 min N Y N N Y N Y
16506 Bangalore city Gandhidham Express 00:05 00:06 1 min N N N N N N Y
16508 Bangalore jodhpur Express 00:05 00:06 1 min N Y N Y N N N
17313 Chennai Central Hubli Express 00:05 00:06 1 min Y N N N N N N
16210 Mysore ajmer Express 00:05 00:06 1 min N N Y N Y N N
17311 Chennai Central Vasco Da Gama Express 00:05 00:06 1 min N N N N N Y N
16228 Talguppa Bangalore Express 01:10 01:12 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16227 Bangalore City Talguppa Express 01:34 01:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56910 Hospet bangalore City Fast Passenger 01:38 01:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56912 Hubli bangalore City Fast Passenger 01:39 01:40 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 02:09 02:10 1 min N N N N Y N N
07314 Ubl Chennai Exp 02:09 02:10 1 min Y N N Y N Y N
17314 Hubli chennai Express 02:09 02:10 1 min N N N N N N Y
56909 Bangalore city Hospet Passenger 02:09 02:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16590 C Shahumharaj T Ranichennama Express 04:15 04:17 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02779 Vsg Sbc Link Ex 04:16 04:17 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17310 Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Biweekly Express 08:18 08:20 2 min N Y N N N N Y
11006 Chalukya Exp 08:44 08:45 1 min Y N Y Y N N N
11022 Chalukya Exp 08:44 08:45 1 min N Y N N Y Y N
11018 Kik Ltt Express 08:44 08:45 1 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
16202 Shimoga Town Bangalore City Express 09:04 09:05 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16515 Yesvantpur karwar Express 09:53 09:55 2 min Y N Y N Y N N
12726 Intercity Exp 11:24 11:25 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12725 Intercity Exp 15:09 15:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17309 Yesvantpur vasco Da Gama Express 16:51 16:52 1 min N Y N N N N Y
11017 Ltt Karaikal Ex 17:53 17:55 2 min Y Y N Y Y Y Y
11021 Tirunelveli Exp 18:26 18:28 2 min N N Y Y N N Y
11005 Puducherry Exp 18:26 18:28 2 min Y Y N N N Y N
16201 Bangalore City shimoga Town Express 18:54 18:55 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16516 Karwar Yesvantpur express 19:03 19:05 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
16505 Gandhidham bg Bangalore City Express 23:23 23:25 2 min N N Y N N N N
16209 Ajmer mysore Express 23:33 23:35 2 min Y N N N N Y N
16507 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore city Express 23:33 23:35 2 min N N N N Y N Y
16589 Bangalore City rani Chennamma 23:34 23:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Tiptur Railway Station

Different trains running from Tiptur are Talguppa Exp, Aii Mys Express, Intercity Exp, Tirunelveli Exp, Bgkt Sbcexp, Ypr Kawr Expres, Kawr Ypr Expres, Hospet Passr, Chalukya Exp, Chalukya Exp. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Sbc Fast Psgn, Sbc Smet Exp, Vsg Sbc Link Ex, Rani Chennamma, Smet Sbc Exp, Intercity Exp, Hospet Passr, Ranichennama Ex, Talguppa Exp, Bangalore Exp etc or train that run sporadically like Tirunelveli Exp, Ajmer Express, Ypr Biweekly Ex, Ypr Vasco Exp, Bgkt Sbcexp, Ubl Chennai Exp, Aii Mys Express, Mas Hubli Exp, Kawr Ypr Expres, Gandhidham Exp and etc.