Tiptur (TTR), Tiptur Railway Station

Name: Tiptur Code: TTR City: Tiptur
More Tiptur stations : Tiptur
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Tiptur (TTR), Tiptur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16508 Jodhpur Express 00:05 00:06 1 min N Y N Y N N N
17311 Mas Vasco Exp 00:05 00:06 1 min N N N N N Y N
17313 Mas Hubli Exp 00:05 00:06 1 min Y N N N N N N
16210 Ajmer Express 00:05 00:06 1 min N N Y N Y N N
16506 Gandhidham Exp 00:05 00:06 1 min N N N N N N Y
16228 Bangalore Exp 01:10 01:12 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16227 Talguppa Exp 01:34 01:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56910 Sbc Fast Psgn 01:38 01:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56912 Sbc Fast Psgn 01:39 01:40 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17312 Vsg Chennai Exp 02:09 02:10 1 min N N N N Y N N
17314 Ubl Chennai Exp 02:09 02:10 1 min N N N N N N Y
56909 Hospet Passr 02:09 02:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16590 Ranichennama Ex 04:15 04:17 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02779 Vsg Sbc Link Ex 04:16 04:17 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17310 Ypr Biweekly Ex 08:18 08:20 2 min N Y N N N N Y
11022 Chalukya Exp 08:44 08:45 1 min N Y N N Y Y N
11006 Chalukya Exp 08:44 08:45 1 min Y N Y Y N N N
11018 Chalukya Exp 08:44 08:45 1 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
16202 Smet Sbc Exp 09:04 09:05 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16515 Ypr Kawr Expres 09:53 09:55 2 min Y N Y N Y N N
12726 Intercity Exp 11:24 11:25 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12725 Intercity Exp 15:09 15:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17309 Ypr Vasco Exp 16:51 16:52 1 min N Y N N N N Y
11005 Puducherry Exp 18:26 18:28 2 min Y Y N N N Y N
11021 Tirunelveli Exp 18:26 18:28 2 min N N Y Y N N Y
16201 Sbc Smet Exp 18:54 18:55 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16516 Kawr Ypr Expres 19:03 19:05 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
16505 Gimb Sbc Expres 23:23 23:25 2 min N N Y N N N N
16507 Bgkt Sbcexp 23:33 23:35 2 min N N N N Y N Y
16209 Aii Mys Express 23:33 23:35 2 min Y N N N N Y N
16589 Rani Chennamma 23:34 23:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Tiptur Railway Station

Different trains running from Tiptur are Talguppa Exp, Aii Mys Express, Intercity Exp, Tirunelveli Exp, Bgkt Sbcexp, Ypr Kawr Expres, Kawr Ypr Expres, Hospet Passr, Chalukya Exp, Chalukya Exp. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Sbc Fast Psgn, Sbc Smet Exp, Vsg Sbc Link Ex, Rani Chennamma, Smet Sbc Exp, Intercity Exp, Hospet Passr, Ranichennama Ex, Talguppa Exp, Bangalore Exp etc or train that run sporadically like Tirunelveli Exp, Ajmer Express, Ypr Biweekly Ex, Ypr Vasco Exp, Bgkt Sbcexp, Ubl Chennai Exp, Aii Mys Express, Mas Hubli Exp, Kawr Ypr Expres, Gandhidham Exp and etc.