Tiptur To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Tiptur to Bangalore Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16228 Bangalore Exp Tiptur 01:12 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56910 Sbc Fast Psgn Tiptur 01:40 Bangalore Cy Jn 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56912 Sbc Fast Psgn Tiptur 01:40 Bangalore Cy Jn 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07314 Ubl Chennai Exp Tiptur 02:10 Krishnarajapurm 06:08 Y N N Y N Y N
17312 Vsg Chennai Exp Tiptur 02:10 Krishnarajapurm 06:08 N N N N Y N N
17314 Ubl Chennai Exp Tiptur 02:10 Krishnarajapurm 06:08 N N N N N N Y
16590 Ranichennama Ex Tiptur 04:17 Bangalore Cy Jn 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02779 Vsg Sbc Link Ex Tiptur 04:17 Bangalore Cy Jn 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17310 Ypr Biweekly Ex Tiptur 08:20 Yesvantpur Jn 11:25 N Y N N N N Y
16202 Smet Sbc Exp Tiptur 09:05 Bangalore Cy Jn 11:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12726 Intercity Exp Tiptur 11:25 Bangalore Cy Jn 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11017 Chalukya Expres Tiptur 17:55 Yesvantpur Jn 20:50 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
11005 Puducherry Exp Tiptur 18:28 Krishnarajapurm 22:33 Y Y N N N Y N
11021 Tirunelveli Exp Tiptur 18:28 Banaswadi 22:19 N N Y Y N N Y
16516 Kawr Ypr Expres Tiptur 19:05 Yesvantpur Jn 22:25 N Y N Y N Y N
16505 Gimb Sbc Expres Tiptur 23:25 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 N N Y N N N N
16209 Aii Mys Express Tiptur 23:35 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 Y N N N N Y N
16507 Bgkt Sbcexp Tiptur 23:35 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 N N N N Y N Y

Tiptur to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways.

 

Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai.

 

Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more!