Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Tatanagar Railway Station

Name: Tatanagar Jn Code: TATA City: Tatanagar
More Tatanagar stations : Gamharia     Tatanagar Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Tatanagar :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
19659 Shalimar Udaipur Express 00:05 00:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
15021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Express 00:05 00:10 5 min N N Y N N N N
58112 Itwari Tata Passenger 00:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18006 Jagdalpur Koraput Howrah express 01:15 01:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12130 Azad Hind Exp 01:30 01:37 7 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12809 Howrah Mail 01:40 01:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18005 Howrah koraput Express 01:45 01:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18616 Hatia Ranchi Howrah express 02:03 02:13 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18615 Howrah hatia Express 02:15 02:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08293 Bsp Pnbe Specia 02:20 02:50 30 min N N N N N Y N
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex 02:30 02:35 5 min N N Y N N Y Y
12102 Jnaneswarisupdl 02:30 02:35 5 min Y Y N Y Y N N
15929 Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express 03:20 03:35 15 min N N N N N Y N
15629 Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express 03:25 03:35 10 min N N Y N N N N
12834 Hwh Adi Express 03:50 03:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08059 Ltt Shm Sup Spl 03:50 03:55 5 min N N N N N Y N
12820 Orissa S Krnti 04:45 04:55 10 min N N Y N N Y N
15022 Gorakhpur shalimar Express 05:45 05:55 10 min N Y N N N N N
18477 Puri Utkal Express 06:05 06:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12814 Steel Exp Starts 06:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58111 Tatanagar passenger Starts 06:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12801 Purushottam Exp 06:35 06:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18182 Chhapra Tatanagar Express 06:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
28182 Katihar tatanagar Link Express 06:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18029 Lokmanyatilak T Shalimar Express 06:50 07:10 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08103 Tata Bgp Specia Starts 07:10 - N N N N N N Y
12876 Neelachal Exp 07:35 07:45 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
13288 Danapur South Bihar Express 07:55 08:25 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18183 Tatanagar danapur Express Starts 08:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12859 Gitanjali Exp 08:20 08:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Alleppey Dhanbad Express 09:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12833 Howrah Express 09:20 09:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08060 Shm Ltt Sf Spl 09:20 09:25 5 min N N Y N N N N
12021 Bbn Janshatabdi 09:45 09:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18618 Rnc Hwh Int Exp 10:05 10:15 10 min N N N Y Y Y N
03283 Rjpb Tata Spl 10:05 Ends - N N N N N N Y
18102 Muri Express 10:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express 10:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22824 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani 10:35 10:40 5 min N N Y Y Y N Y
12871 Ispat Express 10:40 10:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03284 Tata Rjpb Spl Starts 11:00 - N N N N N N Y
13301 Dhanbad Subarnarekha Express 11:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18003 Jgm Prr Express 12:17 12:22 5 min Y N N N Y N N
12865 Lalmati Express 12:17 12:22 5 min N Y N N N Y N
12443 Hlz Anvt Wkly S 12:17 12:22 5 min N N N Y N N N
08033 Src Anvt Spl 12:35 12:40 5 min Y N N N N N N
13302 Tatanagar subarnarekha Express Starts 13:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12872 Ispat Express 14:25 14:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express Starts 14:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12869 Howrah Sup Exp 14:50 15:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
12573 Snsi Hwh Sup Ex 14:55 15:00 5 min N N N N N N Y
08044 Hw Shm Spl 15:00 15:25 25 min N N Y N N N N
15930 Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express 15:00 15:15 15 min N Y N N N N N
15630 Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express 15:00 15:15 15 min N N N N N Y N
02869 Ltt Hwh Special 15:15 15:25 10 min N N N N N Y N
08034 Anvt Src Spl 15:25 15:40 15 min N N Y N N N N
18189 Tatanagar alleppey Express Starts 15:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22823 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 15:50 15:55 5 min Y Y N Y Y N N
12866 Lalmati Express 16:25 16:27 2 min Y N N N Y N N
12444 Anvt Hlz S F Ex 16:25 16:27 2 min N N Y N N N N
18004 Prr Jgm Express 16:25 16:27 2 min N Y N N N Y N
18184 Danapur Tatanagar Express 16:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12022 Bbn Janshatabdi 17:00 17:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12860 Gitanjali Exp 17:25 17:32 7 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02870 Hwh Ltt Spl 18:05 18:10 5 min N N Y N N N N
12574 Hwh Snsi Expres 18:05 18:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
12870 Hwh Cstm Expres 18:10 18:15 5 min N N N N Y N N
12889 Tata Ypr Exp Starts 18:35 - N N N N Y N N
18617 Hwh Rnc Int Exp 18:50 18:55 5 min N N N Y Y Y N
13287 Durg South Bihar Express 18:55 19:35 40 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12890 Ypr Tata Exp 19:00 Ends - N Y N N N N N
12875 Neelachal Exp 19:45 19:55 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
12802 Purshottam Exp 20:05 20:20 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18030 Shalimar Lokmanyatilak T Express 20:05 20:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18478 Haridwar kalingautkal Express 20:25 20:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08043 Shm Hw Special 21:10 21:15 5 min N N N N N N Y
18103 Tatanagar jalianwala Bagh Express Starts 21:15 - Y N Y N N N N
12813 Steel Express 21:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18181 Tatanagar chhapra Express Starts 21:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18104 Amritsar jalianwala Bagh Express 21:40 Ends - N N N Y N Y N
12819 Orissa S Kranti 22:45 22:55 10 min N N Y N N N Y
12905 Pbr Howrah Exp 23:28 23:35 7 min Y N N Y Y N N
22905 Okha Howrah Express 23:28 23:35 7 min Y N N Y Y N N
12101 Jnaneswari Delx 23:28 23:35 7 min N Y Y N N Y Y
12129 Azad Hind Exp 23:45 23:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail 23:47 23:52 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Tatanagar Jn Railway Station

Different trains running from Tatanagar Jn are Dibrugarh Exp, Gitanjali Exp, Subarnarekha Ex, South Bihar Exp, South Bihar Exp, Hwh Adi Express, Shm Gkp Express, Jnaneswari Delx, Ispat Express, Jalianwala B Ex. You can choose among different trains out of which some are originating from Tatanagar Jn station like Jalianwala B Ex, Tata Jat Exp, Tata Itr Pass, Tata Cpr Exp, Tata Allp Exp, Tata Dnr Exp, Steel Exp, Tata Ypr Exp, Subarnarekha Ex etc or some trains that arrives at time 23:28, 23:45, 20:05, 02:15, 21:40, 04:45, 19:45, 09:10, 15:00, 02:30 and trains Jnaneswari Delx, Azad Hind Exp, Shm Ltt Express, Hwh Hatia Exp, Jalianwala B Ex, Orissa S Krnti, Neelachal Exp, Dhanbad Express, Guwahati Ms Exp, Jnaneswarisupdl respectively. There are different trains like Subarnarekha Ex, Dhanbad Express, Cpr Tata Exp, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Steel Express, Dnr Tata Exp, Jalianwala B Ex, Kir Tata Lnk Ex, Itr Tata Passgn, Ypr Tata Exp etc . that ends at Tatanagar Jnwhile there are trains like Steel Exp, Purushottam Exp, Gkp Shm Express, Jgm Prr Express, Dibrugarh Exp, Guwahati Expres, Ltt Shalimar Ex, Neelachal Exp, Bbn Janshatabdi, Hte Rnc Hwh Exp departs at 06:15, 06:45, 05:55, 12:22, 03:35, 03:35, 07:10, 19:55, 17:10, 02:13 time respectively. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Dnr Tata Exp, Kir Tata Lnk Ex, Hwh Koraput Exp, Subarnarekha Ex, Purshottam Exp, Itr Tata Passgn, Ispat Express, Gitanjali Exp, Cpr Tata Exp, Ltt Shalimar Ex etc or trains that run weekly Hlz Anvt Wkly S, Ypr Tata Exp, Pbr Howrah Exp, Jalianwala B Ex, Dibrugarh Exp, Gkp Shm Express, Howrah Sup Exp, Guwahati Expres, Rnc Hwh Int Exp, Jnaneswarisupdl and etc.