Train Schedule 

Mumbai Cst (CSTM)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 06:10
Dadar (DR)
Arr. 06:22
Dep. 06:25
Thane (TNA)
Arr. 06:48
Dep. 06:50
Kalyan Jn (KYN)
Arr. 07:05
Dep. 07:10
Igatpuri (IGP)
Arr. 08:50
Dep. 08:55
Devlali (DVL)
Arr. 09:33
Dep. 09:35
Nasik Road (NK)
Arr. 09:45
Dep. 09:50
Niphad (NR)
Arr. 10:13
Dep. 10:15
Lasalgaon (LS)
Arr. 10:28
Dep. 10:30
Manmad Jn (MMR)
Arr. 11:10
Dep. 11:15
Rotegaon (RGO)
Arr. 12:13
Dep. 12:15
Lasur (LSR)
Arr. 12:33
Dep. 12:35
Aurangabad (AWB)
Arr. 13:15
Dep. 13:20
Jalna (J)
Arr. 14:20
Dep. 14:22
Partur (PTU)
Arr. 15:03
Dep. 15:05
Selu (SELU)
Arr. 15:27
Dep. 15:29
Manwath Road (MVO)
Arr. 15:39
Dep. 15:41
Parbhani Jn (PBN)
Arr. 16:18
Dep. 16:20
Purna Jn (PAU)
Arr. 16:53
Dep. 16:55
Nanded (NED)
Arr. 17:55
Dep. Ends

More About - Tapovan Express – 17617 

Train Tapovan Express – 17617 travels from Mumbai Cst to Nanded. Total stations are 20 that train Tapovan Express passes .They are namely Rotegaon, Thane, Purna Jn, Kalyan Jn, Igatpuri, Lasalgaon, Jalna, Partur, Mumbai Cst, Manmad Jn. Its starting point is from Mumbai Cst. Nanded is the last junction for train Tapovan Express. Tapovan Express covers total distance of 610 kms.