Tanuku (TNKU), Tanuku Railway Station

Name: Tanuku Code: TNKU City: Tanuku
More Tanuku stations : Tanuku
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Tanuku (TNKU), Tanuku :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
57264 Vishakapatnam Machilipatnam Passenger 01:19 01:20 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57229 Machilipatnam Vishakapatnam Passenger 01:19 01:20 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17016 Secunderabad visakha Express 01:59 02:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57265 Vishakapatnam Narasapur Passenger 02:09 02:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57230 Vishakapatnam To Machilipatnam Passenger 02:09 02:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17481 Bilaspur tirupati Express 04:19 04:20 1 min N N Y N N N Y
17479 Puri Tirupati Express 04:19 04:20 1 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
17209 Bangalore City Seshadri Express 06:24 06:25 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17643 Chennai Egmore Circar Express 06:41 06:42 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07202 Hyb Cct Spl 07:36 07:37 1 min N N N N N N Y
22820 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex 10:56 10:58 2 min Y N N N Y N N
12750 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex 10:56 10:58 2 min Y N N N Y N N
12749 Vskp Ltt Expres 12:18 12:19 1 min N N Y N N Y N
22819 Vskp Ltt Expres 12:18 12:19 1 min N N Y N N Y N
17644 Kakinada Port Circar Express 16:55 16:56 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17210 Kakinada Town Sheshadri Express 19:29 19:30 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17015 Bhubaneswar Visakha Express 20:54 20:55 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Town Express 22:18 22:20 2 min Y N N N Y N N
17480 Tirupati Puri Express 22:19 22:20 1 min Y Y Y N Y Y N
17482 Tirupati Bilaspur Express 22:19 22:20 1 min N N N Y N N Y

More About - Tanuku Railway Station

There are number of trains from Tanuku like Tpty Puri Exp, Snsi Cct Exp, Visakha Express, Puri Tpty Exp, Circar Exp, Visakha Exp, Circar Exp, Ns Vskp Passr, Seshadri Expres, Vskp Ns Pass. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Sheshadri Exp, Ns Vskp Passr, Circar Exp, Seshadri Expres, Mtm Vskp Passr, Vskp Ns Pass, Visakha Express, Visakha Exp, Vskp Mtm Pass etc or train that run sporadically like Tpty Bsp Exp, Puri Tpty Exp, Tpty Puri Exp, Snsi Cct Exp, Bsp Tpty Expres and etc.