Train Schedule

Jhansi Jn (JHS)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 15:20
Datia (DAA)
Arr. 15:40
Dep. 15:42
Dabra (DBA)
Arr. 16:05
Dep. 16:07
Gwalior (GWL)
Arr. 16:45
Dep. 16:50
Morena (MRA)
Arr. 17:15
Dep. 17:17
Dhaulpur (DHO)
Arr. 17:40
Dep. 17:42
Agra Cantt (AGC)
Arr. 18:47
Dep. 18:55
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)
Arr. 19:02
Dep. 19:04
Mathura Jn (MTJ)
Arr. 19:41
Dep. 19:46
Faridabad (FDB)
Arr. 21:29
Dep. 21:31
H Nizamuddin (NZM)
Arr. 22:00
Dep. Ends

More About - Taj Express – 12279

Know about train Taj Express, 12279 that is travelling from Jhansi Jnto H Nizamuddin. Numbers of stations that train Taj Express passes are 11 which are Faridabad, Mathura Jn, Datia, Dhaulpur, Dabra, Gwalior, Jhansi Jn, Morena, H Nizamuddin, Raja Ki Mandi. Jhansi Jn is the station from were Train Taj Express starts. Its ending point is H Nizamuddin. Total distance travelled by Train Taj Express is 403 kms.