Surat To Vadodara Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Surat to Vadodara Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
01223 Ngp Adi Spl Surat 00:04 Vadodara Jn 01:45 N N N N N N Y
09003 Ndls Ac Sup Fas Surat 00:10 Vadodara Jn 01:50 N N Y N N N Y
09005 Ndls Ac Sf Spl Surat 00:10 Vadodara Jn 01:50 Y N N Y N N N
22907 Mao Hapa Sup Ex Surat 00:15 Vadodara Jn 01:55 N N N N N Y N
09417 Mao Adi Spl Surat 00:20 Vadodara Jn 02:05 Y N N N N N N
09533 Mao Hapa Spl Surat 00:25 Vadodara Jn 02:10 N N N N N Y N
19143 Lok Shakti Exp Surat 00:27 Vadodara Jn 02:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19005 Saurashtra Mail Surat 00:42 Vadodara Jn 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19707 Aravali Express Surat 01:02 Vadodara Jn 02:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12903 Goldentemple Ml Surat 01:15 Vadodara Jn 02:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12971 Bhavnagar Exp Surat 01:40 Vadodara Jn 03:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12977 Maru Sagar Exp Surat 01:55 Vadodara Jn 03:38 N Y N N N N N
12901 Gujarat Mail Surat 02:15 Vadodara Jn 04:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16210 Ajmer Express Surat 02:55 Vadodara Jn 04:38 N N N Y N Y N
16532 Garib Nawaz Exp Surat 02:55 Vadodara Jn 04:38 N N N N N N Y
16506 Gandhidham Exp Surat 02:55 Vadodara Jn 04:38 Y N N N N N N
19039 Avadh Express Surat 03:08 Vadodara Jn 05:02 N Y N N Y N Y
19037 Avadh Express Surat 03:08 Vadodara Jn 05:02 Y N Y Y N Y N
16336 Gandhidham Exp Surat 03:10 Vadodara Jn 05:02 N N N Y N N N
19259 Kcvl Bvc Expres Surat 03:10 Vadodara Jn 05:10 N N N N N Y N
16338 Okha Express Surat 03:10 Vadodara Jn 05:02 N N N N Y N Y
16312 Bikaner Express Surat 03:10 Vadodara Jn 05:10 Y N N N N N N
16334 Veraval Express Surat 03:10 Vadodara Jn 05:10 N N Y N N N N
09025 Bdts Bhuj Sf Sp Surat 03:18 Vadodara Jn 04:45 N N N N N Y N
16534 Ypr Jodhpur Exp Surat 03:20 Vadodara Jn 05:12 N Y N N N N N
16508 Jodhpur Express Surat 03:20 Vadodara Jn 05:12 N N Y N Y N N
09001 Ahmedabad Sup S Surat 03:30 Vadodara Jn 05:20 Y N Y N Y N N
12843 Puri Adi Exp Surat 03:42 Vadodara Jn 05:30 Y N N Y N Y Y
18405 Puri Adi Exp Surat 03:42 Vadodara Jn 05:30 N N N N Y N N
12994 Puri Gimb Exp Surat 03:42 Vadodara Jn 05:30 N N Y N N N N
11096 Ahimsa Express Surat 03:55 Vadodara Jn 05:45 N N N Y N N N
19065 Bdts Jodhpur Ex Surat 03:55 Vadodara Jn 05:45 N N N N N Y N
11050 Ahmedabad Exp Surat 03:55 Vadodara Jn 05:45 N N N N N N Y
11092 Pune Bhuj Exp Surat 03:55 Vadodara Jn 05:45 N Y N N N N N
11090 Pune Jodhpur Ex Surat 03:55 Vadodara Jn 05:45 Y N N N N N N
11088 Pune Veraval Ex Surat 03:55 Vadodara Jn 05:45 N N N N Y N N
12927 Vadodara Exp Surat 04:05 Vadodara Jn 05:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12959 Dadar Bhuj Exp Surat 04:20 Vadodara Jn 06:05 N N Y N N Y N
19019 Dehradun Exp Surat 04:45 Vadodara Jn 06:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09023 Bdts Bikaner Sp Surat 04:50 Vadodara Jn 07:00 Y N N Y N N N
09451 Gandhidham Spl Surat 05:00 Vadodara Jn 06:55 N N N N Y N N
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex Surat 05:05 Vadodara Jn 06:50 Y N N Y N N Y
19109 Gujarat Queen Sachin 05:08 Vadodara Jn 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09620 Bdts Aii Urs Sp Surat 05:15 Vadodara Jn 07:30 N N N N N N Y
09531 Bdts Hapa Spl Surat 05:15 Vadodara Jn 07:20 N N N N Y N N
09561 Bdts Okha Spl Surat 05:25 Vadodara Jn 08:15 N N N Y N N N
59441 Ahmedabad Pass Sachin 05:27 Ranoli 10:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19053 St Mfp Express Surat 05:30 Vadodara Jn 07:20 N N N N Y N N
19025 Mahuva Express Surat 05:30 Vadodara Jn 07:20 N N Y N N N N
12950 Pbr Kaviguru Ex Surat 07:10 Vadodara Jn 09:05 N Y N N N N N
12834 Hwh Adi Express Udhna Jn 08:45 Vadodara Jn 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09055 Mao Brc Specia Surat 08:50 Vadodara Jn 10:50 N N N N N N Y
09402 Mao Adi Specia Surat 08:50 Vadodara Jn 10:45 N N N N N N Y
09033 Jaipur Ac Spl Surat 08:55 Vadodara Jn 10:45 N Y N N N N N
11104 Bdts Jhansi Exp Surat 08:55 Vadodara Jn 10:40 N N Y N N N N
09413 Mao Adi Ac Spl Surat 08:55 Vadodara Jn 11:05 N N N N Y N N
05034 Bdts Gkp Spl Surat 08:55 Vadodara Jn 10:45 N Y N N Y N N
12009 Shatabdi Exp Surat 09:45 Vadodara Jn 11:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
17204 Cct Bvc Express Surat 10:05 Vadodara Jn 11:55 N N N N Y N N
17018 Rajkot Express Surat 10:05 Vadodara Jn 11:55 N Y Y N N N Y
16614 Rajkot Express Surat 10:05 Vadodara Jn 11:55 N N N N N Y N
09222 Sc Pbr Spl Surat 10:15 Vadodara Jn 12:10 N N N Y N N N
19011 Gujarat Express Surat 10:33 Vadodara Jn 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09406 Ypr Adi Expres Surat 11:25 Vadodara Jn 13:10 N Y N N N N N
12471 Swaraj Express Surat 11:47 Vadodara Jn 13:35 Y N N Y Y N Y
06511 Ypr Jp Exp Surat 12:15 Vadodara Jn 14:10 Y N N N N N N
19567 Vivek Exp Surat 12:20 Vadodara Jn 14:10 N Y N N N N N
06501 Ypr Adi Express Surat 12:20 Vadodara Jn 14:10 N N Y N N N N
19059 Jamnagar Intcit Surat 13:30 Vadodara Jn 15:30 N Y Y Y Y Y Y
29059 Hapa Intercity Surat 13:35 Vadodara Jn 15:30 Y N N N N N N
19023 Fzr Janata Exp Surat 13:37 Vadodara Jn 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19215 Saurashtra Exp Udhna Jn 13:42 Vadodara Jn 16:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12656 Navajivan Exp Udhna Jn 14:38 Vadodara Jn 16:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09415 Mao Adi Special Surat 15:20 Vadodara Jn 17:05 Y N Y N Y N N
09404 Mao Adi Specia Surat 15:35 Vadodara Jn 17:15 N Y N N N N Y
19405 Ahmedabad Ac Ex Surat 15:35 Vadodara Jn 17:20 N Y N N N N N
12925 Paschim Express Surat 15:47 Vadodara Jn 17:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19027 Vivek Express Surat 16:00 Vadodara Jn 17:43 N N N N N Y N
22451 Cdg Sup Fast Surat 16:00 Vadodara Jn 17:43 Y N N Y N N N
04511 Cdg Sup Spl Surat 16:00 Vadodara Jn 17:40 N N N Y N N N
12216 Dee Garibrath Surat 16:06 Vadodara Jn 17:43 N Y Y N Y N Y
09035 Bdts Jp Spl Surat 16:20 Vadodara Jn 18:10 N N N N N Y N
09301 Bdts Indore Spl Surat 16:50 Vadodara Jn 18:52 Y N N N N N N
12911 Bl Haridwar Exp Surat 16:50 Vadodara Jn 19:00 N Y N N N N N
12480 Suryanagari Exp Surat 17:27 Vadodara Jn 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12933 Karnavati Exp Surat 17:40 Vadodara Jn 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12490 Ddr Bikaner Exp Surat 18:27 Vadodara Jn 20:20 N N Y N N N Y
12989 Ajmer Express Surat 18:27 Vadodara Jn 20:20 Y N N Y N Y N
04728 Bdts Bkn Sup Sp Surat 18:30 Vadodara Jn 20:25 N Y N N N N N
09419 Ahmedabad Exp Surat 18:53 Vadodara Jn 21:15 N N N N Y N N
19115 Bdts Bhuj Exp Surat 19:06 Vadodara Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14708 Ranakpur Expres Surat 19:25 Vadodara Jn 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12951 Mumbai Rajdhani Surat 19:42 Vadodara Jn 21:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12287 Dehradun Exp Surat 19:48 Vadodara Jn 21:50 N N N N N Y N
12483 Amritsar Exp Surat 19:48 Vadodara Jn 21:50 N N N Y N N N
12997 Hapa Express Surat 19:48 Vadodara Jn 21:50 N Y Y N N N N
59439 Ahmadabad Pass Sachin 19:54 Ranoli 01:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04724 St Sgnr Spl Surat 20:00 Vadodara Jn 22:00 N N Y N N N N
12247 Bdts Nzm Yuva E Surat 20:07 Vadodara Jn 21:32 N N N N Y N N
12909 Nzm Garib Rath Surat 20:07 Vadodara Jn 21:32 N Y N Y N Y N
19261 Porbandar Exp Surat 20:30 Vadodara Jn 22:26 Y N N N N N N
12979 Jaipur Sup Fast Surat 20:35 Vadodara Jn 22:28 N Y N Y N Y N
12995 Bdts Aii Udz Ex Surat 20:35 Vadodara Jn 22:20 N N Y N Y N Y
09021 Jammu Tawi Spl Surat 20:45 Vadodara Jn 22:45 Y N N N N N N
12583 Bl Puri S F Ex Surat 20:47 Vadodara Jn 22:45 N N N Y N N N
22909 Bl Puri S F Ex Surat 20:47 Vadodara Jn 22:45 N N N Y N N N
12953 Aug Kr Raj Exp Surat 21:04 Vadodara Jn 22:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07103 Sc Bkn Spl Surat 21:22 Vadodara Jn 23:00 N N N Y N N N
17037 Sc Bkn Exp Surat 21:22 Vadodara Jn 23:00 N N Y Y N N N
16125 Ms Jodhpur Exp Surat 21:22 Vadodara Jn 23:00 N N N N N N Y
06013 Bikaner Exp Surat 21:22 Vadodara Jn 23:00 N Y N N N N N
19131 Kutch Express Surat 21:42 Vadodara Jn 23:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04702 Udn Bkn Ac Spl Udhna Jn 22:00 Vadodara Jn 00:10 N Y N N N N N
19017 Sau Janata Exp Surat 22:02 Vadodara Jn 00:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16733 Rmm Okha Expres Surat 22:25 Vadodara Jn 00:10 N N N N N N Y
12955 Bct Jp Express Surat 22:45 Vadodara Jn 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12961 Avantika Exp Surat 23:05 Vadodara Jn 00:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12939 Pune Jaipur Exp Surat 23:20 Vadodara Jn 01:05 N N Y N N N Y
16502 Ahmadabad Exp Surat 23:20 Vadodara Jn 01:05 Y N N N N N N
19311 Pune Indore Exp Surat 23:20 Vadodara Jn 01:05 N Y N N Y Y N
01449 Pune Adi Specia Surat 23:25 Vadodara Jn 01:13 N N N Y N N N
09723 Pune Jaipur Spl Surat 23:25 Vadodara Jn 01:10 N N N N N N Y
09729 Pune Jaipur Spl Surat 23:25 Vadodara Jn 01:08 N N N N N N Y
18401 Puri Okha Exp Surat 23:50 Vadodara Jn 01:40 Y N N N N N N
11454 Prerana Express Surat 23:50 Vadodara Jn 01:40 N N Y N N Y N
19055 Bl Jodhpur Exp Surat 23:50 Vadodara Jn 01:40 N Y N N N N N

Surat to Vadodara Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Surat To Vadodara Trains

Want to travel from surat to vadodara on rails? Know about trains in the route. To name some trains that run from surat to vadodara are Gandhidham Spl, Bl Haridwar Exp, Hwh Adi Express, Avadh Express, Mao Adi Specia, Jaipur Sup Fast, Navajivan Exp, Saurashtra Mail, Puri Gimb Exp, Pbr Kaviguru Ex and etc. There are different starting junctions like Surat, Sachin. Choose trains between surat to vadodara with time approximately from 5 hrs 32 mins to 1 hours 25 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Karnavati Exp, Paschim Express, Navajivan Exp, Bct Jp Express, Mumbai Rajdhani, Lok Shakti Exp, Saurashtra Exp, Bdts Bhuj Exp, Saurashtra Mail, Bhavnagar Exp or trains that run weekly like Avadh Express, Hwh Pbr Okhaex, Ms Jodhpur Exp, Cdg Sup Spl, Mao Adi Specia, St Sgnr Spl, Nzm Garib Rath, Ypr Adi Express, Porbandar Exp, Dehradun Exp and etc. There are different pick up points in surat from Surat( like Puri Gimb Exp, Ddr Bikaner Exp, Vivek Exp, Gandhidham Spl, Hapa Intercity, Ahmadabad Exp, Jammu Tawi Spl, Ypr Adi Express, Karnavati Exp, Sau Janata Exp ), Sachin( like Ahmadabad Pass, Gujarat Queen, Ahmedabad Pass ), Udhna Jn( like Navajivan Exp, Saurashtra Exp, Hwh Adi Express, Udn Bkn Ac Spl ).