Surat To Vadodara Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Surat to Vadodara Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
01223 Ngp Adi Spl Surat 00:04 Vadodara Jn 01:45 N N N N N N Y
09003 Ndls Ac Sup Fas Surat 00:10 Vadodara Jn 01:50 N N Y N N N Y
09005 Ndls Ac Sf Spl Surat 00:10 Vadodara Jn 01:50 Y N N Y N N N
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Exp... Surat 00:15 Vadodara Jn 01:55 N N N N N Y N
09417 Mao Adi Spl Surat 00:20 Vadodara Jn 02:05 Y N N N N N N
09533 Mao Hapa Spl Surat 00:25 Vadodara Jn 02:10 N N N N N Y N
19143 Lok Shakti Exp Surat 00:27 Vadodara Jn 02:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19005 Mumbai Central Saurash... Surat 00:42 Vadodara Jn 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19707 Bandra Aravali Express Surat 01:02 Vadodara Jn 02:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12903 Goldentemple Ml Surat 01:15 Vadodara Jn 02:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12971 Bandra Terminus Bhavna... Surat 01:40 Vadodara Jn 03:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12977 Ernakulam maru Sagar E... Surat 01:55 Vadodara Jn 03:38 N Y N N N N N
12901 Gujarat Mail Surat 02:15 Vadodara Jn 04:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16210 Mysore ajmer Express Surat 02:55 Vadodara Jn 04:38 N N N Y N Y N
16532 Bangalore garib Nawaz... Surat 02:55 Vadodara Jn 04:38 N N N N N N Y
16506 Bangalore city Gandhid... Surat 02:55 Vadodara Jn 04:38 Y N N N N N N
19039 Bandra To Muzaffarnaga... Surat 03:08 Vadodara Jn 05:02 N Y N N Y N Y
19037 Bandra To Gorakhpur Av... Surat 03:08 Vadodara Jn 05:02 Y N Y Y N Y N
16336 Nagercoil gandhidham E... Surat 03:10 Vadodara Jn 05:02 N N N Y N N N
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Ex... Surat 03:10 Vadodara Jn 05:10 N N N N N Y N
16338 Ernakulam okha Express Surat 03:10 Vadodara Jn 05:02 N N N N Y N Y
16312 Kochuveli Bikaner Expr... Surat 03:10 Vadodara Jn 05:10 Y N N N N N N
16334 Trivandrum Cntl Verava... Surat 03:10 Vadodara Jn 05:10 N N Y N N N N
09025 Bdts Bhuj Sf Sp Surat 03:18 Vadodara Jn 04:45 N N N N N Y N
16534 Bangalore city Jodhpur... Surat 03:20 Vadodara Jn 05:12 N Y N N N N N
16508 Bangalore jodhpur Expr... Surat 03:20 Vadodara Jn 05:12 N N Y N Y N N
09001 Ahmedabad Sup S Surat 03:30 Vadodara Jn 05:20 Y N Y N Y N N
12843 Puri Adi Exp Surat 03:42 Vadodara Jn 05:30 Y N N Y N Y Y
18405 Puri Ahmedabad Expres... Surat 03:42 Vadodara Jn 05:30 N N N N Y N N
12994 Puri Gandhidham Expre... Surat 03:42 Vadodara Jn 05:30 N N Y N N N N
11096 Ahimsa Express Surat 03:55 Vadodara Jn 05:45 N N N Y N N N
19065 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi... Surat 03:55 Vadodara Jn 05:45 N N N N N Y N
11050 Ahmedabad Exp Surat 03:55 Vadodara Jn 05:45 N N N N N N Y
11092 Pune Bhuj Exp Surat 03:55 Vadodara Jn 05:45 N Y N N N N N
11090 Pune Bgkt Exp Surat 03:55 Vadodara Jn 05:45 Y N N N N N N
11088 Pune Veraval Ex Surat 03:55 Vadodara Jn 05:45 N N N N Y N N
12927 Vadodara Exp Surat 04:05 Vadodara Jn 05:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12959 Dadar Bhuj Express Surat 04:20 Vadodara Jn 06:05 N N Y N N Y N
19019 Bandra Terminus Dehrad... Surat 04:45 Vadodara Jn 06:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09023 Bdts Bikaner Sp Surat 04:50 Vadodara Jn 07:00 Y N N Y N N N
09451 Gandhidham Spl Surat 05:00 Vadodara Jn 06:55 N N N N Y N N
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex Surat 05:05 Vadodara Jn 06:50 Y N N Y N N Y
19109 Gujarat Queen Sachin 05:08 Vadodara Jn 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09620 Bdts Aii Urs Sp Surat 05:15 Vadodara Jn 07:30 N N N N N N Y
09531 Bdts Hapa Spl Surat 05:15 Vadodara Jn 07:20 N N N N Y N N
09561 Bdts Okha Spl Surat 05:25 Vadodara Jn 08:15 N N N Y N N N
59441 Mumbai Central Ahmedab... Sachin 05:27 Ranoli 10:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19053 Surat Muzaffarnagar Ex... Surat 05:30 Vadodara Jn 07:20 N N N N Y N N
19025 Mahuva Express Surat 05:30 Vadodara Jn 07:20 N N Y N N N N
12950 Santragachi porbandar... Surat 07:10 Vadodara Jn 09:05 N Y N N N N N
12834 Hwh Adi Express Udhna Jn 08:45 Vadodara Jn 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09055 Mao Brc Specia Surat 08:50 Vadodara Jn 10:50 N N N N N N Y
09402 Mao Adi Specia Surat 08:50 Vadodara Jn 10:45 N N N N N N Y
09033 Jaipur Ac Spl Surat 08:55 Vadodara Jn 10:45 N Y N N N N N
11104 Bdts Jhansi Exp Surat 08:55 Vadodara Jn 10:40 N N Y N N N N
09413 Mao Adi Ac Spl Surat 08:55 Vadodara Jn 11:05 N N N N Y N N
05034 Bdts Gkp Spl Surat 08:55 Vadodara Jn 10:45 N Y N N Y N N
12009 Shatabdi Exp Surat 09:45 Vadodara Jn 11:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
17204 Kakinada Town Bhavnaga... Surat 10:05 Vadodara Jn 11:55 N N N N Y N N
17018 Secunderabad rajkot Ex... Surat 10:05 Vadodara Jn 11:55 N Y Y N N N Y
16614 Coimbatore rajkot Expr... Surat 10:05 Vadodara Jn 11:55 N N N N N Y N
09222 Sc Pbr Spl Surat 10:15 Vadodara Jn 12:10 N N N Y N N N
19011 Mumbai Central Gujarat... Surat 10:33 Vadodara Jn 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09406 Ypr Adi Expres Surat 11:25 Vadodara Jn 13:10 N Y N N N N N
12471 Swaraj Express Surat 11:47 Vadodara Jn 13:35 Y N N Y Y N Y
06511 Ypr Jp Exp Surat 12:15 Vadodara Jn 14:10 Y N N N N N N
19567 Tuticorin Vivek Expres... Surat 12:20 Vadodara Jn 14:10 N Y N N N N N
06501 Ypr Adi Express Surat 12:20 Vadodara Jn 14:10 N N Y N N N N
19059 Jamnagar Intercity Surat 13:30 Vadodara Jn 15:30 N Y Y Y Y Y Y
29059 Surat Hapa Intercity Surat 13:35 Vadodara Jn 15:30 Y N N N N N N
19023 Mumbai Central Firozpu... Surat 13:37 Vadodara Jn 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19215 Mumbai Saurashtra Mail Udhna Jn 13:42 Vadodara Jn 16:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12656 Navajivan Exp Udhna Jn 14:38 Vadodara Jn 16:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09415 Mao Adi Special Surat 15:20 Vadodara Jn 17:05 Y N Y N Y N N
09404 Mao Adi Specia Surat 15:35 Vadodara Jn 17:15 N Y N N N N Y
19405 Ahmedabad Ac Ex Surat 15:35 Vadodara Jn 17:20 N Y N N N N N
12925 Paschim Express Surat 15:47 Vadodara Jn 17:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19027 Bandra Vivek Express Surat 16:00 Vadodara Jn 17:43 N N N N N Y N
22451 Mumbai Chandigarh Supe... Surat 16:00 Vadodara Jn 17:43 Y N N Y N N N
04511 Cdg Sup Spl Surat 16:00 Vadodara Jn 17:40 N N N Y N N N
12216 Dee Garibrath Surat 16:06 Vadodara Jn 17:43 N Y Y N Y N Y
09035 Bdts Jp Spl Surat 16:20 Vadodara Jn 18:10 N N N N N Y N
09301 Bdts Indore Spl Surat 16:50 Vadodara Jn 18:52 Y N N N N N N
12911 Bl Haridwar Exp Surat 16:50 Vadodara Jn 19:00 N Y N N N N N
12480 Suryanagari Exp Surat 17:27 Vadodara Jn 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12933 Karnavati Exp Surat 17:40 Vadodara Jn 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12490 Ddr Bikaner Exp Surat 18:27 Vadodara Jn 20:20 N N Y N N N Y
12989 Dadar Ajmer Express Surat 18:27 Vadodara Jn 20:20 Y N N Y N Y N
04728 Bdts Bkn Sup Sp Surat 18:30 Vadodara Jn 20:25 N Y N N N N N
09419 Ahmedabad Exp Surat 18:53 Vadodara Jn 21:15 N N N N Y N N
19115 Bandra Bhuj Express Surat 19:06 Vadodara Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14708 Bandra Terminus Ranakp... Surat 19:25 Vadodara Jn 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12951 Mumbai Central Mumbai... Surat 19:42 Vadodara Jn 21:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12287 Dehradun Exp Surat 19:48 Vadodara Jn 21:50 N N N N N Y N
12483 Amritsar Exp Surat 19:48 Vadodara Jn 21:50 N N N Y N N N
12997 Hapa Express Surat 19:48 Vadodara Jn 21:50 N Y Y N N N N
59439 Mumbai Central Ahmadab... Sachin 19:54 Ranoli 01:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04724 St Sgnr Spl Surat 20:00 Vadodara Jn 22:00 N N Y N N N N
12247 Bdts Nzm Yuva E Surat 20:07 Vadodara Jn 21:32 N N N N Y N N
12909 Nzm Garib Rath Surat 20:07 Vadodara Jn 21:32 N Y N Y N Y N
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Ex... Surat 20:30 Vadodara Jn 22:26 Y N N N N N N
12979 Bandra Terminus Jaipur... Surat 20:35 Vadodara Jn 22:28 N Y N Y N Y N
12995 Bandra Terminus Ajmer... Surat 20:35 Vadodara Jn 22:20 N N Y N Y N Y
09021 Jammu Tawi Spl Surat 20:45 Vadodara Jn 22:45 Y N N N N N N
12583 Bl Puri S F Ex Surat 20:47 Vadodara Jn 22:45 N N N Y N N N
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast... Surat 20:47 Vadodara Jn 22:45 N N N Y N N N
12953 Mumbai Central August... Surat 21:04 Vadodara Jn 22:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07103 Sc Bkn Spl Surat 21:22 Vadodara Jn 23:00 N N N Y N N N
17037 Secunderabad bikaner E... Surat 21:22 Vadodara Jn 23:00 N N Y Y N N N
16125 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur... Surat 21:22 Vadodara Jn 23:00 N N N N N N Y
06013 Bikaner Exp Surat 21:22 Vadodara Jn 23:00 N Y N N N N N
19131 Bandra Kutch Express Surat 21:42 Vadodara Jn 23:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04702 Udn Bkn Ac Spl Udhna Jn 22:00 Vadodara Jn 00:10 N Y N N N N N
19017 Bandra Terminus Sanand... Surat 22:02 Vadodara Jn 00:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16733 Rameswaram Okha Expres... Surat 22:25 Vadodara Jn 00:10 N N N N N N Y
12955 Mumbai Central Jaipur... Surat 22:45 Vadodara Jn 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12961 Mumbai Central Avantik... Surat 23:05 Vadodara Jn 00:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12939 Pune jaipur Express Surat 23:20 Vadodara Jn 01:05 N N Y N N N Y
16502 Yesvantpur ahmadabad E... Surat 23:20 Vadodara Jn 01:05 Y N N N N N N
19311 Pune Indore Express Surat 23:20 Vadodara Jn 01:05 N Y N N Y Y N
01449 Pune Adi Specia Surat 23:25 Vadodara Jn 01:13 N N N Y N N N
09723 Pune Jaipur Spl Surat 23:25 Vadodara Jn 01:10 N N N N N N Y
09729 Pune Jaipur Spl Surat 23:25 Vadodara Jn 01:08 N N N N N N Y
18401 Puri Okha Express Surat 23:50 Vadodara Jn 01:40 Y N N N N N N
11454 Prerana Express Surat 23:50 Vadodara Jn 01:40 N N Y N N Y N
19055 Valsad Jodhpur Express Surat 23:50 Vadodara Jn 01:40 N Y N N N N N

Surat to Vadodara Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Surat To Vadodara Trains

Want to travel from surat to vadodara on rails? Know about trains in the route. To name some trains that run from surat to vadodara are Gandhidham Spl, Bl Haridwar Exp, Hwh Adi Express, Avadh Express, Mao Adi Specia, Jaipur Sup Fast, Navajivan Exp, Saurashtra Mail, Puri Gimb Exp, Pbr Kaviguru Ex and etc. There are different starting junctions like Surat, Sachin. Choose trains between surat to vadodara with time approximately from 5 hrs 32 mins to 1 hours 25 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Karnavati Exp, Paschim Express, Navajivan Exp, Bct Jp Express, mumbai Rajdhani, Lok Shakti Exp, Saurashtra Exp, Bdts Bhuj Exp, Saurashtra Mail, Bhavnagar Exp or trains that run weekly like Avadh Express, Hwh Pbr Okhaex, Ms Jodhpur Exp, Cdg Sup Spl, Mao Adi Specia, St Sgnr Spl, Nzm Garib Rath, Ypr Adi Express, Porbandar Exp, Dehradun Exp and etc. There are different pick up points in surat from Surat( like Puri Gimb Exp, Ddr Bikaner Exp, Vivek Exp, Gandhidham Spl, Hapa Intercity, Ahmadabad Exp, Jammu Tawi Spl, Ypr Adi Express, Karnavati Exp, Sau Janata Exp ), Sachin( like Ahmadabad Pass, Gujarat Queen, Ahmedabad Pass ), Udhna Jn( like Navajivan Exp, Saurashtra Exp, Hwh Adi Express, Udn Bkn Ac Spl ).