Surat To Pune Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Surat to Pune Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09405 Yesvantpur Spl Surat 00:08 Pune Jn 07:20 N N N N N N Y
09730 Jp Pune Sf Spl Surat 00:17 Pune Jn 08:05 N N N N N N Y
11049 Kolhapur Expres Surat 00:18 Pune Jn 08:00 Y N N N N N N
19312 Ind Pune Expres Surat 00:20 Pune Jn 08:10 N Y N N Y Y N
12940 Jp Pune Sf Exp Surat 00:20 Pune Jn 08:05 N N Y N N N Y
06502 Yesvantpur Spl Surat 00:50 Pune Jn 07:20 N N N Y N N N
19406 Ypr Ac Express Surat 01:13 Pune Jn 07:20 N N N N N N Y
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Surat 07:43 Pune Jn 15:30 N N Y N N N N
17017 Rjt Sc Express Surat 14:05 Pune Jn 22:25 Y N Y Y N N N
16613 Coimbatore Exp Surat 14:05 Pune Jn 22:25 N N N N N N Y
17203 Bvc Kakinada Ex Surat 14:05 Pune Jn 22:25 N N N N N Y N
19568 Vivek Express Surat 14:05 Pune Jn 22:25 N N N N Y N N
09221 Secunderabad Sp Surat 14:30 Pune Jn 22:25 N Y N N N N N
01450 Adi Pune Spl Surat 18:40 Pune Jn 04:45 N N N N Y N N
16533 Bgkt Sbc Expres Surat 19:15 Pune Jn 04:10 N N Y N N N N
16505 Gimb Sbc Expres Surat 19:15 Pune Jn 04:10 N Y N N N N N
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj Surat 19:15 Pune Jn 04:10 Y N N N N N N
16209 Aii Mys Express Surat 19:15 Pune Jn 04:10 N N N N Y N Y
16507 Bgkt Sbcexp Surat 19:15 Pune Jn 04:10 N N N Y N Y N
11087 Veraval Pune Ex Surat 20:20 Pune Jn 04:45 N N N N N Y N
11089 Bgktpune Expres Surat 20:20 Pune Jn 04:45 N Y N N N N N
11095 Ahimsa Express Surat 20:20 Pune Jn 04:45 N N N Y N N N
11091 Bhuj Pune Exp Surat 20:20 Pune Jn 04:45 N N Y N N N N

Surat to Pune Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world. 

More About - Surat To Pune Trains

Want to travel from surat to pune on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Ypr Ac Express, Aii Mys Express, Bgktpune Expres, Bgkt Sbc Expres, Secunderabad Sp, Vivek Express, Yesvantpur Spl, Jp Pune Sf Spl, Bgkt Sbcexp, Veraval Pune Ex and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Surat. There are different trains that travel from surat to pune and time taken by these trains varies from 10 hrs 5 mins to 6 hours 7 mins. There are different pick up points in surat from Surat( like Ypr Ac Express, Kolhapur Expres, Bvc Kakinada Ex, Bgkt Sbcexp, Ind Pune Expres, Sbc Garib Nawaj, Secunderabad Sp, Gimb Sbc Expres, Rjt Sc Express, Vivek Express ).