Surat To Mumbai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Surat to mumbai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09405 Yesvantpur Spl Surat 00:08 Kalyan Jn 04:45 N N N N N N Y
09730 Jp Pune Sf Spl Surat 00:17 Karjat 06:03 N N N N N N Y
11049 Kolhapur Expres Surat 00:18 Karjat 06:03 Y N N N N N N
19312 Indore Pune Express Surat 00:20 Karjat 06:03 N Y N N Y Y N
12940 Jaipur Pune super Fast... Surat 00:20 Kalyan Jn 05:15 N N Y N N N Y
12928 Vadodara Exp Surat 00:27 Mumbai Central 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06502 Yesvantpur Spl Surat 00:50 Kalyan Jn 04:45 N N N Y N N N
19018 Jamnagar Sanand Janat... Surat 00:55 Bandra Terminus 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19144 Lok Shakti Exp Surat 01:05 Bandra Terminus 05:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19406 Ypr Ac Express Surat 01:13 Kalyan Jn 04:45 N N N N N N Y
09002 Adi Bct Sup Spl Surat 01:14 Mumbai Central 05:45 N Y N Y N Y N
12904 Goldn Temple Ml Surat 01:20 Mumbai Central 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09026 Bhuj Bdts Sf Sp Surat 01:30 Bandra Terminus 04:55 N N N N N N Y
12962 Indore Avantika Expre... Surat 01:55 Mumbai Central 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12902 Gujarat Mail Surat 02:05 Mumbai Central 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19708 Jaipur Aravali Express Surat 02:22 Bandra Terminus 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19006 Okha Saurashtra Mail Surat 02:35 Mumbai Central 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59460 Veraval Mumbai Central... Surat 02:35 Mumbai Central 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09532 Hapa Bdts Spl Surat 03:05 Bandra Terminus 07:55 N N N Y N N N
09562 Okha Bdts Spl Surat 03:10 Bandra Terminus 07:35 N N Y N N N N
12956 Jaipur Mumbai Central... Surat 03:35 Mumbai Central 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19050 Patna Bandra Express Udhna Jn 03:55 Bandra Terminus 09:20 N N N N Y N N
09302 Indb Bdts Spl Surat 04:07 Bandra Terminus 10:40 Y N N N N N N
14707 Bikaner ranakpur Expre... Surat 04:42 Bandra Terminus 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath Surat 04:50 Bandra Terminus 08:10 N Y Y N Y N Y
12910 Bdts Garib Rath Surat 04:50 Bandra Terminus 08:10 Y N N Y N Y N
12248 Nzm Bdts Yuva Surat 05:02 Bandra Terminus 09:20 N N N N N N Y
22452 Chandigarh Bandra Supe... Surat 05:02 Bandra Terminus 09:20 Y N N Y N N N
04512 Cdg Bdts Sf Spl Surat 05:02 Bandra Terminus 09:20 N N N Y N N N
12952 New Delhi Mumbai Rajdh... Surat 05:18 Mumbai Central 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12922 Flying Ranee Surat 05:25 Mumbai Central 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12972 Bhavnagar terminus Ba... Surat 05:55 Bandra Terminus 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12954 H Nizamuddin August Kr... Surat 06:15 Mumbai Central 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19132 Bhuj Kutch Express Surat 07:05 Bandra Terminus 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59440 Ahmedabad passenger Surat 07:15 Borivali 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12479 Surya Nagri Exp Surat 07:35 Bandra Terminus 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Surat 07:43 Kalyan Jn 12:30 N N Y N N N N
12489 Bkn Ddr Sf Exp Surat 08:20 Dadar 12:00 N N Y N N N Y
12960 Bhuj Dadar Express Surat 08:20 Dadar 12:00 N Y N N Y N N
09460 Bhuj Dadar Spl Surat 08:33 Dadar 12:15 N Y N N Y N N
12934 Ahmedabad karnavati Ex... Surat 08:40 Mumbai Central 12:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19066 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra... Surat 08:55 Bandra Terminus 12:45 N N N N N N Y
12990 Ajmer dadar Express Surat 08:55 Dadar 12:40 Y N N Y N Y N
04727 Bkn Bdts Sf Spl Surat 08:55 Bandra Terminus 12:45 N Y N N N N N
19116 Bhuj Bandra Express Surat 10:00 Bandra Terminus 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22996 Ajmer bandra Terminus... Surat 10:13 Bandra Terminus 14:20 N N Y N Y N Y
12980 Jaipur Bandra Terminus... Surat 10:13 Bandra Terminus 14:20 N Y N Y N Y N
12996 Udaipur City Bandra Te... Surat 10:13 Bandra Terminus 14:20 N N Y N Y N Y
12926 Paschim Express Surat 10:25 Bandra Terminus 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22926 Kalka Paschim Express Surat 10:25 Bandra Terminus 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19012 Ahmedabad Gujarat Exp... Surat 11:20 Mumbai Central 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09036 Jp Bdts Spl Surat 11:35 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Y N N N N N N
19216 Porbandar Saurashtra E... Surat 12:35 Mumbai Central 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09022 Jat Bdts Spl Surat 12:55 Bandra Terminus 16:35 N N N Y N N N
11103 Jhs Bdts Exp Surat 13:22 Bandra Terminus 17:10 N Y N N N N N
19024 Firozpur Cant Mumbai C... Surat 13:35 Mumbai Central 20:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05033 Gkp Bdts Spl Surat 13:45 Bandra Terminus 17:35 Y N N Y N N N
17017 Rajkot secunderabad Ex... Surat 14:05 Karjat 20:28 Y N Y Y N N N
17203 Bhavnagar Trmus Kakina... Surat 14:05 Kalyan Jn 19:40 N N N N N Y N
19568 Okha Vivek Express Surat 14:05 Kalyan Jn 19:40 N N N N Y N N
16613 Rajkot coimbatore Expr... Surat 14:05 Karjat 20:28 N N N N N N Y
12472 Swaraj Express Surat 14:10 Bandra Terminus 18:05 N N Y Y N Y Y
09030 Fl Bdts Spl Surat 14:15 Bandra Terminus 19:30 N N N Y N N N
09221 Secunderabad Sp Surat 14:30 Kalyan Jn 19:40 N Y N N N N N
12936 Surat Bandra Terminus... Surat 16:05 Bandra Terminus 20:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09452 Mumbai Spl Surat 16:55 Bandra Terminus 22:35 N N N Y N N N
09006 Ndls Bct Ac Spl Surat 17:00 Mumbai Central 21:15 N Y N N Y N N
09004 Ndls Bct Sf Exp Surat 17:00 Mumbai Central 21:15 Y N N Y N N N
12010 Shatabdi Exp Surat 18:02 Mumbai Central 21:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
09034 Jp Bdts Ac Spl Surat 18:35 Bandra Terminus 22:25 N N Y N N N N
19028 Jammu Tawi Vivek Expre... Surat 18:35 Bandra Terminus 22:25 N Y N N N N N
09024 Bkn Bdts Spl Surat 18:40 Bandra Terminus 22:55 N Y N N Y N N
01450 Adi Pune Spl Surat 18:40 Kalyan Jn 01:45 N N N N Y N N
16505 Gandhidham bg Bangalor... Surat 19:15 Karjat 02:08 N Y N N N N N
16507 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Surat 19:15 Karjat 02:08 N N N Y N Y N
16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Surat 19:15 Kalyan Jn 01:05 N N Y N N N N
16209 Ajmer mysore Express Surat 19:15 Karjat 02:08 N N N N Y N Y
16531 Ajmer bangalore City G... Surat 19:15 Karjat 02:08 Y N N N N N N
59076 Bhusaval surat Mumbai... Udhna Jn 19:55 Mumbai Central 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11095 Ahimsa Express Surat 20:20 Karjat 02:28 N N N Y N N N
11089 Bgktpune Expres Surat 20:20 Karjat 02:28 N Y N N N N N
11091 Bhuj Pune Exp Surat 20:20 Karjat 02:28 N N Y N N N N
11087 Veraval Pune Ex Surat 20:20 Karjat 02:28 N N N N N Y N
59442 Ahmedabad jn Passenger Surat 21:30 Mumbai Central 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19020 Dehradun Express Surat 22:38 Bandra Terminus 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19040 Muzaffarnagar To Bandr... Surat 23:30 Bandra Terminus 04:35 Y N Y N Y N N
19038 Gorakhpur To Bandra Av... Surat 23:30 Bandra Terminus 04:35 N Y N Y N Y Y

Surat to Mumbai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Mumbai Central

Mumbai Central is one of the busiest station of the Mumbai.

Important:

Mumbai Central Railway Station


Amenities: ATM, CABS , TOILETS , FIRSTAID.

Distances From: Major landmarks within 20 km distance.

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Surat To Mumbai Trains

Planning to travel from surat to mumbai via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Vivek Express, Avantika Exp, Ndls Bct Ac Spl, Nzm Bdts Yuva, Jp Bdts Ac Spl, Indb Bdts Spl, Adi Pune Spl, Vrl Bct Pass Ex, Dee Bdts G Rath, Bhuj Pune Exp. You can board your train from different locations in surat like Surat. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 8 hrs 40 mins to 3 hours 17 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Goldn Temple Ml, Bhuj Bdts Exp, Saurashtra Exp, Kutch Express, Ahmedabad Pass, Sau Janata Exp, Gujarat Express, Karnavati Exp, Surya Nagri Exp, Lok Shakti Exp or train that run sporadically like Adi Pune Spl, Ndls Bct Sf Exp, Bgktpune Expres, Mumbai Spl, Vivek Express, Jhs Bdts Exp, Coimbatore Exp, Jp Pune Sf Spl, Cdg Bdts Sf Spl, Udz Bdts Sf Exp etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Surat( like Bkn Ddr Sf Exp, Gkp Bdts Spl, Sau Janata Exp, Ndls Bct Sf Exp, Surya Nagri Exp, Bkn Bdts Sf Spl, Okha Bdts Spl, Nzm Bdts Yuva, Bgkt Bdts Exp, Udz Bdts Sf Exp ), Udhna Jn( like Bsl St Bct Pass, Pnbe Bdts Exp ).