Surat To Mumbai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Surat to Mumbai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09405 Yesvantpur Spl Surat 00:08 Kalyan Jn 04:45 N N N N N N Y
09730 Jp Pune Sf Spl Surat 00:17 Karjat 06:03 N N N N N N Y
11049 Kolhapur Expres Surat 00:18 Karjat 06:03 Y N N N N N N
19312 Ind Pune Expres Surat 00:20 Karjat 06:03 N Y N N Y Y N
12940 Jp Pune Sf Exp Surat 00:20 Kalyan Jn 05:15 N N Y N N N Y
12928 Vadodara Exp Surat 00:27 Mumbai Central 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06502 Yesvantpur Spl Surat 00:50 Kalyan Jn 04:45 N N N Y N N N
19018 Sau Janata Exp Surat 00:55 Bandra Terminus 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19144 Lok Shakti Exp Surat 01:05 Bandra Terminus 05:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19406 Ypr Ac Express Surat 01:13 Kalyan Jn 04:45 N N N N N N Y
09002 Adi Bct Sup Spl Surat 01:14 Mumbai Central 05:45 N Y N Y N Y N
12904 Goldn Temple Ml Surat 01:20 Mumbai Central 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09026 Bhuj Bdts Sf Sp Surat 01:30 Bandra Terminus 04:55 N N N N N N Y
12962 Avantika Exp Surat 01:55 Mumbai Central 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12902 Gujarat Mail Surat 02:05 Mumbai Central 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19708 Aravali Express Surat 02:22 Bandra Terminus 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19006 Saurashtra Mail Surat 02:35 Mumbai Central 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59460 Vrl Bct Pass Ex Surat 02:35 Mumbai Central 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09532 Hapa Bdts Spl Surat 03:05 Bandra Terminus 07:55 N N N Y N N N
09562 Okha Bdts Spl Surat 03:10 Bandra Terminus 07:35 N N Y N N N N
12956 Jp Bct Supfast Surat 03:35 Mumbai Central 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19050 Pnbe Bdts Exp Udhna Jn 03:55 Bandra Terminus 09:20 N N N N Y N N
09302 Indb Bdts Spl Surat 04:07 Bandra Terminus 10:40 Y N N N N N N
14707 Ranakpur Expres Surat 04:42 Bandra Terminus 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath Surat 04:50 Bandra Terminus 08:10 N Y Y N Y N Y
12910 Bdts Garib Rath Surat 04:50 Bandra Terminus 08:10 Y N N Y N Y N
12248 Nzm Bdts Yuva Surat 05:02 Bandra Terminus 09:20 N N N N N N Y
22452 Cdg Bdts Sf Exp Surat 05:02 Bandra Terminus 09:20 Y N N Y N N N
04512 Cdg Bdts Sf Spl Surat 05:02 Bandra Terminus 09:20 N N N Y N N N
12952 Mumbai Rajdhani Surat 05:18 Mumbai Central 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12922 Flying Ranee Surat 05:25 Mumbai Central 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12972 Bvc Bdts Expres Surat 05:55 Bandra Terminus 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12954 Ag Kranti Rjdhn Surat 06:15 Mumbai Central 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19132 Kutch Express Surat 07:05 Bandra Terminus 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59440 Ahmadabad Pass Surat 07:15 Borivali 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12479 Surya Nagri Exp Surat 07:35 Bandra Terminus 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Surat 07:43 Kalyan Jn 12:30 N N Y N N N N
12489 Bkn Ddr Sf Exp Surat 08:20 Dadar 12:00 N N Y N N N Y
12960 Bhuj Dadar Exp Surat 08:20 Dadar 12:00 N Y N N Y N N
09460 Bhuj Dadar Spl Surat 08:33 Dadar 12:15 N Y N N Y N N
12934 Karnavati Exp Surat 08:40 Mumbai Central 12:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19066 Bgkt Bdts Exp Surat 08:55 Bandra Terminus 12:45 N N N N N N Y
12990 Aii Ddr Expres Surat 08:55 Dadar 12:40 Y N N Y N Y N
04727 Bkn Bdts Sf Spl Surat 08:55 Bandra Terminus 12:45 N Y N N N N N
19116 Bhuj Bdts Exp Surat 10:00 Bandra Terminus 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22996 Aii Bdts Sf Exp Surat 10:13 Bandra Terminus 14:20 N N Y N Y N Y
12980 Jp Bdts Sup Exp Surat 10:13 Bandra Terminus 14:20 N Y N Y N Y N
12996 Udz Bdts Sf Exp Surat 10:13 Bandra Terminus 14:20 N N Y N Y N Y
12926 Paschim Express Surat 10:25 Bandra Terminus 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22926 Paschim Express Surat 10:25 Bandra Terminus 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19012 Gujarat Express Surat 11:20 Mumbai Central 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09036 Jp Bdts Spl Surat 11:35 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Y N N N N N N
19216 Saurashtra Exp Surat 12:35 Mumbai Central 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09022 Jat Bdts Spl Surat 12:55 Bandra Terminus 16:35 N N N Y N N N
11103 Jhs Bdts Exp Surat 13:22 Bandra Terminus 17:10 N Y N N N N N
19024 Fzr Bct Janta Surat 13:35 Mumbai Central 20:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05033 Gkp Bdts Spl Surat 13:45 Bandra Terminus 17:35 Y N N Y N N N
17017 Rjt Sc Express Surat 14:05 Karjat 20:28 Y N Y Y N N N
17203 Bvc Kakinada Ex Surat 14:05 Kalyan Jn 19:40 N N N N N Y N
19568 Vivek Express Surat 14:05 Kalyan Jn 19:40 N N N N Y N N
16613 Coimbatore Exp Surat 14:05 Karjat 20:28 N N N N N N Y
12472 Swaraj Express Surat 14:10 Bandra Terminus 18:05 N N Y Y N Y Y
09030 Fl Bdts Spl Surat 14:15 Bandra Terminus 19:30 N N N Y N N N
09221 Secunderabad Sp Surat 14:30 Kalyan Jn 19:40 N Y N N N N N
12936 Surat Bdts Exp Surat 16:05 Bandra Terminus 20:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09452 Mumbai Spl Surat 16:55 Bandra Terminus 22:35 N N N Y N N N
09006 Ndls Bct Ac Spl Surat 17:00 Mumbai Central 21:15 N Y N N Y N N
09004 Ndls Bct Sf Exp Surat 17:00 Mumbai Central 21:15 Y N N Y N N N
12010 Shatabdi Exp Surat 18:02 Mumbai Central 21:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
09034 Jp Bdts Ac Spl Surat 18:35 Bandra Terminus 22:25 N N Y N N N N
19028 Vivek Express Surat 18:35 Bandra Terminus 22:25 N Y N N N N N
09024 Bkn Bdts Spl Surat 18:40 Bandra Terminus 22:55 N Y N N Y N N
01450 Adi Pune Spl Surat 18:40 Kalyan Jn 01:45 N N N N Y N N
16505 Gimb Sbc Expres Surat 19:15 Karjat 02:08 N Y N N N N N
16507 Bgkt Sbcexp Surat 19:15 Karjat 02:08 N N N Y N Y N
16533 Bgkt Sbc Expres Surat 19:15 Kalyan Jn 01:05 N N Y N N N N
16209 Aii Mys Express Surat 19:15 Karjat 02:08 N N N N Y N Y
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj Surat 19:15 Karjat 02:08 Y N N N N N N
59076 Bsl St Bct Pass Udhna Jn 19:55 Mumbai Central 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11095 Ahimsa Express Surat 20:20 Karjat 02:28 N N N Y N N N
11089 Bgktpune Expres Surat 20:20 Karjat 02:28 N Y N N N N N
11091 Bhuj Pune Exp Surat 20:20 Karjat 02:28 N N Y N N N N
11087 Veraval Pune Ex Surat 20:20 Karjat 02:28 N N N N N Y N
59442 Ahmedabad Pass Surat 21:30 Mumbai Central 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19020 Dehradun Exp Surat 22:38 Bandra Terminus 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19040 Avadh Express Surat 23:30 Bandra Terminus 04:35 Y N Y N Y N N
19038 Avadh Express Surat 23:30 Bandra Terminus 04:35 N Y N Y N Y Y

Surat to Mumbai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Mumbai Central

Mumbai Central is one of the busiest station of the Mumbai.

Important:

Mumbai Central Railway Station


Amenities: ATM, CABS , TOILETS , FIRSTAID.

Distances From: Major landmarks within 20 km distance.

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.