Surat To Goa Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Surat to Goa Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12978 Maru Sagar Exp Surat 00:01 Madgaon 14:35 N N N N N Y N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres Surat 06:25 Madgaon 22:15 Y N N N N N N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Surat 06:25 Madgaon 22:15 N Y N N N N N
19262 Kochuveli Exp Surat 07:25 Madgaon 22:15 N N N N Y N N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex Surat 07:25 Madgaon 22:15 N N N N N Y Y
09418 Ganpati Special Surat 13:22 Madgaon 05:30 N N N N N Y N
16311 Bkn Kcvl Expres Surat 15:35 Madgaon 09:20 N N Y N N N N
16335 Nagercoil Exp Surat 15:35 Madgaon 09:20 N N N N Y N N
16333 Vrl Tvc Express Surat 15:35 Madgaon 09:20 N N N Y N N N
16337 Okha Ers Expres Surat 15:35 Madgaon 09:20 Y N N N N Y N
19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Surat 15:45 Madgaon 09:20 N N N N N N Y
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Surat 16:40 Madgaon 08:25 N N N N Y N N
09401 Adi Madgaon Spl Surat 20:10 Madgaon 14:30 N N N N Y N N
09403 Madgaon Special Surat 20:10 Madgaon 16:30 N N N N Y N Y
09056 Brc Madgaon Spl Surat 20:35 Madgaon 14:55 N N N N Y N N
09414 Adi Mao Ac Spl Surat 20:40 Madgaon 13:30 N N Y N N N N
09416 Ganpati Special Surat 20:40 Madgaon 16:30 Y N Y N N Y N
09420 Majn Sf Ac Spl Surat 20:40 Madgaon 13:15 N N Y N N N N
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Surat 21:25 Madgaon 11:40 N N N N N N Y

Surat to Goa Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Goa City

One of the smallest states of India, Goa is situated along the coastal belts of Konkan. Often referred to as the beach paradise, Goa is abutted by the cool blue Arabian Sea and home to some of world's finest beaches. Goa is a treasure trove for discerning tourists, adventure enthusiasts and architect lovers as well. Goa's pristine beauty is complimented by clean sun-kissed beaches, lush green hills, rich and varied wildlife, shimmering silvery waterways, gushing waterfalls and picturesque lakes. Besides, the monuments and forts, the erstwhile Portuguese culture and distinct Goan life style - a unique blend of Indian and Portuguese add more charm to the state. Goa is also famous for colourful fairs and festivals, prominent among them is the Carnival, celebrated every year in February with pomp and grandeur.