Surat To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Surat to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09003 Ndls Ac Sup Fas Surat 00:10 New Delhi 17:35 N N Y N N N Y
09005 Ndls Ac Sf Spl Surat 00:10 New Delhi 17:35 Y N N Y N N N
12903 Goldentemple Ml Surat 01:15 H Nizamuddin 18:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19019 Dehradun Exp Surat 04:45 H Nizamuddin 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12471 Swaraj Express Surat 11:47 New Delhi 04:30 Y N N Y Y N Y
19023 Fzr Janata Exp Surat 13:37 Nangloi 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12925 Paschim Express Surat 15:47 Subzi Mandi 11:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22451 Cdg Sup Fast Surat 16:00 Delhi Cantt 11:47 Y N N Y N N N
04511 Cdg Sup Spl Surat 16:00 Delhi Cantt 11:45 N N N Y N N N
12216 Dee Garibrath Surat 16:06 Delhi S Rohilla 12:10 N Y Y N Y N Y
12911 Bl Haridwar Exp Surat 16:50 H Nizamuddin 10:58 N Y N N N N N
12951 Mumbai Rajdhani Surat 19:42 New Delhi 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12483 Amritsar Exp Surat 19:48 New Delhi 13:20 N N N Y N N N
12287 Dehradun Exp Surat 19:48 H Nizamuddin 13:00 N N N N N Y N
12247 Bdts Nzm Yuva E Surat 20:07 H Nizamuddin 09:40 N N N N Y N N
12909 Nzm Garib Rath Surat 20:07 H Nizamuddin 09:40 N Y N Y N Y N
09021 Jammu Tawi Spl Surat 20:45 Delhi Safdarjng 14:10 Y N N N N N N
12953 Aug Kr Raj Exp Surat 21:04 H Nizamuddin 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Surat to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.