Surat To Amalner Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Surat to Amalner Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12833 Howrah Express Surat 03:55 Amalner 09:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59075 Surat Bhusaval Passeng... Surat 07:20 Amalner 17:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19047 Surat Bhagalpur Expres... Surat 09:35 Amalner 14:10 N Y N N N Y N
12945 Surat Mahuva Express Surat 09:35 Amalner 14:10 Y N Y Y Y N Y
19045 Surat Tapti Ganga Expr... Surat 09:35 Amalner 14:10 Y N Y Y Y N Y
12655 Navjeevan Exp Surat 10:35 Amalner 15:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59025 Surat Amravati Passeng... Surat 10:50 Amalner 16:15 N N N Y Y N Y
17038 bikaner Secunderabad... Surat 10:50 Amalner 16:15 Y N N N N Y N
59077 Bhusaval Passenger Surat 16:35 Amalner 00:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18402 Okha Puri Express Surat 22:00 Amalner 02:48 N N Y N N N N
16501 Ahmedabad yesvantpur E... Surat 22:00 Amalner 02:48 N Y N N N N N
18406 Ahmedabad puri Express Surat 22:00 Amalner 02:48 N N N N Y N N
09015 St Ald Special Surat 22:45 Amalner 05:00 Y N N N Y N N
59013 Surat To Bhusaval Pass... Surat 23:25 Amalner 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

You can also check trains from Amalner to Surat

Surat to Amalner Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Surat To Amalner Trains

If you are travelling from surat to amalner then there are number of trains you can choose. Trains that run on this route are Tapti Ganga Exp, Okha Puri Exp, Bhusaval Pass, Navjeevan Exp, St Bhagalpur Ex, Adi Ypr Express, Bkn Sc Exp, Adi Puri Exp, St Amravati Pas and etc. There are different starting junctions like Surat. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 9 hrs 52 mins to 4 hours 35 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Bhusaval Pass, Howrah Express, Navjeevan Exp or train that run weekly like Okha Puri Exp, Adi Puri Exp, St Bhagalpur Ex, St Ald Special, Bkn Sc Exp, Tapti Ganga Exp, St Amravati Pas, Adi Ypr Express etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from surat like from Surat( like Howrah Express, Okha Puri Exp, Bkn Sc Exp, Adi Puri Exp, Adi Ypr Express, Navjeevan Exp, St Ald Special, St Amravati Pas, Tapti Ganga Exp, St Bhagalpur Ex ).