Surat To Ahmedabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Surat to Ahmedabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
01223 Ngp Adi Spl Surat 00:04 Ahmedabad Jn 04:00 N N N N N N Y
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Exp... Surat 00:15 Ahmedabad Jn 04:10 N N N N N Y N
09417 Mao Adi Spl Surat 00:20 Ahmedabad Jn 04:10 Y N N N N N N
09533 Mao Hapa Spl Surat 00:25 Ahmedabad Jn 04:20 N N N N N Y N
19143 Lok Shakti Exp Surat 00:27 Ahmedabad Jn 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19005 Mumbai Central Saurash... Surat 00:42 Ahmedabad Jn 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19707 Bandra Aravali Express Surat 01:02 Sabarmati Jn 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12971 Bandra Terminus Bhavna... Surat 01:40 Ahmedabad Jn 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12901 Gujarat Mail Surat 02:15 Ahmedabad Jn 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16532 Bangalore garib Nawaz... Surat 02:55 Ahmedabad Jn 06:45 N N N N N N Y
16210 Mysore ajmer Express Surat 02:55 Ahmedabad Jn 06:45 N N N Y N Y N
16506 Bangalore city Gandhid... Surat 02:55 Ahmedabad Jn 06:45 Y N N N N N N
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Ex... Surat 03:10 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 N N N N N Y N
16336 Nagercoil gandhidham E... Surat 03:10 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 N N N Y N N N
16338 Ernakulam okha Express Surat 03:10 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 N N N N Y N Y
16334 Trivandrum Cntl Verava... Surat 03:10 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 N N Y N N N N
16312 Kochuveli Bikaner Expr... Surat 03:10 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 Y N N N N N N
09025 Bdts Bhuj Sf Sp Surat 03:18 Ahmedabad Jn 06:25 N N N N N Y N
16508 Bangalore jodhpur Expr... Surat 03:20 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 N N Y N Y N N
16534 Bangalore city Jodhpur... Surat 03:20 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 N Y N N N N N
09001 Ahmedabad Sup S Surat 03:30 Ahmedabad Jn 06:55 Y N Y N Y N N
18405 Puri Ahmedabad Expres... Surat 03:42 Ahmedabad Jn 07:25 N N N N Y N N
12843 Puri Adi Exp Surat 03:42 Ahmedabad Jn 07:25 Y N N Y N Y Y
12994 Puri Gandhidham Expre... Surat 03:42 Ahmedabad Jn 07:25 N N Y N N N N
11090 Pune Bgkt Exp Surat 03:55 Sabarmati Jn 08:20 Y N N N N N N
11092 Pune Bhuj Exp Surat 03:55 Ahmedabad Jn 07:45 N Y N N N N N
11088 Pune Veraval Ex Surat 03:55 Ahmedabad Jn 07:45 N N N N Y N N
11096 Ahimsa Express Surat 03:55 Ahmedabad Jn 07:45 N N N Y N N N
11050 Ahmedabad Exp Surat 03:55 Ahmedabad Jn 07:45 N N N N N N Y
19065 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi... Surat 03:55 Ahmedabad Jn 07:45 N N N N N Y N
12959 Dadar Bhuj Express Surat 04:20 Ahmedabad Jn 08:05 N N Y N N Y N
09023 Bdts Bikaner Sp Surat 04:50 Ahmedabad Jn 09:15 Y N N Y N N N
09451 Gandhidham Spl Surat 05:00 Ahmedabad Jn 08:55 N N N N Y N N
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex Surat 05:05 Ahmedabad Jn 08:55 Y N N Y N N Y
19109 Gujarat Queen Sachin 05:08 Ahmedabad Jn 10:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09620 Bdts Aii Urs Sp Surat 05:15 Ahmedabad Jn 09:20 N N N N N N Y
09531 Bdts Hapa Spl Surat 05:15 Ahmedabad Jn 09:20 N N N N Y N N
09561 Bdts Okha Spl Surat 05:25 Ahmedabad Jn 10:30 N N N Y N N N
59441 Mumbai Central Ahmedab... Sachin 05:27 Ahmedabad Jn 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19025 Mahuva Express Surat 05:30 Ahmedabad Jn 09:10 N N Y N N N N
12950 Santragachi porbandar... Surat 07:10 Ahmedabad Jn 10:55 N Y N N N N N
12834 Hwh Adi Express Udhna Jn 08:45 Ahmedabad Jn 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09402 Mao Adi Specia Surat 08:50 Ahmedabad Jn 13:10 N N N N N N Y
09413 Mao Adi Ac Spl Surat 08:55 Ahmedabad Jn 13:20 N N N N Y N N
12009 Shatabdi Exp Surat 09:45 Ahmedabad Jn 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
17204 Kakinada Town Bhavnaga... Surat 10:05 Ahmedabad Jn 14:00 N N N N Y N N
17018 Secunderabad rajkot Ex... Surat 10:05 Ahmedabad Jn 14:00 N Y Y N N N Y
16614 Coimbatore rajkot Expr... Surat 10:05 Ahmedabad Jn 14:00 N N N N N Y N
09222 Sc Pbr Spl Surat 10:15 Ahmedabad Jn 14:45 N N N Y N N N
19011 Mumbai Central Gujarat... Surat 10:33 Ahmedabad Jn 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09406 Ypr Adi Expres Surat 11:25 Ahmedabad Jn 15:10 N Y N N N N N
06511 Ypr Jp Exp Surat 12:15 Sabarmati Jn 16:45 Y N N N N N N
06501 Ypr Adi Express Surat 12:20 Ahmedabad Jn 16:10 N N Y N N N N
19567 Tuticorin Vivek Expres... Surat 12:20 Ahmedabad Jn 16:10 N Y N N N N N
19059 Jamnagar Intercity Surat 13:30 Sabarmati Jn 18:12 N Y Y Y Y Y Y
29059 Surat Hapa Intercity Surat 13:35 Sabarmati Jn 18:12 Y N N N N N N
19215 Mumbai Saurashtra Mail Udhna Jn 13:42 Ambli Road 20:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12656 Navajivan Exp Udhna Jn 14:38 Ahmedabad Jn 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09415 Mao Adi Special Surat 15:20 Ahmedabad Jn 19:20 Y N Y N Y N N
09404 Mao Adi Specia Surat 15:35 Ahmedabad Jn 20:15 N Y N N N N Y
19405 Ahmedabad Ac Ex Surat 15:35 Ahmedabad Jn 19:20 N Y N N N N N
04511 Cdg Sup Spl Surat 16:00 Ahmedabad Jn 19:30 N N N Y N N N
22451 Mumbai Chandigarh Supe... Surat 16:00 Ahmedabad Jn 19:30 Y N N Y N N N
19027 Bandra Vivek Express Surat 16:00 Ahmedabad Jn 19:30 N N N N N Y N
12216 Dee Garibrath Surat 16:06 Ahmedabad Jn 19:30 N Y Y N Y N Y
09035 Bdts Jp Spl Surat 16:20 Ahmedabad Jn 20:00 N N N N N Y N
12480 Suryanagari Exp Surat 17:27 Ahmedabad Jn 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12933 Karnavati Exp Surat 17:40 Ahmedabad Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12490 Ddr Bikaner Exp Surat 18:27 Ahmedabad Jn 22:10 N N Y N N N Y
12989 Dadar Ajmer Express Surat 18:27 Ahmedabad Jn 22:10 Y N N Y N Y N
04728 Bdts Bkn Sup Sp Surat 18:30 Ahmedabad Jn 22:20 N Y N N N N N
09419 Ahmedabad Exp Surat 18:53 Ahmedabad Jn 23:15 N N N N Y N N
19115 Bandra Bhuj Express Surat 19:06 Ahmedabad Jn 23:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14708 Bandra Terminus Ranakp... Surat 19:25 Sabarmati Jn 00:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12997 Hapa Express Surat 19:48 Ahmedabad Jn 00:01 N Y Y N N N N
59439 Mumbai Central Ahmadab... Sachin 19:54 Ahmedabad Jn 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04724 St Sgnr Spl Surat 20:00 Sabarmati Jn 01:11 N N Y N N N N
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Ex... Surat 20:30 Ahmedabad Jn 00:30 Y N N N N N N
07103 Sc Bkn Spl Surat 21:22 Ahmedabad Jn 00:55 N N N Y N N N
06013 Bikaner Exp Surat 21:22 Ahmedabad Jn 00:50 N Y N N N N N
16125 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur... Surat 21:22 Ahmedabad Jn 00:50 N N N N N N Y
17037 Secunderabad bikaner E... Surat 21:22 Ahmedabad Jn 00:50 N N Y Y N N N
19131 Bandra Kutch Express Surat 21:42 Ahmedabad Jn 01:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04702 Udn Bkn Ac Spl Udhna Jn 22:00 Sabarmati Jn 02:55 N Y N N N N N
19017 Bandra Terminus Sanand... Surat 22:02 Ahmedabad Jn 02:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16733 Rameswaram Okha Expres... Surat 22:25 Ahmedabad Jn 02:15 N N N N N N Y
16502 Yesvantpur ahmadabad E... Surat 23:20 Ahmedabad Jn 03:45 Y N N N N N N
01449 Pune Adi Specia Surat 23:25 Ahmedabad Jn 04:00 N N N Y N N N
18401 Puri Okha Express Surat 23:50 Ahmedabad Jn 03:35 Y N N N N N N
19055 Valsad Jodhpur Express Surat 23:50 Sabarmati Jn 04:16 N Y N N N N N
11454 Prerana Express Surat 23:50 Ahmedabad Jn 03:45 N N Y N N Y N

Surat to Ahmedabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarat's most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.

More About - Surat To Ahmedabad Trains

If you are travelling from surat to ahmedabad then there are number of trains you can choose. Trains that run on this route are Ahimsa Express, Bikaner Express, Bdts Jp Spl, Ypr Jodhpur Exp, Gandhidham Spl, Ypr Adi Express, Pune Adi Specia, Suryanagari Exp, Kutch Express, Bdts Bikaner Sp and etc. You can board your train from different locations in surat like Surat. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Gujarat Queen, Bhavnagar Exp, Sau Janata Exp, Bdts Bhuj Exp, Saurashtra Mail, Gujarat Express, Saurashtra Exp, Ahmadabad Pass, Aravali Express, Ranakpur Expres or train that run weekly like Cdg Sup Spl, Bdts Jodhpur Ex, Pune Bhuj Exp, Sc Bkn Spl, St Sgnr Spl, Ypr Jodhpur Exp, Porbandar Exp, Puri Gimb Exp, Bdts Hapa Spl, Bl Jodhpur Exp etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Surat( like Bikaner Express, Gujarat Mail, Garib Nawaz Exp, Prerana Express, Bdts Bkn Sup Sp, Dadar Bhuj Exp, Ms Jodhpur Exp, Bdts Okha Spl, Bdts Bhuj Sf Sp, Kutch Express ), Sachin( like Ahmedabad Pass, Ahmadabad Pass, Gujarat Queen ), Udhna Jn( like Saurashtra Exp, Udn Bkn Ac Spl, Hwh Adi Express, Navajivan Exp ).