Subzi Mandi (SZM), Delhi Railway Station

Name: Subzi Mandi Code: SZM City: Delhi
More Delhi stations : Adrsh Ngr Delhi     Anand Vihar     ANAND VIHAR TRM     Delhi Azadpur     Delhi Mg     Delhi Cantt     Delhi S Rohilla     Delhi Kishangnj     Delhi     Delhi Shahdara     Sadar Bazar     Delhi Safdarjng     Mangolpuri     New Delhi     Nangloi     Narela     H Nizamuddin     Okhla     Shakurbasti     Subzi Mandi     Tuglakabad     Tilak Bridge
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Subzi Mandi (SZM), Delhi :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
04912 Cdg Bsb Special 03:20 03:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
18102 Muri Express 04:08 04:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres 04:46 04:48 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14554 Amb Andaura Himachal Express 05:00 05:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14034 Udhampur Jammu Mail 05:20 05:22 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24034 Hoshiarpur Jammu Mail 05:20 05:22 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12312 Kalka Mail 06:01 06:03 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04037 Dli Pnp Spl 06:25 06:27 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04031 Dli Cdg Exp 06:25 06:27 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14732 Fazilka Delhi Express 12:23 12:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14731 Delhi Fazilka Express 14:30 14:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 Amritsar katihar express 14:37 14:39 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express 19:51 19:53 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24033 Delhi Jammu Mail 20:23 20:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04038 Pnp Dli Spl 20:30 20:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04032 Cdg Dli Exp 20:30 20:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04911 Bsb Cdg Special 20:33 20:38 5 min N N N Y N N N
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp 21:06 21:08 2 min N N N N N N Y
12474 Sarvodaya Exp 21:06 21:08 2 min N N N Y N N N
11077 Jhelum Express 21:21 21:23 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp 22:14 22:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express 22:14 22:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14553 Delhi Himachal Express 23:08 23:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Subzi Mandi Railway Station

There are number of trains from Subzi Mandi like Shaheed Exp, Asr Ltt Express, Unchahar Exp, Dli Fka Exp, Jhelum Express, Jhelum Express, Paschim Express, Fka Dli Exp, Jammu Mail, Asr Ndls Exp. Out of these 27 trains run daily and are Himachal Exp, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Uhl Janshatabdi, Asr Kir Express, Amritsar Expres, Shane Punjab, Fka Dli Exp, Jammu Mail, Dli Fka Exp, Asr Ltt Express etc and 9 run on weekly basis like Shaheed Exp, Jat Jamnagr Exp, Ptk Dli Exp, Sarvodaya Exp, Shaheed Express, Swaraj Express, Saryuyamuna Exp, Saryu Yamuna Ex etc.