Subzi Mandi (SZM), Delhi Railway Station

Name: Subzi Mandi Code: SZM City: Delhi
More Delhi stations : Adrsh Ngr Delhi     Anand Vihar     ANAND VIHAR TRM     Delhi Azadpur     Delhi Mg     Delhi Cantt     Delhi S Rohilla     Delhi Kishangnj     Delhi     Delhi Shahdara     Sadar Bazar     Delhi Safdarjng     Mangolpuri     New Delhi     Nangloi     Narela     H Nizamuddin     Okhla     Shakurbasti     Subzi Mandi     Tuglakabad     Tilak Bridge
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Subzi Mandi (SZM), Delhi :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex 04:09 04:11 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres 04:46 04:48 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14554 Himachal Expres 05:00 05:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14034 Jammu Mail 05:20 05:22 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24034 Jammu Mail 05:20 05:22 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12312 Kalka Mail 06:01 06:03 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11078 Jhelum Express 09:28 09:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12925 Paschim Express 11:21 11:23 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12058 Ndls Janshtbdi 11:30 11:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14732 Fka Dli Exp 12:23 12:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14673 Shaheed Express 12:59 13:00 1 min N Y N Y Y N Y
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex 12:59 13:00 1 min Y N Y N N Y N
12460 Asr Ndls Exp 13:51 13:53 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14731 Dli Fka Exp 14:30 14:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 Asr Kir Express 14:37 14:39 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12057 Uhl Janshatabdi 14:51 14:53 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express 15:58 16:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22926 Paschim Express 15:58 16:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14038 Ptk Dli Exp 16:58 17:00 2 min Y N Y N N Y N
12920 Malwa Express 18:36 18:38 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express 19:51 19:53 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp 20:13 20:15 2 min Y N Y N N Y N
14674 Shaheed Exp 20:13 20:15 2 min N Y N Y Y N Y
24033 Jammu Mail 20:23 20:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14033 Jammu Mail 20:23 20:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14218 Unchahar Exp 20:50 20:52 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12472 Swaraj Express 21:06 21:08 2 min N Y Y N Y Y N
12476 Sarvodaya Exp 21:06 21:08 2 min Y N N N N N N
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp 21:06 21:08 2 min N N N N N N Y
12474 Sarvodaya Exp 21:06 21:08 2 min N N N Y N N N
11077 Jhelum Express 21:21 21:23 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai 21:44 21:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tata Jat Exp 22:14 22:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex 22:14 22:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12498 Shane Punjab 22:18 22:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14553 Himachal Exp 23:08 23:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Subzi Mandi Railway Station

There are number of trains from Subzi Mandi like Shaheed Exp, Asr Ltt Express, Unchahar Exp, Dli Fka Exp, Jhelum Express, Jhelum Express, Paschim Express, Fka Dli Exp, Jammu Mail, Asr Ndls Exp. Out of these 27 trains run daily and are Himachal Exp, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Uhl Janshatabdi, Asr Kir Express, Amritsar Expres, Shane Punjab, Fka Dli Exp, Jammu Mail, Dli Fka Exp, Asr Ltt Express etc and 9 run on weekly basis like Shaheed Exp, Jat Jamnagr Exp, Ptk Dli Exp, Sarvodaya Exp, Shaheed Express, Swaraj Express, Saryuyamuna Exp, Saryu Yamuna Ex etc.