Srikakulam To Bhubaneswar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
08466 Mmr Bbs Spl Srikakulam Road 01:02 Bhubaneswar 05:45 N Y N N N N N
15227 Muzaffarpur Exp Srikakulam Road 01:10 Bhubaneswar 06:10 N N N N Y N N
12507 Guwahati Exp Srikakulam Road 01:10 Bhubaneswar 06:10 N N N Y N N N
16323 Shalimar Exp Srikakulam Road 01:10 Bhubaneswar 06:10 Y N N N N Y N
12659 Gurudev Express Srikakulam Road 01:10 Bhubaneswar 06:10 N Y N N N N N
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex Srikakulam Road 01:45 Bhubaneswar 07:05 N Y N N Y Y N
18438 Bwip Bbs Link E Srikakulam Road 01:52 Bhubaneswar 08:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18448 Hirakhand Exp Srikakulam Road 01:52 Bhubaneswar 08:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18646 East Coast Exp Srikakulam Road 01:57 Bhubaneswar 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp Srikakulam Road 02:32 Bhubaneswar 07:30 Y N N N N N N
22880 Tpty Bbs Sf Ex Srikakulam Road 04:20 Bhubaneswar 10:10 Y N N N N N N
12704 Falaknuma Exp Srikakulam Road 05:47 Bhubaneswar 10:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12846 Bhubaneshwar Ex Srikakulam Road 06:27 Bhubaneswar 11:15 N N Y N N N N
22852 Src Vivek Exp Srikakulam Road 06:27 Bhubaneswar 11:15 Y N N N N N N
08472 Tpty Bbs Spl Srikakulam Road 07:35 Bhubaneswar 14:00 Y N N N N N N
17016 Visakha Exp Srikakulam Road 09:45 Bhubaneswar 15:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18048 Vsg Howrah Exp Srikakulam Road 10:32 Bhubaneswar 15:15 Y N Y N Y Y N
08056 Tpty Shm Sf Spl Srikakulam Road 11:38 Bhubaneswar 16:10 N N N N N Y N
07128 Hyb Shm Spl Srikakulam Road 12:37 Bhubaneswar 17:35 N Y N N N N N
12829 Bhubaneswar Exp Srikakulam Road 12:38 Bhubaneswar 17:35 N N N N N Y N
12897 Pdy Bbs Express Srikakulam Road 13:54 Bhubaneswar 18:45 N N N Y N N N
12840 Howrah Mail Srikakulam Road 15:20 Bhubaneswar 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22854 Vskp Shm Sf Exp Srikakulam Road 15:34 Bhubaneswar 20:25 N N Y N N N N
18464 Prasanthi Exp Srikakulam Road 15:50 Bhubaneswar 20:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18412 Inter City Exp Srikakulam Road 17:35 Bhubaneswar 23:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp Srikakulam Road 18:07 Bhubaneswar 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08046 Vskp Shm Spl Srikakulam Road 20:12 Bhubaneswar 01:10 N N Y N N N N
16309 Patna Express Srikakulam Road 21:37 Bhubaneswar 02:20 N Y Y N N N N
12509 Guwahati Exp Srikakulam Road 21:37 Bhubaneswar 02:20 N N N Y Y Y N
12513 Sc Ghy Exp Srikakulam Road 21:37 Bhubaneswar 02:20 N N N N N N Y
12515 Guwahati Exp Srikakulam Road 21:37 Bhubaneswar 02:20 Y N N N N N N
11019 Konark Express Srikakulam Road 23:15 Bhubaneswar 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08042 Mas Src Exp Srikakulam Road 23:20 Bhubaneswar 03:35 Y N N N N N N

Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form. 

More About - Srikakulam To Bhubaneswar Trains

Planning to travel from srikakulam to bhubaneswar via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Bhubaneshwar Ex, Vskp Shm Spl, Vskp Asr Hkg Ex, Hirakhand Exp, Gurudev Express, Guwahati Exp, Bwip Bbs Link E, Howrah Mail, Prasanthi Exp, Pdy Bbs Express. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Srikakulam Road. Choose trains between srikakulam to bhubaneswar with time approximately from 6 hrs 33 mins to 4 hours 15 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Ypr Howrah Exp, Prasanthi Exp, Howrah Mail, East Coast Exp, Inter City Exp, Hirakhand Exp, Konark Express, Bwip Bbs Link E, Falaknuma Exp, Visakha Exp or train that run sporadically like Patna Express, Gurudev Express, Src Vivek Exp, Bhubaneswar Exp, Mas Src Exp, Dbrg Vivek Exp, Tpty Bbs Spl, Tpty Shm Sf Spl, Pdy Bbs Express, Mmr Bbs Spl etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from srikakulam like from Srikakulam Road( like Hyb Shm Spl, Bwip Bbs Link E, Tpty Bbs Spl, Guwahati Exp, Visakha Exp, Muzaffarpur Exp, Vskp Shm Sf Exp, Gurudev Express, Tpty Shm Sf Spl, Inter City Exp ).