Sonipat To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Sonipat to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
18102 Muri Express Sonipat 03:21 Delhi 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex Sonipat 03:25 Delhi 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14554 Himachal Expres Sonipat 04:13 Delhi 05:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14034 Jammu Mail Sonipat 04:25 Delhi 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24034 Jammu Mail Sonipat 04:25 Delhi 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12312 Kalka Mail Sonipat 05:00 Delhi 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11078 Jhelum Express Sonipat 08:35 New Delhi 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12058 Ndls Janshtbdi Sonipat 10:53 New Delhi 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14732 Fka Dli Exp Sonipat 11:35 Delhi 12:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12460 Asr Ndls Exp Sonipat 13:20 New Delhi 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 Asr Kir Express Sonipat 14:02 Delhi 15:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22926 Paschim Express Sonipat 15:12 New Delhi 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express Sonipat 15:12 New Delhi 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14038 Ptk Dli Exp Sonipat 16:13 Delhi 17:25 Y N Y N N Y N
12920 Malwa Express Sonipat 17:53 New Delhi 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Sonipat 18:48 H Nizamuddin 21:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04038 Pnp Dli Spl Sonipat 19:11 Delhi 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04032 Cdg Dli Exp Sonipat 19:11 Delhi 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp Sonipat 19:27 Delhi 20:45 Y N Y N N Y N
14674 Shaheed Exp Sonipat 19:27 Delhi 20:45 N Y N Y Y N Y
14218 Unchahar Exp Sonipat 19:56 Delhi 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14096 Himalayan Queen Sonipat 21:16 Delhi S Rohilla 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Sonipat to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Sonipat To Delhi Trains

Planning to travel from sonipat to delhi via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Ndls Janshtbdi, Unchahar Exp, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Pnp Dli Spl, Paschim Express, Cdg Dli Exp, Ptk Dli Exp, Muri Express, Saryuyamuna Exp. The train starts from various stations in sonipat like Sonipat. Different trains running from sonipat to delhi takes time approximately from 2 hrs 15 mins to 0 hours 55 mins. Out of these 19 trains run daily and are Himachal Expres, Pnp Dli Spl, Asr Kir Express, Asr Ndls Exp, Unchahar Exp, Paschim Express, Kalka Mail, Malwa Express, Fka Dli Exp, Jammu Mail and 3 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in sonipat from Sonipat( like Cdg Dli Exp, Asr Kir Express, Jhelum Express, Jammu Mail, Malwa Express, Ptk Dli Exp, Ndls Janshtbdi, Saryuyamuna Exp, Asr Ltt Express, Fka Dli Exp ).