Solapur To Pune Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Solapur to Pune Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
22882 Bbs Pune Exp Solapur Jn 00:15 Pune Jn 05:00 N N N Y N N N
06511 Ypr Jp Exp Solapur Jn 00:15 Pune Jn 04:55 Y N N N N N N
19567 Vivek Exp Solapur Jn 00:15 Pune Jn 04:55 N Y N N N N N
12582 Bbs Pune Exp Solapur Jn 00:15 Pune Jn 05:00 N N N Y N N N
08482 Bbs Pune Specia Solapur Jn 00:15 Pune Jn 05:00 N N N Y N N N
12749 Vskp Ltt Expres Solapur Jn 03:10 Pune Jn 07:50 N N N Y N N Y
22819 Vskp Ltt Expres Solapur Jn 03:10 Pune Jn 07:50 N N N Y N N Y
06842 Vm Ltt Express Solapur Jn 03:10 Pune Jn 07:50 Y N N N N N N
17032 Mumbai Exp Solapur Jn 03:50 Pune Jn 09:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19405 Ahmedabad Ac Ex Solapur Jn 04:00 Pune Jn 08:05 N Y N N N N N
11042 Mumbai Express Solapur Jn 04:40 Khadki 09:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01064 Mumbai Exp Solapur Jn 05:10 Pune Jn 11:05 N N Y N N N Y
11014 Lokmanya Tt Exp Solapur Jn 06:00 Pune Jn 10:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12158 Hutatma Express Solapur Jn 06:30 Pune Jn 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01216 Kurla Express Solapur Jn 06:45 Pune Jn 11:15 N N Y N N N N
01009 Sur Pune Sup Sp Solapur Jn 10:55 Pune Jn 15:05 N N N N N N Y
16530 Udyan Exp Solapur Jn 11:20 Pune Jn 15:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16332 Mumbai Express Solapur Jn 11:50 Pune Jn 16:30 N N N N N N Y
16352 Ncj Mumbai Exp Solapur Jn 11:50 Pune Jn 16:30 Y N N N Y N N
16340 Mumbai Express Solapur Jn 11:50 Pune Jn 16:30 N Y Y Y N Y N
12170 Pune Intercity Solapur Jn 14:00 Pune Jn 18:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51030 Bjp Bb Fast Pas Solapur Jn 17:50 Khadki 23:19 Y Y Y Y N N N
11028 Mumbai Mail Solapur Jn 18:20 Khadki 23:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11020 Konark Express Solapur Jn 18:55 Pune Jn 23:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12026 Pune Shatabdi Solapur Jn 19:40 Pune Jn 23:10 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
01464 Pune Sup Spl Solapur Jn 20:00 Pune Jn 23:55 N Y N Y N Y Y
16382 Cape Mumbai Exp Solapur Jn 20:20 Pune Jn 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12702 Hussainsagar Ex Solapur Jn 21:00 Pune Jn 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09222 Sc Pbr Spl Solapur Jn 21:25 Pune Jn 02:00 N N Y N N N N
17204 Cct Bvc Express Solapur Jn 21:25 Pune Jn 02:00 N N N Y N N N
17018 Rajkot Express Solapur Jn 21:25 Pune Jn 02:00 Y Y N N N Y N
16614 Rajkot Express Solapur Jn 21:25 Pune Jn 02:00 N N N N Y N N
11044 Lokamanya Tt Ex Solapur Jn 21:25 Pune Jn 02:00 N N N N N N Y
12164 Chennai Exp Solapur Jn 22:00 Pune Jn 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09406 Ypr Adi Expres Solapur Jn 22:25 Pune Jn 03:40 Y N N N N N N
12116 Siddheswar Exp Solapur Jn 22:45 Pune Jn 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51450 Sur Pune Pass Solapur Jn 23:00 Pune Jn 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06501 Ypr Adi Express Solapur Jn 23:55 Pune Jn 04:55 N Y N N N N N

Solapur to Pune Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world. 

More About - Solapur To Pune Trains

Are you looking for a train from solapur to pune? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Trains that run on this route are Mumbai Exp, Lokmanya Tt Exp, Pune Shatabdi, Sur Pune Sup Sp, Ypr Jp Exp, Rajkot Express, Ahmedabad Ac Ex, Vskp Ltt Expres, Bbs Pune Exp and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Solapur Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 7 hrs 15 mins to 3 hours 30 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Hussainsagar Ex, Udyan Exp, Mumbai Mail, Mumbai Exp, Mumbai Express, Pune Intercity, Sur Pune Pass, Lokmanya Tt Exp, Cape Mumbai Exp, Konark Express or train that run weekly like Vivek Exp, Lokamanya Tt Ex, Pune Sup Spl, Sc Pbr Spl, Bbs Pune Specia, Mumbai Exp, Mumbai Express, Ypr Adi Express, Bbs Pune Exp, Kurla Express etc. There are different pick up points in solapur from Solapur Jn( like Vivek Exp, Mumbai Express, Bbs Pune Specia, Ncj Mumbai Exp, Ypr Jp Exp, Cct Bvc Express, Cape Mumbai Exp, Pune Shatabdi, Lokmanya Tt Exp, Udyan Exp ).