Solapur To Mumbai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Solapur to Mumbai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
06511 Ypr Jp Exp Solapur Jn 00:15 Kalyan Jn 07:45 Y N N N N N N
19567 Vivek Exp Solapur Jn 00:15 Kalyan Jn 07:47 N Y N N N N N
22819 Vskp Ltt Expres Solapur Jn 03:10 Lokmanyatilak T 11:05 N N N Y N N Y
06842 Vm Ltt Express Solapur Jn 03:10 Lokmanyatilak T 14:55 Y N N N N N N
12749 Vskp Ltt Expres Solapur Jn 03:10 Lokmanyatilak T 11:05 N N N Y N N Y
17032 Mumbai Exp Solapur Jn 03:50 Mumbai Cst 13:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19405 Ahmedabad Ac Ex Solapur Jn 04:00 Kalyan Jn 11:00 N Y N N N N N
11042 Mumbai Express Solapur Jn 04:40 Mumbai Cst 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01064 Mumbai Exp Solapur Jn 05:10 Mumbai Cst 15:05 N N Y N N N Y
11014 Lokmanya Tt Exp Solapur Jn 06:00 Lokmanyatilak T 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01216 Kurla Express Solapur Jn 06:45 Lokmanyatilak T 16:15 N N Y N N N N
16530 Udyan Exp Solapur Jn 11:20 Mumbai Cst 19:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16332 Mumbai Express Solapur Jn 11:50 Mumbai Cst 20:50 N N N N N N Y
16340 Mumbai Express Solapur Jn 11:50 Mumbai Cst 20:50 N Y Y Y N Y N
16352 Ncj Mumbai Exp Solapur Jn 11:50 Mumbai Cst 20:50 Y N N N Y N N
51030 Bjp Bb Fast Pas Solapur Jn 17:50 Mumbai Cst 04:10 Y Y Y Y N N N
11028 Mumbai Mail Solapur Jn 18:20 Mumbai Cst 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11020 Konark Express Solapur Jn 18:55 Mumbai Cst 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Cape Mumbai Exp Solapur Jn 20:20 Mumbai Cst 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12702 Hussainsagar Ex Solapur Jn 21:00 Mumbai Cst 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09222 Sc Pbr Spl Solapur Jn 21:25 Kalyan Jn 04:45 N N Y N N N N
11044 Lokamanya Tt Ex Solapur Jn 21:25 Lokmanyatilak T 05:45 N N N N N N Y
17204 Cct Bvc Express Solapur Jn 21:25 Kalyan Jn 04:45 N N N Y N N N
16614 Rajkot Express Solapur Jn 21:25 Kalyan Jn 04:45 N N N N Y N N
17018 Rajkot Express Solapur Jn 21:25 Kalyan Jn 04:45 Y Y N N N Y N
12164 Chennai Exp Solapur Jn 22:00 Dadar 06:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09406 Ypr Adi Expres Solapur Jn 22:25 Kalyan Jn 06:40 Y N N N N N N
12116 Siddheswar Exp Solapur Jn 22:45 Mumbai Cst 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06501 Ypr Adi Express Solapur Jn 23:55 Kalyan Jn 07:47 N Y N N N N N

Solapur to Mumbai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Solapur To Mumbai Trains

Book your train tickets from solapur to mumbai. Some of the trains that run on this route are Siddheswar Exp, Vskp Ltt Expres, Mumbai Express, Mumbai Mail, Ypr Adi Expres, Ahmedabad Ac Ex, Ypr Jp Exp, Cape Mumbai Exp, Ypr Adi Express and etc. You can board your train from different locations in solapur like Solapur Jn. There are different trains that travel from solapur to mumbai and time taken by these trains varies from 11 hrs 45 mins to 7 hours 0 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Cape Mumbai Exp, Siddheswar Exp, Mumbai Express, Chennai Exp, Mumbai Mail, Konark Express, Mumbai Exp, Lokmanya Tt Exp, Hussainsagar Ex, Udyan Exp or train that run sporadically like Vm Ltt Express, Mumbai Exp, Bjp Bb Fast Pas, Ypr Jp Exp, Ypr Adi Expres, Kurla Express, Ahmedabad Ac Ex, Vivek Exp, Lokamanya Tt Ex, Sc Pbr Spl etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from solapur like from Solapur Jn( like Mumbai Exp, Vivek Exp, Ncj Mumbai Exp, Cape Mumbai Exp, Bjp Bb Fast Pas, Lokmanya Tt Exp, Mumbai Express, Hussainsagar Ex, Cct Bvc Express, Lokamanya Tt Ex ).