Solapur Jn (SUR), Solapur Railway Station

Name: Solapur Jn Code: SUR City: Solapur
More Solapur stations : Solapur Jn     Solapur Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Solapur Jn (SUR), Solapur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12628 Karnataka Exp 00:01 00:10 9 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19567 Vivek Exp 00:05 00:15 10 min N Y N N N N N
22882 Bbs Pune Exp 00:05 00:15 10 min N N N Y N N N
11019 Konark Express 00:15 00:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56903 Sur Dharwar Pas Starts 00:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Kanyakumari Exp 00:45 00:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16613 Coimbatore Exp 02:50 03:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
19568 Vivek Express 02:50 03:00 10 min N N N N N Y N
17017 Rjt Sc Express 02:50 03:00 10 min N Y N Y Y N N
17203 Bvc Kakinada Ex 02:50 03:00 10 min N N N N N N Y
56904 Dwr Sur Passeng 03:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17032 Mumbai Exp 03:40 03:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19405 Ahmedabad Ac Ex 03:50 04:00 10 min N Y N N N N N
22601 Shirdi Express 03:50 04:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
16502 Ahmadabad Exp 03:50 04:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
12163 Chennai Express 03:55 04:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11042 Mumbai Express 04:30 04:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12701 Husainsagar Exp 05:25 05:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11014 Lokmanya Tt Exp 05:50 06:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11013 Coimbatore Exp 06:25 06:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11423 Sur Hubli Exp Starts 06:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12158 Hutatma Express Starts 06:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12115 Siddheshwar Exp 06:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17307 Basava Express 07:10 07:25 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57130 Hyb Bjp Psgr 07:20 07:45 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51455 Pune Sur Pass 07:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12627 Karnataka Exp 07:40 07:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11052 Kop Solapur Exp 07:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11043 Madurai Express 08:35 08:45 10 min N N N N Y N N
12025 Shatabdi Exp 09:10 09:13 3 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
11040 Maharashtra Exp 09:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11027 Chennai Mail 09:15 09:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51029 Bb Bjp Fast Pas 09:45 09:55 10 min Y Y Y Y N N N
16352 Ncj Mumbai Exp 11:40 11:50 10 min Y N N N Y N N
16340 Mumbai Express 11:40 11:50 10 min N Y Y Y N Y N
16332 Mumbai Express 11:40 11:50 10 min N N N N N N Y
19406 Ypr Ac Express 12:05 12:15 10 min N N N N N N Y
16535 Solapur Express 13:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12169 Sur Intercity 13:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12170 Pune Intercity Starts 14:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16536 Golgumbaz Exp Starts 14:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16501 Adi Ypr Express 15:05 15:15 10 min N N Y N N N N
22602 Snsi Chennai Ex 15:05 15:15 10 min N N N N Y N N
22881 Pune Bbs Expres 15:05 15:15 10 min N N N Y N N N
12581 Pune Bbs Expres 15:05 15:15 10 min N N N Y N N N
16529 Udyan Express 16:05 16:20 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51030 Bjp Bb Fast Pas 17:40 17:50 10 min Y Y Y Y N N N
11028 Mumbai Mail 18:10 18:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
21028 Mumbai Mail Starts 18:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11020 Konark Express 18:45 18:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17308 Basava Express 19:15 19:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12026 Pune Shatabdi 19:37 19:40 3 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Cape Mumbai Exp 20:10 20:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16351 Nagarcoil Exp 20:15 20:25 10 min N Y N N N Y N
16331 Trivandram Exp 20:15 20:25 10 min Y N N N N N N
16339 Nagarcoil Exp 20:15 20:25 10 min N N Y Y Y N Y
12702 Hussainsagar Ex 20:50 21:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57129 Bolarum Passr 21:00 21:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17204 Cct Bvc Express 21:15 21:25 10 min N N N Y N N N
16614 Rajkot Express 21:15 21:25 10 min N N N N Y N N
17018 Rajkot Express 21:15 21:25 10 min Y Y N N N Y N
11044 Lokamanya Tt Ex 21:15 21:25 10 min N N N N N N Y
12164 Chennai Exp 21:50 22:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12157 Hutatma Express 22:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17031 Hyderabad Exp 22:15 22:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12116 Siddheswar Exp Starts 22:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51450 Sur Pune Pass Starts 23:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11424 Solapur Express 23:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11041 Cstm Chennai Ex 23:15 23:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11051 Sur Kop Exp Starts 23:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Solapur Jn Railway Station

Different trains running from Solapur Jn are Madurai Express, Pune Sur Pass, Snsi Chennai Ex, Bjp Bb Fast Pas, Karnataka Exp, Ncj Mumbai Exp, Pune Shatabdi, Sur Dharwar Pas, Coimbatore Exp, Ahmedabad Ac Ex. There are trains which originates from Solapur Jn like Sur Hubli Exp, Mumbai Mail, Golgumbaz Exp, Sur Pune Pass, Pune Intercity, Sur Kop Exp, Sur Dharwar Pas, Hutatma Express, Siddheswar Exp etc or some trains like Mumbai Express, Chennai Mail, Husainsagar Exp, Cstm Chennai Ex, Pune Shatabdi, Shatabdi Exp, Udyan Express, Vivek Exp, Bolarum Passr, Bvc Kakinada Ex etc which arrive at Solapur Jn station on 11:40, 09:15, 05:25, 23:15, 19:37, 09:10, 16:05, 00:05, 21:00, 02:50 time. There are different trains like Solapur Express, Sur Intercity, Pune Sur Pass, Dwr Sur Passeng, Kop Solapur Exp, Siddheshwar Exp, Solapur Express, Maharashtra Exp, Hutatma Express etc . that ends at Solapur Jnwhile there are trains like Chennai Exp, Pune Bbs Expres, Bolarum Passr, Pune Intercity, Bb Bjp Fast Pas, Vivek Express, Karnataka Exp, Cct Bvc Express, Bbs Pune Exp, Hussainsagar Ex departs at 22:00, 15:15, 21:15, 14:00, 09:55, 03:00, 07:50, 21:25, 00:15, 21:00 time respectively. Out of these 41 trains run daily and are Dwr Sur Passeng, Hyb Bjp Psgr, Konark Express, Sur Pune Pass, Sur Hubli Exp, Hussainsagar Ex, Coimbatore Exp, Golgumbaz Exp, Pune Intercity, Bolarum Passr etc and 29 run on weekly basis like Coimbatore Exp, Trivandram Exp, Bb Bjp Fast Pas, Bvc Kakinada Ex, Ypr Ac Express, Vivek Express, Rjt Sc Express, Shatabdi Exp, Ahmadabad Exp, Pune Bbs Expres etc.