Solapur Jn (SUR), Solapur Railway Station

Name: Solapur Jn Code: SUR City: Solapur
More Solapur stations : Solapur Jn     Solapur Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Solapur Jn (SUR), Solapur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12628 Karnataka Exp 00:01 00:10 9 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12582 Bbs Pune Exp 00:05 00:15 10 min N N N Y N N N
08482 Bbs Pune Specia 00:05 00:15 10 min N N N Y N N N
19567 Tuticorin Vivek Express 00:05 00:15 10 min N Y N N N N N
06511 Ypr Jp Exp 00:05 00:15 10 min Y N N N N N N
22882 Bhubaneswar Pune express 00:05 00:15 10 min N N N Y N N N
11019 Konark Express 00:15 00:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56903 Solapur dharwar Passenger Starts 00:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express 00:45 00:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01031 Kop Hyb Spl 00:55 01:05 10 min N N N Y N N N
09715 Jp Sur Spl 01:15 Ends - N N Y N N N N
06540 Ypr Garibrath S 02:05 02:15 10 min N N N Y N N N
06552 Sur Ypr Spl Starts 02:10 - N Y N N N N N
06554 Sur Sspn Spl Starts 02:15 - N N N N N N Y
16613 Rajkot coimbatore Express 02:50 03:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
17203 Bhavnagar Trmus Kakinada Express 02:50 03:00 10 min N N N N N N Y
19568 Okha Vivek Express 02:50 03:00 10 min N N N N N Y N
09221 Secunderabad Sp 02:50 03:00 10 min N N Y N N N N
17017 Rajkot secunderabad Express 02:50 03:00 10 min N Y N Y Y N N
06842 Vm Ltt Express 03:00 03:10 10 min Y N N N N N N
12749 Vskp Ltt Expres 03:00 03:10 10 min N N N Y N N Y
22819 Vskp Ltt Expres 03:00 03:10 10 min N N N Y N N Y
56904 dharwar Solapur passenger 03:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17032 Hyderabad Decan Mumbai Express 03:40 03:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19405 Ahmedabad Ac Ex 03:50 04:00 10 min N Y N N N N N
16502 Yesvantpur ahmadabad Express 03:50 04:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
22601 Chennai Central Shirdi Express 03:50 04:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
06201 Mys Snsi Expres 03:50 04:00 10 min N Y N N N N N
12163 Chennai Express 03:55 04:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11042 Mumbai Express 04:30 04:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01064 Mumbai Exp 05:00 05:10 10 min N N Y N N N Y
12701 Husainsagar Exp 05:25 05:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11014 Lokmanya Tt Exp 05:50 06:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11013 Coimbatore Exp 06:25 06:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11423 Sur Hubli Exp Starts 06:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12158 Hutatma Express Starts 06:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01216 Kurla Express 06:35 06:45 10 min N N Y N N N N
09716 Sur Jaipur Spl Starts 06:45 - N N Y N N N N
12115 Siddheshwar Exp 06:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17307 Mysore Basava Express 07:10 07:25 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51455 Pune solapur passenger 07:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57130 Hyderabad bijapur Passenger 07:20 07:45 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12627 Karnataka Exp 07:40 07:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06841 Villupuram Spl 07:40 07:50 10 min N Y N N N N N
11052 Kop Solapur Exp 07:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02702 Ltt Sc Sup Spl 08:00 08:10 10 min N Y N N N N N
06202 Snsi Mys Spl 08:30 08:40 10 min N N Y N N N N
11043 Madurai Express 08:35 08:45 10 min N N N N Y N N
12025 Shatabdi Exp 09:10 09:13 3 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
11027 Chennai Mail 09:15 09:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11040 Maharashtra Exp 09:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01463 Pune Sc Sup Spl 09:30 09:40 10 min N Y N Y N Y Y
51029 Mumbai Cst Bijapur Fast Passenger 09:45 09:55 10 min Y Y Y Y N N N
01215 Ltt Ypr Special 09:50 10:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
01009 Sur Pune Sup Sp Starts 10:55 - N N N N N N Y
16530 Udyan Exp 11:10 11:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16340 Nagercoil mumbai Central Express 11:40 11:50 10 min N Y Y Y N Y N
16332 Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express 11:40 11:50 10 min N N N N N N Y
16352 Nagercoil mumbai Express 11:40 11:50 10 min Y N N N Y N N
06502 Yesvantpur Spl 12:05 12:15 10 min N N N Y N N N
19406 Ypr Ac Express 12:05 12:15 10 min N N N N N N Y
09405 Yesvantpur Spl 12:05 12:15 10 min N N N N N N Y
01301 Lur Solapur Spl 12:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16535 Mysore golgumbaz Express 13:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12169 Sur Intercity 13:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12170 Pune Intercity Starts 14:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16536 Solapur golgumbaz Express Starts 14:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 15:05 15:15 10 min N N N N Y N N
22881 Pune bhubaneswar Express 15:05 15:15 10 min N N N Y N N N
16501 Ahmedabad yesvantpur Express 15:05 15:15 10 min N N Y N N N N
08481 Pune Bbs Specia 15:05 15:15 10 min N N N Y N N N
12581 Pune Bbs Expres 15:05 15:15 10 min N N N Y N N N
01302 Sur Latur Spl Starts 15:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16529 Udyan Express 16:05 16:20 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51030 Bijapur Mumbai Cst Fast Passenger 17:40 17:50 10 min Y Y Y Y N N N
11028 Mumbai Mail 18:10 18:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Starts 18:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Starts 18:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Starts 18:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
21028 Solapur Mumbai Mail Starts 18:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01032 Hyb Kop Spl 18:25 18:35 10 min N N N Y N N N
11020 Konark Express 18:45 18:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17308 Bagalkot Basava Express 19:15 19:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22820 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex 19:35 19:45 10 min N N N Y N N Y
12750 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex 19:35 19:45 10 min N N N Y N N Y
12026 Pune Shatabdi 19:37 19:40 3 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl 19:40 19:50 10 min N N Y N N N N
01063 Cstm Chennai Sp 19:40 19:55 15 min Y N N N Y N N
01464 Pune Sup Spl 19:50 20:00 10 min N Y N Y N Y Y
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 20:10 20:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16331 Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express 20:15 20:25 10 min Y N N N N N N
16351 Mumbai Cst Nagarcoil Express 20:15 20:25 10 min N Y N N N Y N
16339 Mumbai Nagarcoil Express 20:15 20:25 10 min N N Y Y Y N Y
12702 Hussainsagar Ex 20:50 21:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01010 Pune Sur Sup Sp 20:55 Ends - N N N N N N Y
57129 Bijapur Bolarum Passenger 21:00 21:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17018 Secunderabad rajkot Express 21:15 21:25 10 min Y Y N N N Y N
11044 Lokamanya Tt Ex 21:15 21:25 10 min N N N N N N Y
16614 Coimbatore rajkot Express 21:15 21:25 10 min N N N N Y N N
09222 Sc Pbr Spl 21:15 21:25 10 min N N Y N N N N
17204 Kakinada Town Bhavnagar Trmus Express 21:15 21:25 10 min N N N Y N N N
12164 Chennai Exp 21:50 22:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12157 Hutatma Express 22:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09406 Ypr Adi Expres 22:15 22:25 10 min Y N N N N N N
17031 Mumbai Cst Hyderabad Express 22:15 22:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12116 Siddheswar Exp Starts 22:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51450 Solapur pune Passenger Starts 23:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11424 Solapur Express 23:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11041 Cstm Chennai Ex 23:15 23:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06539 Ypr Shiridi Exp 23:20 23:30 10 min N Y N N N N N
11051 Sur Kop Exp Starts 23:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06501 Ypr Adi Express 23:45 23:55 10 min N Y N N N N N
06551 Solapur Express 23:55 Ends - Y N N N N N N
06553 Solapur Exp 23:55 Ends - N N N N N Y N

More About - Solapur Jn Railway Station

Different trains running from Solapur Jn are Madurai Express, Pune Sur Pass, Snsi Chennai Ex, Bjp Bb Fast Pas, Karnataka Exp, Ncj mumbai Exp, Pune Shatabdi, Sur Dharwar Pas, Coimbatore Exp, Ahmedabad Ac Ex. There are trains which originates from Solapur Jn like Sur Hubli Exp, Mumbai Mail, Golgumbaz Exp, Sur Pune Pass, Pune Intercity, Sur Kop Exp, Sur Dharwar Pas, Hutatma Express, Siddheswar Exp etc or some trains like Mumbai Express, Chennai Mail, Husainsagar Exp, Cstm Chennai Ex, Pune Shatabdi, Shatabdi Exp, Udyan Express, Vivek Exp, Bolarum Passr, Bvc Kakinada Ex etc which arrive at Solapur Jn station on 11:40, 09:15, 05:25, 23:15, 19:37, 09:10, 16:05, 00:05, 21:00, 02:50 time. There are different trains like Solapur Express, Sur Intercity, Pune Sur Pass, Dwr Sur Passeng, Kop Solapur Exp, Siddheshwar Exp, Solapur Express, Maharashtra Exp, Hutatma Express etc . that ends at Solapur Jnwhile there are trains like Chennai Exp, Pune Bbs Expres, Bolarum Passr, Pune Intercity, Bb Bjp Fast Pas, Vivek Express, Karnataka Exp, Cct Bvc Express, Bbs Pune Exp, Hussainsagar Ex departs at 22:00, 15:15, 21:15, 14:00, 09:55, 03:00, 07:50, 21:25, 00:15, 21:00 time respectively. Out of these 41 trains run daily and are Dwr Sur Passeng, Hyb Bjp Psgr, Konark Express, Sur Pune Pass, Sur Hubli Exp, Hussainsagar Ex, Coimbatore Exp, Golgumbaz Exp, Pune Intercity, Bolarum Passr etc and 29 run on weekly basis like Coimbatore Exp, Trivandram Exp, Bb Bjp Fast Pas, Bvc Kakinada Ex, Ypr Ac Express, Vivek Express, Rjt Sc Express, Shatabdi Exp, Ahmadabad Exp, Pune Bbs Expres etc.