Solapur To Bijapur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Solapur to Bijapur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
56903 Sur Dharwar Pas Solapur Jn 00:40 Bagevadi Rd 03:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06552 Sur Ypr Spl Solapur Jn 02:10 Bijapur 04:15 N Y N N N N N
06540 Ypr Garibrath S Solapur Jn 02:15 Bijapur 04:25 N N N Y N N N
06554 Sur Sspn Spl Solapur Jn 02:15 Bijapur 04:25 N N N N N N Y
11423 Sur Hubli Exp Solapur Jn 06:25 Bagevadi Rd 09:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17307 Basava Express Solapur Jn 07:25 Bagevadi Rd 10:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57130 Hyb Bjp Psgr Solapur Jn 07:45 Bijapur 10:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06202 Snsi Mys Spl Solapur Jn 08:40 Bijapur 11:40 N N Y N N N N
51029 Bb Bjp Fast Pas Solapur Jn 09:55 Bijapur 12:35 Y Y Y Y N N N
01215 Ltt Ypr Special Solapur Jn 10:00 Bijapur 12:20 Y N N N N N N
06502 Yesvantpur Spl Solapur Jn 12:15 Bijapur 15:45 N N N Y N N N
19406 Ypr Ac Express Solapur Jn 12:15 Bijapur 14:45 N N N N N N Y
16536 Golgumbaz Exp Solapur Jn 14:40 Bagevadi Rd 17:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Solapur Jn 19:50 Bijapur 23:10 N N Y N N N N

Solapur to Bijapur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Solapur To Bijapur Trains

Planning to travel from solapur to bijapur via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Ypr Ac Express, Sur Hubli Exp, Ypr G Rath Spl, Sur Ypr Spl, Ltt Ypr Special, Sur Sspn Spl, Yesvantpur Spl, Bb Bjp Fast Pas, Ypr Garibrath S, Sur Dharwar Pas. The train starts from various stations in solapur like Solapur Jn. There are different trains that travel from solapur to bijapur and time taken by these trains varies from 3 hrs 30 mins to 2 hours 5 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Sur Dharwar Pas, Hyb Bjp Psgr, Golgumbaz Exp, Basava Express, Sur Hubli Exp or train that run weekly like Ypr Ac Express, Sur Ypr Spl, Snsi Mys Spl, Ltt Ypr Special, Bb Bjp Fast Pas, Ypr G Rath Spl, Ypr Garibrath S, Sur Sspn Spl, Yesvantpur Spl etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Solapur Jn( like Sur Ypr Spl, Basava Express, Bb Bjp Fast Pas, Ypr G Rath Spl, Sur Sspn Spl, Yesvantpur Spl, Hyb Bjp Psgr, Ypr Garibrath S, Ypr Ac Express, Snsi Mys Spl ).