Solapur To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Solapur to Bangalore Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12628 Karnataka Exp Solapur Jn 00:10 Bangalore Cy Jn 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06552 Sur Ypr Spl Solapur Jn 02:10 Yesvantpur Jn 20:00 N Y N N N N N
06540 Ypr Garibrath S Solapur Jn 02:15 Yesvantpur Jn 20:00 N N N Y N N N
16613 Coimbatore Exp Solapur Jn 03:00 Krishnarajapurm 16:20 Y N N N N N N
19568 Vivek Express Solapur Jn 03:00 Krishnarajapurm 16:20 N N N N N Y N
11013 Coimbatore Exp Solapur Jn 06:35 Bangalore Cant 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06202 Snsi Mys Spl Solapur Jn 08:40 Kengeri 04:28 N N Y N N N N
01215 Ltt Ypr Special Solapur Jn 10:00 Yesvantpur Jn 04:30 Y N N N N N N
06502 Yesvantpur Spl Solapur Jn 12:15 Yesvantpur Jn 11:25 N N N Y N N N
19406 Ypr Ac Express Solapur Jn 12:15 Yesvantpur Jn 06:20 N N N N N N Y
09405 Yesvantpur Spl Solapur Jn 12:15 Yesvantpur Jn 04:00 N N N N N N Y
16536 Golgumbaz Exp Solapur Jn 14:40 Kengeri 08:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22602 Snsi Chennai Ex Solapur Jn 15:15 Krishnarajapurm 03:53 N N N N Y N N
16501 Adi Ypr Express Solapur Jn 15:15 Yesvantpur Jn 04:20 N N Y N N N N
16529 Udyan Express Solapur Jn 16:20 Bangalore Cy Jn 08:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17308 Basava Express Solapur Jn 19:30 Kengeri 10:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Solapur Jn 19:50 Yesvantpur Jn 15:10 N N Y N N N N
16331 Trivandram Exp Solapur Jn 20:25 Krishnarajapurm 10:25 Y N N N N N N
16339 Nagarcoil Exp Solapur Jn 20:25 Krishnarajapurm 10:25 N N Y Y Y N Y

Solapur to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways.

 

Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai.

 

Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more!

More About - Solapur To Bangalore Trains

Planning to travel from solapur to bangalore via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Yesvantpur Spl, Udyan Express, Ypr Garibrath S, Ypr Ac Express, Golgumbaz Exp, Snsi Mys Spl, Basava Express, Ypr G Rath Spl, Vivek Express and etc. You can board your train from different locations in solapur like Solapur Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 23 hrs 10 mins to 12 hours 38 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Basava Express, Udyan Express, Coimbatore Exp, Golgumbaz Exp, Karnataka Exp or train that run sporadically like Ltt Ypr Special, Snsi Chennai Ex, Coimbatore Exp, Ypr Garibrath S, Adi Ypr Express, Trivandram Exp, Vivek Express, Yesvantpur Spl, Ypr Ac Express, Nagarcoil Exp etc. There are different pick up points in solapur from Solapur Jn( like Snsi Chennai Ex, Ypr Garibrath S, Karnataka Exp, Nagarcoil Exp, Ypr Ac Express, Vivek Express, Ypr G Rath Spl, Snsi Mys Spl, Sur Ypr Spl, Trivandram Exp ).