Siwan To Gorakhpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Siwan to Gorakhpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
05509 Shc Umb Special Siwan Jn 00:40 Gorakhpur Jn 03:50 N N N N N N Y
11123 Bju Gwl Mail Siwan Jn 01:30 Gorakhpur Jn 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15203 Bju Ljn Exp Siwan Jn 02:15 Gorakhpur Jn 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03135 Koaa Gkp Specia Siwan Jn 03:20 Gorakhpur Jn 07:00 N N N Y N N N
03501 Asn Gkp Special Siwan Jn 03:20 Gorakhpur Jn 07:00 N N N N N Y N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp Siwan Jn 03:55 Gorakhpur Jn 06:20 N Y N N N N N
15047 Purbanchal Exp Siwan Jn 04:55 Gorakhpur Jn 07:45 N Y Y N Y N Y
15107 Cpr Mtj Express Siwan Jn 05:52 Gorakhpur Jn 08:10 Y N Y N Y N N
15105 Gkp Intercity Siwan Jn 07:28 Gorakhpur Jn 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15707 Kir Asr Express Siwan Jn 09:45 Gorakhpur Jn 12:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12491 Mour Dhwaj Exp Siwan Jn 10:40 Gorakhpur Jn 13:45 N N N N N N Y
15097 Amarnath Exp Siwan Jn 10:40 Gorakhpur Jn 13:45 N N N N Y N N
15651 Lohit Express Siwan Jn 10:40 Gorakhpur Jn 13:45 N Y N N N N N
15027 Maurya Exp Siwan Jn 13:15 Gorakhpur Jn 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12565 Bihar S Kranti Siwan Jn 13:35 Gorakhpur Jn 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12553 Vaishali Exp Siwan Jn 14:35 Gorakhpur Jn 16:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13019 Bagh Express Siwan Jn 14:50 Gorakhpur Jn 17:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14673 Shaheed Express Siwan Jn 15:35 Gorakhpur Jn 18:55 Y N Y Y N Y N
15903 Dbrg Cdg Expres Siwan Jn 16:35 Gorakhpur Jn 19:30 N Y N N N N N
05903 Dbrg Cdg Specia Siwan Jn 16:35 Gorakhpur Jn 19:30 N N N N N Y N
19710 Kyq Jp Kaviguru Siwan Jn 16:35 Gorakhpur Jn 19:30 N N N N Y N N
04313 Dbg Be Special Siwan Jn 17:46 Gorakhpur Jn 19:25 N N N Y N N N
05013 Kyq Ljn Special Siwan Jn 18:30 Gorakhpur Jn 20:45 N N N Y N N N
15279 Poorbiya Exp Siwan Jn 18:55 Gorakhpur Jn 21:50 N N N Y N N Y
05281 Bju Andi Spl Siwan Jn 18:55 Gorakhpur Jn 21:50 N N N Y N N N
19602 Njp Aii Expres Siwan Jn 19:40 Gorakhpur Jn 21:50 Y N N N N N N
12523 Njp Ndls Expres Siwan Jn 19:40 Gorakhpur Jn 21:50 N Y N N N Y N
05065 Cpr Ljn Spl Siwan Jn 20:30 Gorakhpur Jn 01:15 N Y N N N N Y
15609 Abadh Assam Exp Siwan Jn 20:45 Gorakhpur Jn 23:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05103 Cpr Aii Spl Siwan Jn 21:40 Gorakhpur Jn 00:05 N N Y N N N N
12203 Garib Rath Exp Siwan Jn 22:10 Gorakhpur Jn 00:30 Y N N Y N N Y
04023 Dbg Dee Puja Sp Siwan Jn 22:25 Gorakhpur Jn 01:15 N Y N N N Y N

Siwan to Gorakhpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Siwan To Gorakhpur Trains

If you are travelling from siwan to gorakhpur then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Shc Umb Special, Amarnath Exp, Kir Asr Express, Bju Andi Spl, Maurya Exp, Bju Gwl Mail, Gkp Intercity, Shaheed Express, Kyq Jp Kaviguru, Dbrg Cdg Specia and etc. There are different starting junctions like Siwan Jn. Choose trains between siwan to gorakhpur with time approximately from 4 hrs 45 mins to 1 hours 39 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Bju Ljn Exp, Bihar S Kranti, Bju Gwl Mail, Vaishali Exp, Kir Asr Express, Bagh Express, Abadh Assam Exp, Maurya Exp or trains that run weekly like Kyq Jp Kaviguru, Njp Aii Expres, Cpr Mtj Express, Bju Andi Spl, Gkp Intercity, Cpr Ljn Spl, Poorbiya Exp, Dbg Be Special, Njp Ndls Expres, Koaa Gkp Specia and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Siwan Jn( like Abadh Assam Exp, Cpr Aii Spl, Shaheed Express, Bihar S Kranti, Vaishali Exp, Kir Asr Express, Njp Ndls Expres, Maurya Exp, Rapti Sagar Exp, Koaa Gkp Specia ).