Sirhind To Jalandhar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Sirhind to Jalandhar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Exp... Sirhind Jn 00:15 Jalandhar Cant 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11077 Jhelum Express Sirhind Jn 02:34 Jalandhar Cant 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14631 Dehradun Amritsar Expr... Sirhind Jn 03:03 Jalandhar City 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Chhindwara panchvalley... Sirhind Jn 03:28 Jalandhar City 05:55 N Y Y N N Y Y
18237 Bilaspur chattisgarh E... Sirhind Jn 03:28 Jalandhar City 05:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13049 Howrah amritsar Expres... Sirhind Jn 05:40 Jalandhar City 08:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15707 Katihar amritsar expr... Sirhind Jn 07:45 Jalandhar City 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14037 Delhi Pathankot Expres... Sirhind Jn 12:10 Jalandhar City 13:53 N Y N N Y N Y
12925 Paschim Express Sirhind Jn 15:44 Jalandhar City 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp Sirhind Jn 16:40 Jalandhar City 18:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19325 Indore Amritsar Expres... Sirhind Jn 17:32 Jalandhar City 19:20 N N Y N N N N
14673 Jaynagar Shaheed Expre... Sirhind Jn 17:47 Jalandhar City 20:45 N Y N Y Y N Y
14649 Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna... Sirhind Jn 17:47 Jalandhar City 20:45 Y N Y N N Y N
12459 Ndlsasr Express Sirhind Jn 18:11 Jalandhar City 20:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12013 Amritsar Shtbdi Sirhind Jn 19:44 Jalandhar City 21:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14681 New Delhi Jalandhar Ci... Sirhind Jn 21:20 Jalandhar City 23:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14609 Rishikesh Hemkunt Expr... Sirhind Jn 22:09 Jalandhar Cant 00:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14645 Delhi Shalimar Express Sirhind Jn 22:47 Jalandhar Cant 00:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from <a href="/railways/jalandhar-sirhind-train-tickets.html">Jalandhar to Sirhind</a>

Sirhind to Jalandhar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Sirhind To Jalandhar Trains

If you are travelling from sirhind to jalandhar then there are number of trains you can choose. Trains that run on this route are Jammu Tawi Exp, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Jhelum Express, Paschim Express, Ddn Asr Express, Panchvalley Pa, Ind Amritsar Ex, Sachkhand Exp, Ndls Juc Expres, Hemkunt Exp and etc. The train starts from various stations in sirhind like Sirhind Jn. Different trains running from sirhind to jalandhar takes time approximately from 2 hrs 58 mins to 1 hours 39 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Amritsar Exp, Hemkunt Exp, Jhelum Express, Shalimar Exp, Paschim Express, Jammu Tawi Exp, Ndls Juc Expres, Sachkhand Exp, Ddn Asr Express, Ndlsasr Express or train that run weekly like Ind Amritsar Ex, Panchvalley Pa, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Dli Ptk Exp, Shaheed Express etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Sirhind Jn( like Saryu Yamuna Ex, Hemkunt Exp, Ind Amritsar Ex, Shalimar Exp, Ddn Asr Express, Kir Asr Express, Panchvalley Pa, Dli Ptk Exp, Amritsar Exp, Ndlsasr Express ).