Shoranur To Trivandrum Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Shoranur to Trivandrum Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16603 Mangalore central Maveli Express Shoranur Jn 00:15 Trivandrum Cntl 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Shoranur Jn 00:35 Kochuveli 07:00 N Y N N N N N
16630 Mangalore central Malabar Express Shoranur Jn 01:25 Trivandrum Cntl 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni Shoranur Jn 02:15 Trivandrum Cntl 08:40 N Y N Y Y N N
12081 Jan Shatabdi Shoranur Jn 07:55 Trivandrum Cntl 13:45 Y Y N Y Y Y N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Shoranur Jn 10:30 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N Y N N N Y Y
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Shoranur Jn 10:30 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 Y N N N Y N N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Shoranur Jn 10:30 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N N Y N N N N
16649 Mangalore central parasuram Express Shoranur Jn 11:15 Trivandrum Cntl 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Hyderabad Decan Express Shoranur Jn 11:20 Trivandrum Cntl 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12218 Kerla S Kranti Shoranur Jn 11:40 Kochuveli 18:30 N N N N Y N N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Shoranur Jn 11:40 Kochuveli 19:00 N N Y N N N N
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Express Shoranur Jn 11:40 Kochuveli 18:30 N N N N N Y N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex Shoranur Jn 11:40 Trivandrum Cntl 18:40 Y N N N N N Y
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres Shoranur Jn 11:40 Kochuveli 18:30 N Y N N N N N
16345 Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express Shoranur Jn 12:20 Trivandrum Cntl 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Mangalore central Express Shoranur Jn 14:00 Trivandrum Cntl 21:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16301 Shoranur venad Express Shoranur Jn 14:20 Trivandrum Cntl 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12075 Jan Shatabdi Shoranur Jn 15:25 Trivandrum Cntl 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath Shoranur Jn 16:10 Kochuveli 23:30 N Y N N N Y N
01067 Ltt Ten Special Shoranur Jn 16:10 Trivandrum Cntl 23:20 Y N N N N N N
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Shoranur Jn 20:20 Kochuveli 02:45 N N N N N Y N
16348 Mangalore Central Trivandrum Express Shoranur Jn 21:10 Trivandrum Cntl 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Express Shoranur Jn 23:00 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N N Y N
16311 Bikaner kochuveli Express Shoranur Jn 23:00 Kochuveli 05:30 N N N Y N N N
16333 Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express Shoranur Jn 23:00 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N Y N N
19260 Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli Express Shoranur Jn 23:00 Kochuveli 05:30 Y N N N N N N
16344 Palghat Town Amritha Express Shoranur Jn 23:30 Trivandrum Cntl 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16350 Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express Shoranur Jn 23:30 Trivandrum Cntl 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Shoranur to Trivandrum Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the ‘Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of ‘God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike. 

More About - Shoranur To Trivandrum Trains

Want to travel from shoranur to trivandrum on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Venad Express, Malabar Express, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Maveli Express, Jan Shatabdi, Rapti Sagar Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Bkn Kcvl Expres, Ltt Ten Special, Trivndrm Rjdhni and etc. The train starts from various stations in shoranur like Shoranur Jn. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Ernad Express, Venad Express, Rajya Rani Exp, Sabari Exp, Netravati Exp, Trivandrum Exp, Malabar Express, Parasuram Exp, Maveli Express, Amritha Express or trains that run weekly like Bkn Kcvl Expres, Kerla S Kranti, Rapti Sagar Exp, Jan Shatabdi, Vrl Tvc Express, Asr Kcvl Expres, Ahilyanagari Ex, Ltt Ten Special, Krba Tvc Expres, Bvc Kcvl Exp and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Shoranur Jn( like Bkn Kcvl Expres, Ltt Ten Special, Trivndrm Rjdhni, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Krba Tvc Expres, Hapa Ten Sup Ex, Rapti Sagar Exp, Netravati Exp, Trivandrum Exp, Vrl Tvc Express ).