Shoranur To Mangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Shoranur to Mangalore Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
01068 Ten Ltt Expres Shoranur Jn 00:15 MAJN 07:40 N N Y N N N N
12431 Rajdhani Exp Shoranur Jn 00:45 MAJN 05:30 N N Y N Y Y N
11098 Poorna Express Shoranur Jn 01:40 MAJN 07:50 N Y N N N N N
01066 Ers Cstm Expres Shoranur Jn 01:50 MAJN 07:40 N N N N Y N N
16604 Maveli Express Shoranur Jn 02:05 Mangalore 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
26629 Malabar Exp Shoranur Jn 02:40 Mangalore 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12685 Mangalore Exp Shoranur Jn 02:40 Mangalore 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16043 Mangalore Exp Shoranur Jn 02:45 Mangalore 09:05 N N Y N N N N
16629 Malabar Exp Shoranur Jn 02:55 Mangalore 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16855 Mangalore Exp Shoranur Jn 03:40 Mangalore 09:50 N N N N Y N N
22851 Maq Vivek Exp Shoranur Jn 03:50 Mangalore 09:50 N N N N N Y N
16347 Mangalore Exp Shoranur Jn 04:10 Mangalore 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07606 Kcg Maq Spl Shoranur Jn 04:40 Mangalore 11:20 N N Y N N N N
12601 Mangalore Mail Shoranur Jn 05:55 Mangalore 12:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06015 Mangalore Exp Shoranur Jn 06:20 Mangalore 13:30 N N N N N Y N
06667 Maq Garibrath S Shoranur Jn 06:20 Mangalore 13:45 N N N Y N N N
06918 Ngt Vsg Expres Shoranur Jn 08:50 Surathkal 15:48 N N Y N N N N
16606 Ernad Express Shoranur Jn 10:40 Mangalore 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12617 Mangala Ldweep Shoranur Jn 13:05 MAJN 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16650 Parasuram Exp Shoranur Jn 13:45 Mangalore 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16107 Ms Mangalore Ex Shoranur Jn 14:05 Mangalore 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12997 Hapa Express Shoranur Jn 15:15 MAJN 20:30 Y Y N N N N N
12202 Ltt Garib Rath Shoranur Jn 15:15 MAJN 20:30 N N N Y N N Y
12483 Amritsar Exp Shoranur Jn 15:15 MAJN 20:30 N N Y N N N N
12217 Sampark Kranthi Shoranur Jn 15:15 MAJN 20:30 N N N N N Y N
12287 Dehradun Exp Shoranur Jn 15:15 MAJN 20:30 N N N N Y N N
16346 Netravathi Exp Shoranur Jn 16:55 Surathkal 00:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19261 Porbandar Exp Shoranur Jn 17:15 MAJN 22:20 N N N N N N Y
10216 Madgaon Express Shoranur Jn 17:15 MAJN 22:25 Y N N N N N N
16688 Navyug Express Shoranur Jn 17:25 Mangalore 22:45 N N N N N N Y
06001 Madgaon Exp Shoranur Jn 20:10 Surathkal 04:18 N N N N N N Y
16627 West Coast Exp Shoranur Jn 22:10 Mangalore 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16336 Gandhidham Exp Shoranur Jn 22:30 Surathkal 05:40 N Y N N N N N
16334 Veraval Express Shoranur Jn 22:30 MAJN 04:50 Y N N N N N N
16338 Okha Express Shoranur Jn 22:30 Surathkal 05:40 N N Y N Y N N
19259 Kcvl Bvc Expres Shoranur Jn 22:30 MAJN 04:50 N N N Y N N N
16312 Bikaner Express Shoranur Jn 22:30 MAJN 04:50 N N N N N Y N
12977 Maru Sagar Exp Shoranur Jn 22:30 MAJN 04:50 N N N N N N Y
12653 Tpj Maq Express Shoranur Jn 23:55 Mangalore 05:20 N N N N N Y N

Shoranur to Mangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mangalore City

Mangalore is one of the major cities of Karnataka and serves as the chief port city of the state. Handling a major portion of India's coffee and cashew exports, Mangalore port is often used for sea journey along the Malabar Coast. Mangalore is also the administrative headquarters of the Dakshina Kannada district. A historic city, it has been ruled by several powerful rulers such as Kadambas, Vijayanagar dynasty, Chalukyas, Rashtrakutas, Hoysalas and the Portuguese. Set along the cool blue Arabian Sea, this picturesque city is flanked by the Western Ghat mountain ranges. Nature has blessed Mangalore with a pleasant climate round the year. With spectacular rolling hills, swaying palm grooves, gushing freshwater streams and red-clay tiled-roof buildings, Mangalore draw visitors from far and near.

More About - Shoranur To Mangalore Trains

Want to travel from shoranur to mangalore on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Mangalore Mail, Sampark Kranthi, Porbandar Exp, Bikaner Express, Ltt Garib Rath, Mangalore Exp, Poorna Express, Maru Sagar Exp, Gandhidham Exp, Ernad Express and etc. The train starts from various stations in shoranur like Shoranur Jn. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Ms Mangalore Ex, West Coast Exp, Mangalore Exp, Ernad Express, Maveli Express, Netravathi Exp, Mangala Ldweep, Mangalore Mail, Parasuram Exp, Malabar Exp or some weekly trains like Ers Cstm Expres, Hapa Express, Porbandar Exp, Gandhidham Exp, Maru Sagar Exp, Kcg Maq Spl, Maq Vivek Exp, Navyug Express, Mangalore Exp, Sampark Kranthi and etc. Choose your pickup points from Shoranur Jn( like Mangala Ldweep, Navyug Express, Ltt Garib Rath, Hapa Express, Maq Garibrath S, Poorna Express, Ernad Express, Dehradun Exp, Sampark Kranthi, Parasuram Exp ).