Shoranur Jn (SRR), Shoranur Railway Station

Name: Shoranur Jn Code: SRR City: Shoranur
More Shoranur stations : Shoranur Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Shoranur Jn (SRR), Shoranur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16603 Maveli Express 00:05 00:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12431 Rajdhani Exp 00:40 00:45 5 min N N Y N Y Y N
16630 Malabar Express 01:15 01:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11097 Poorna Express 01:35 01:40 5 min Y N N N N N N
11098 Poorna Express 01:35 01:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
16604 Maveli Express 01:55 02:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12978 Maru Sagar Exp 02:10 02:15 5 min N N N N N N Y
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni 02:10 02:15 5 min N Y N Y Y N N
12685 Mangalore Exp 02:30 02:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
26629 Malabar Exp 02:35 02:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16629 Malabar Exp 02:45 02:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16855 Mangalore Exp 03:35 03:40 5 min N N N N Y N N
22851 Maq Vivek Exp 03:40 03:50 10 min N N N N N Y N
16628 West Coast Exp 03:55 04:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16347 Mangalore Exp 04:00 04:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22852 Src Vivek Exp 04:15 04:25 10 min N N N N N N Y
16527 Ypr Cannanore E 05:05 05:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16343 Amritha Express 05:35 05:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16349 Rajya Rani Exp 05:35 06:00 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12601 Mangalore Mail 05:45 05:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12081 Jan Shatabdi 07:45 07:55 10 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
16308 Alleppey Exp 08:55 09:00 5 min Y Y Y N Y N Y
16314 Ernakulam Exp 08:55 09:00 5 min N N N Y N Y N
16305 Cannanore Exp 09:00 09:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp 09:10 09:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10215 Madgaon Ers Exp 09:30 09:35 5 min Y N N N N N N
13352 Dhanbad Express 09:35 09:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16327 Krba Tvc Expres 10:20 10:30 10 min Y N N N Y N N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex 10:20 10:30 10 min N N Y N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp 10:20 10:30 10 min N Y N N N Y Y
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 10:20 10:30 10 min N N N Y N N N
16606 Ernad Express 10:30 10:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Sabari Exp 11:10 11:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16649 Parasuram Exp 11:10 11:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12076 Jan Shatabdi 11:20 11:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex 11:30 11:40 10 min N N Y N N N N
12218 Kerla S Kranti 11:30 11:40 10 min N N N N Y N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres 11:30 11:40 10 min N Y N N N N N
19262 Kochuveli Exp 11:30 11:40 10 min N N N N N Y N
16345 Netravati Exp 12:15 12:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16302 Venad Express 12:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex 12:55 13:05 10 min N N N N N Y N
16328 Korba Express 12:55 13:05 10 min Y N N Y N N N
12522 Raptisagar Exp 12:55 13:05 10 min N N N N Y N N
12512 Raptisagar Exp 12:55 13:05 10 min N Y Y N N N Y
12617 Mangala Ldweep 13:00 13:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16650 Parasuram Exp 13:35 13:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Ernad Express 13:50 14:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16107 Ms Mangalore Ex 14:00 14:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17229 Sabari Express 14:15 14:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16301 Venad Express Starts 14:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12202 Ltt Garib Rath 15:10 15:15 5 min N N N Y N N Y
12217 Sampark Kranthi 15:10 15:15 5 min N N N N N Y N
12287 Dehradun Exp 15:10 15:15 5 min N N N N Y N N
12483 Amritsar Exp 15:10 15:15 5 min N N Y N N N N
18189 Tata Allp Exp 15:15 15:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12075 Jan Shatabdi 15:15 15:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E 15:15 15:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath 16:05 16:10 5 min N Y N N N Y N
16346 Netravathi Exp 16:45 16:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22609 Intercity Exp 16:45 16:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10216 Madgaon Express 17:10 17:15 5 min Y N N N N N N
19261 Porbandar Exp 17:10 17:15 5 min N N N N N N Y
16688 Navyug Express 17:15 17:25 10 min N N N N N N Y
16306 Ernakulam Exp 18:00 18:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16307 Cannanore Exp 19:10 19:15 5 min Y Y Y N Y N Y
16313 Cannanore Exp 19:10 19:15 5 min N N N Y N Y N
12602 Chennai Mail 19:25 19:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12082 Jan Shatabdi 20:10 20:20 10 min Y N Y Y Y N Y
16348 Trivandrum Exp 21:00 21:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16528 Yesvantpur Exp 21:35 21:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12686 Chennai Exp 21:55 22:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16350 Rajya Rani Exp 22:00 23:30 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16627 West Coast Exp 22:05 22:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19259 Kcvl Bvc Expres 22:20 22:30 10 min N N N Y N N N
16336 Gandhidham Exp 22:20 22:30 10 min N Y N N N N N
16334 Veraval Express 22:20 22:30 10 min Y N N N N N N
16312 Bikaner Express 22:20 22:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
16856 Puducherry Exp 22:20 22:25 5 min N N N N Y N N
16338 Okha Express 22:20 22:30 10 min N N Y N Y N N
16687 Navyug Exp 22:20 22:30 10 min Y N N N N N N
12977 Maru Sagar Exp 22:20 22:30 10 min N N N N N N Y
16311 Bkn Kcvl Expres 22:50 23:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
16333 Vrl Tvc Express 22:50 23:00 10 min N N N N Y N N
16337 Okha Ers Expres 22:50 23:00 10 min N Y N N N N Y
16335 Nagercoil Exp 22:50 23:00 10 min N N N N N Y N
19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp 22:50 23:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
16344 Amritha Express 23:05 23:30 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Shoranur Jn Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Shoranur Jn like Venad Express, Rapti Sagar Exp, Netravathi Exp, Navyug Express, Vrl Tvc Express, Korba Express, Puducherry Exp, Porbandar Exp, Ernad Express, Kochuveli Exp. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Venad Express etc while some train like Rajya Rani Exp, Jan Shatabdi, Puducherry Exp, Kcvl Garib Rath, Netravathi Exp, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Kerla S Kranti, Dehradun Exp, Maq Vivek Exp, Maru Sagar Exp arrives at 22:00, 20:10, 22:20, 16:05, 16:45, 09:10, 11:30, 15:10, 03:40, 22:20 time respectively. Some of the trains that ends at Shoranur Jn station are Venad Express etc while some train like Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Nagercoil Exp, Ltt Garib Rath, Porbandar Exp, Sabari Express, Navyug Exp, Korba Express, Venad Express, Ernad Express, Sabari Exp have their departure at 11:40, 23:00, 15:15, 17:15, 14:25, 22:30, 13:05, 14:20, 14:00, 11:20 time respectively. You can book your tickets on trains that run like West Coast Exp, Jan Shatabdi, Ms Mangalore Ex, Parasuram Exp, Sabari Express, Mangalore Mail, Netravathi Exp, Venad Express, Cannanore Exp, Malabar Exp etc or trains that run weekly Alleppey Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Dehradun Exp, Amritsar Exp, Trivndrm Rjdhni, Kcvl Bvc Expres, Asr Kcvl Expres, Gandhidham Exp, Mangalore Exp, Raptisagar Exp and etc.