Shoranur Jn (SRR), Shoranur Railway Station

Name: Shoranur Jn Code: SRR City: Shoranur
More Shoranur stations : Shoranur Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Shoranur Jn (SRR), Shoranur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16603 Mangalore central Maveli Express 00:05 00:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01068 Ten Ltt Expres Starts 00:15 - N N Y N N N N
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp 00:30 00:35 5 min N Y N N N N N
12431 Rajdhani Exp 00:40 00:45 5 min N N Y N Y Y N
16630 Mangalore central Malabar Express 01:15 01:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11097 Poorna Express 01:35 01:40 5 min Y N N N N N N
11098 Poorna Express 01:35 01:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
06002 Mao Mas Special 01:40 02:00 20 min N Y N N N N N
07605 Maq Kcg Express 01:45 01:55 10 min N N N Y N N N
01066 Ers Cstm Expres 01:45 01:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
12654 Tiruchi Express 01:55 02:00 5 min Y N N N N N N
16604 Trivandrum Cntl Maveli Express 01:55 02:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12978 Ajmer maru Sagar Express 02:10 02:15 5 min N N N N N N Y
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni 02:10 02:15 5 min N Y N Y Y N N
12685 Mangalore Exp 02:30 02:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
26629 Malabar Exp 02:35 02:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16043 Mangalore Exp 02:35 02:45 10 min N N Y N N N N
16629 Trivandrum central Express 02:45 02:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16855 Puducherry Mangalore Express 03:35 03:40 5 min N N N N Y N N
22851 Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express 03:40 03:50 10 min N N N N N Y N
16628 West Coast Exp 03:55 04:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16347 Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express 04:00 04:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22852 mangalore Central Santragachi vivek Express 04:15 04:25 10 min N N N N N N Y
07606 Kcg Maq Spl 04:30 04:40 10 min N N Y N N N N
16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 05:05 05:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16349 Trivandrum Central Rajya Rani Express 05:35 06:00 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16343 Trivandrum central Amritha Express 05:35 05:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12601 Mangalore Mail 05:45 05:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06015 Mangalore Exp 06:00 06:20 20 min N N N N N Y N
06667 Maq Garibrath S 06:10 06:20 10 min N N N Y N N N
12081 Jan Shatabdi 07:45 07:55 10 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
06917 Nagapattinam Ex 08:10 08:30 20 min N Y N N N N N
06918 Ngt Vsg Expres 08:45 08:50 5 min N N Y N N N N
06063 Mas Srr Sf Exp 08:50 Ends - N Y N N N N N
16308 Kannur Alleppey Express 08:55 09:00 5 min Y Y Y N Y N Y
16314 Kannur Ernakulam Express 08:55 09:00 5 min N N N Y N Y N
16305 Ernakulam cannanore Intercity Express 09:00 09:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp 09:10 09:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10215 Madgaon Ers Exp 09:30 09:35 5 min Y N N N N N N
13352 Alleppey Dhanbad Express 09:35 09:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 10:20 10:30 10 min N N N Y N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres 10:20 10:30 10 min Y N N N Y N N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex 10:20 10:30 10 min N N Y N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp 10:20 10:30 10 min N Y N N N Y Y
16606 Nagercoil Ernad Express 10:30 10:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Hyderabad Decan Express 11:10 11:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16649 Mangalore central parasuram Express 11:10 11:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12076 Jan Shatabdi 11:20 11:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex 11:30 11:40 10 min Y N N N N N Y
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex 11:30 11:40 10 min N N Y N N N N
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Express 11:30 11:40 10 min N N N N N Y N
12218 Kerla S Kranti 11:30 11:40 10 min N N N N Y N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres 11:30 11:40 10 min N Y N N N N N
16345 Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express 12:15 12:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16302 Trivandrum Central Venad Express 12:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex 12:55 13:05 10 min N N N N N Y N
16328 Korba Express 12:55 13:05 10 min Y N N Y N N N
12512 Raptisagar Exp 12:55 13:05 10 min N Y Y N N N Y
12522 Raptisagar Exp 12:55 13:05 10 min N N N N Y N N
12617 Mangala Ldweep 13:00 13:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16108 Maq Chennai Exp 13:25 13:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16650 Nagercoil parasuram Express 13:35 13:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Mangalore central Express 13:50 14:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16107 Ms Mangalore Ex 14:00 14:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17229 Trivandrum Central Sabari Express 14:15 14:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16301 Shoranur venad Express Starts 14:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12483 Amritsar Exp 15:10 15:15 5 min N N Y N N N N
12202 Ltt Garib Rath 15:10 15:15 5 min N N N Y N N Y
12217 Sampark Kranthi 15:10 15:15 5 min N N N N N Y N
12997 Hapa Express 15:10 15:15 5 min Y Y N N N N N
12287 Dehradun Exp 15:10 15:15 5 min N N N N Y N N
12075 Jan Shatabdi 15:15 15:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhanbad alappuzha Express 15:15 15:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tatanagar alleppey Express 15:15 15:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01067 Ltt Ten Special 16:05 16:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath 16:05 16:10 5 min N Y N N N Y N
22609 Mangalore Central Intercity Express 16:45 16:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16346 Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express 16:45 16:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10216 Madgaon Express 17:10 17:15 5 min Y N N N N N N
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Express 17:10 17:15 5 min N N N N N N Y
16688 Jammu Tawi Navyug Express 17:15 17:25 10 min N N N N N N Y
16306 Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Express 18:00 18:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01065 Cstm Ers Spl 18:30 18:35 5 min N N N Y N N N
06064 Srr Mas Sf Exp Starts 19:10 - N Y N N N N N
16313 Ernakulam cannanore Express 19:10 19:15 5 min N N N Y N Y N
16307 Alleppey Cannanore Express 19:10 19:15 5 min Y Y Y N Y N Y
12602 Chennai Mail 19:25 19:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06001 Madgaon Exp 19:50 20:10 20 min N N N N N N Y
12082 Jan Shatabdi 20:10 20:20 10 min Y N Y Y Y N Y
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp 20:15 20:20 5 min N N N N N Y N
16348 Mangalore Central Trivandrum Express 21:00 21:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16528 Kannur Yesvantpur Express 21:35 21:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12686 Chennai Exp 21:55 22:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16044 Puducherry Exp 22:00 22:10 10 min Y N N N N N N
16350 Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express 22:00 23:30 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16627 West Coast Exp 22:05 22:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16336 Nagercoil gandhidham Express 22:20 22:30 10 min N Y N N N N N
16856 Mangalore Central Puducherry Express 22:20 22:25 5 min N N N N Y N N
16334 Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express 22:20 22:30 10 min Y N N N N N N
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express 22:20 22:30 10 min N N N Y N N N
16338 Ernakulam okha Express 22:20 22:30 10 min N N Y N Y N N
12977 Ernakulam maru Sagar Express 22:20 22:30 10 min N N N N N N Y
16312 Kochuveli Bikaner Express 22:20 22:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
16687 Mangalore central Navyug Express 22:20 22:30 10 min Y N N N N N N
06668 Mas Garib Rath 22:35 22:40 5 min N N N Y N N N
06016 Chennai Exp 22:40 23:05 25 min N N N N N Y N
16333 Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express 22:50 23:00 10 min N N N N Y N N
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express 22:50 23:00 10 min N Y N N N N Y
19260 Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli Express 22:50 23:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Express 22:50 23:00 10 min N N N N N Y N
16311 Bikaner kochuveli Express 22:50 23:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
16344 Palghat Town Amritha Express 23:05 23:30 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12653 Tpj Maq Express 23:50 23:55 5 min N N N N N Y N

More About - Shoranur Jn Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Shoranur Jn like Venad Express, Rapti Sagar Exp, Netravathi Exp, Navyug Express, Vrl Tvc Express, Korba Express, Puducherry Exp, Porbandar Exp, Ernad Express, Kochuveli Exp. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Venad Express etc while some train like Rajya Rani Exp, Jan Shatabdi, Puducherry Exp, Kcvl Garib Rath, Netravathi Exp, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Kerla S Kranti, Dehradun Exp, Maq Vivek Exp, Maru Sagar Exp arrives at 22:00, 20:10, 22:20, 16:05, 16:45, 09:10, 11:30, 15:10, 03:40, 22:20 time respectively. Some of the trains that ends at Shoranur Jn station are Venad Express etc while some train like Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Nagercoil Exp, Ltt Garib Rath, Porbandar Exp, Sabari Express, Navyug Exp, Korba Express, Venad Express, Ernad Express, Sabari Exp have their departure at 11:40, 23:00, 15:15, 17:15, 14:25, 22:30, 13:05, 14:20, 14:00, 11:20 time respectively. You can book your tickets on trains that run like West Coast Exp, Jan Shatabdi, Ms Mangalore Ex, Parasuram Exp, Sabari Express, Mangalore Mail, Netravathi Exp, Venad Express, Cannanore Exp, Malabar Exp etc or trains that run weekly Alleppey Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Dehradun Exp, Amritsar Exp, Trivndrm Rjdhni, Kcvl Bvc Expres, Asr Kcvl Expres, Gandhidham Exp, Mangalore Exp, Raptisagar Exp and etc.