Shoranur To Coimbatore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Shoranur to Coimbatore Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
07605 Maq Kcg Express Shoranur Jn 01:55 Coimbatore Jn 04:25 N N N Y N N N
12654 Tiruchi Express Shoranur Jn 02:00 Podanur Jn 03:54 Y N N N N N N
06002 Mao Mas Special Shoranur Jn 02:00 Coimbatore Jn 04:20 N Y N N N N N
16628 West Coast Exp Shoranur Jn 04:00 Coimbatore Jn 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22852 Src Vivek Exp Shoranur Jn 04:25 Coimbatore Jn 06:30 N N N N N N Y
06917 Nagapattinam Ex Shoranur Jn 08:30 Coimbatore Jn 10:35 N Y N N N N N
13352 Dhanbad Express Shoranur Jn 09:45 Coimbatore Jn 11:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16328 Korba Express Shoranur Jn 13:05 Coimbatore Jn 15:20 Y N N Y N N N
12522 Raptisagar Exp Shoranur Jn 13:05 Coimbatore Jn 15:20 N N N N Y N N
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex Shoranur Jn 13:05 Coimbatore Jn 15:20 N N N N N Y N
12512 Raptisagar Exp Shoranur Jn 13:05 Coimbatore Jn 15:20 N Y Y N N N Y
16108 Maq Chennai Exp Shoranur Jn 13:30 Coimbatore Nrth 15:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17229 Sabari Express Shoranur Jn 14:25 Coimbatore Jn 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22609 Intercity Exp Shoranur Jn 16:50 Coimbatore Jn 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06064 Srr Mas Sf Exp Shoranur Jn 19:10 Coimbatore Jn 21:15 N Y N N N N N
12602 Chennai Mail Shoranur Jn 19:35 Podanur Jn 21:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16528 Yesvantpur Exp Shoranur Jn 21:40 Podanur Jn 23:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12686 Chennai Exp Shoranur Jn 22:05 Podanur Jn 00:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16044 Puducherry Exp Shoranur Jn 22:10 Podanur Jn 00:04 Y N N N N N N
16856 Puducherry Exp Shoranur Jn 22:25 Coimbatore Jn 00:46 N N N N Y N N
16687 Navyug Exp Shoranur Jn 22:30 Coimbatore Jn 00:41 Y N N N N N N
06668 Mas Garib Rath Shoranur Jn 22:40 Coimbatore Jn 00:40 N N N Y N N N
06016 Chennai Exp Shoranur Jn 23:05 Podanur Jn 01:03 N N N N N Y N

Shoranur to Coimbatore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Shoranur To Coimbatore Trains

Planning to travel from shoranur to coimbatore via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are West Coast Exp, Maq Chennai Exp, Chennai Exp, Raptisagar Exp, Mas Garib Rath, Tiruchi Express, Korba Express, Sabari Express and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in shoranur like Shoranur Jn. There are different trains that travel from shoranur to coimbatore and time taken by these trains varies from 2 hrs 30 mins to 1 hours 54 mins. Out of these 8 trains run daily and are Chennai Exp, Chennai Mail, Yesvantpur Exp, Maq Chennai Exp, Dhanbad Express, Intercity Exp, Sabari Express, West Coast Exp and 15 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Shoranur Jn( like West Coast Exp, Mas Garib Rath, Maq Chennai Exp, Raptisagar Exp, Tiruchi Express, Mao Mas Special, Puducherry Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Chennai Mail, Korba Express ).