This train is not currently operational and runs only in certain seasons. We regret for your inconvenience.

Train Schedule

Indore Jn Bg (INDB)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 23:30
Dewas (DWX)
Arr. 00:06
Dep. 00:08
Ujjain Jn (UJN)
Arr. 00:50
Dep. 01:10
Shujalpur (SJP)
Arr. 02:27
Dep. 02:29
Bhopal Jn (BPL)
Arr. 04:00
Dep. 04:20
Vidisha (BHS)
Arr. 04:58
Dep. 05:00
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)
Arr. 05:28
Dep. 05:30
Bina Jn (BINA)
Arr. 06:30
Dep. 06:35
Khurai (KYE)
Arr. 06:56
Dep. 06:58
Saugor (SGO)
Arr. 07:45
Dep. 07:50
Patharia (PHA)
Arr. 08:34
Dep. 08:36
Damoh (DMO)
Arr. 08:57
Dep. 09:00
Katni (KTE)
Arr. 11:25
Dep. 11:35
Maihar (MYR)
Arr. 12:31
Dep. 12:33
Satna (STA)
Arr. 13:15
Dep. 13:20
Manikpur Jn (MKP)
Arr. 14:55
Dep. 15:00
Shankargarh (SRJ)
Arr. 15:39
Dep. 15:41
Allahabad Jn (ALD)
Arr. 16:55
Dep. 17:20
Vindhyachal (BDL)
Arr. 18:18
Dep. 18:20
Mirzapur (MZP)
Arr. 18:38
Dep. 18:40
Chunar (CAR)
Arr. 19:03
Dep. 19:05
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS)
Arr. 20:00
Dep. 20:15
Bhabua Road (BBU)
Arr. 20:54
Dep. 20:56
Sasaram (SSM)
Arr. 21:27
Dep. 21:29
Dehri On Sone (DOS)
Arr. 21:45
Dep. 21:47
Gaya Jn (GAYA)
Arr. 22:58
Dep. 23:03
Koderma (KQR)
Arr. 00:07
Dep. 00:09
Parasnath (PNME)
Arr. 01:03
Dep. 01:05
Gomoh Jn (GMO)
Arr. 01:27
Dep. 01:37
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
Arr. 02:41
Dep. 02:51
Asansol Jn (ASN)
Arr. 03:47
Dep. 03:55
Durgapur (DGR)
Arr. 04:25
Dep. 04:27
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)
Arr. 05:21
Dep. 05:25
Howrah Jn (HWH)
Arr. 06:45
Dep. Ends

More About - Shipra Express – 19305

Train Name Shipra Express, 19305 that is travelling from Indore Jn Bg to Howrah Jn. Numbers of stations that train Shipra Express passes are 34 which are Maihar, Bhopal Jn, Vindhyachal, Parasnath, Satna, Dehri On Sone, Damoh, Dewas, Barddhaman Jn, Howrah Jn. Indore Jn Bg is the station from were Train Shipra Express starts. Howrah Jn is the station were Train Shipra Express ends. Shipra Express covers 1753 kms.