Shikohabad To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Shikohabad to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14055 Brahmputra Mail Shikohabad Jn 00:40 Delhi 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12401 Magadh Express Shikohabad Jn 05:37 New Delhi 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12419 Gomti Exp Shikohabad Jn 09:32 New Delhi 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex Shikohabad Jn 11:50 Shakurbasti 20:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14083 Mahananda Exp Shikohabad Jn 12:35 Delhi 18:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai Shikohabad Jn 15:01 Subzi Mandi 21:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex Shikohabad Jn 15:33 Subzi Mandi 22:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Shikohabad Jn 15:33 Subzi Mandi 22:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tata Jat Exp Shikohabad Jn 15:33 Subzi Mandi 22:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13111 Lal Quila Exp Shikohabad Jn 21:40 Delhi 03:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14217 Unchahar Exp Shikohabad Jn 23:25 Narela 04:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13483 Farakka Express Shikohabad Jn 23:35 Delhi 04:30 Y N Y Y N Y N
13413 Farakka Express Shikohabad Jn 23:35 Delhi 04:30 N Y N N Y N Y
14723 Kalindi Express Shikohabad Jn 23:55 Shakurbasti 06:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Shikohabad to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.