Train Schedule

Amritsar Jn (ASR)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 15:10
Beas (BEAS)
Arr. 15:38
Dep. 15:40
Jalandhar City (JUC)
Arr. 16:10
Dep. 16:15
Phagwara Jn (PGW)
Arr. 16:36
Dep. 16:38
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
Arr. 17:13
Dep. 17:18
Khanna (KNN)
Arr. 18:00
Dep. 18:02
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)
Arr. 18:33
Dep. 18:35
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)
Arr. 19:15
Dep. 19:20
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)
Arr. 19:56
Dep. 19:58
Karnal (KUN)
Arr. 20:24
Dep. 20:26
Panipat Jn (PNP)
Arr. 20:55
Dep. 20:57
Subzi Mandi (SZM)
Arr. 22:18
Dep. 22:20
New Delhi (NDLS)
Arr. 22:50
Dep. Ends

More About - Shane Punjab – 12498

Train number 12498, Shane Punjab travels from Amritsar Jn to New Delhi. Total stations are 13 that train Shane Punjab passes .They are namely Subzi Mandi, Phagwara Jn, Panipat Jn, Karnal, Ambala Cant Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Khanna, Amritsar Jn, Kurukshetra Jn, Rajpura Jn. Amritsar Jn is the starting junction for train Shane Punjab. New Delhi is the last junction for train Shane Punjab. Total distance travelled by Train Shane Punjab is 448 kms.