Train Schedule

New Delhi (NDLS)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 06:40
Panipat Jn (PNP)
Arr. 08:00
Dep. 08:02
Karnal (KUN)
Arr. 08:28
Dep. 08:30
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)
Arr. 09:04
Dep. 09:06
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)
Arr. 10:10
Dep. 10:15
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)
Arr. 10:38
Dep. 10:40
Khanna (KNN)
Arr. 11:10
Dep. 11:12
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
Arr. 11:55
Dep. 12:00
Phagwara Jn (PGW)
Arr. 12:32
Dep. 12:34
Jalandhar City (JUC)
Arr. 12:54
Dep. 12:57
Beas (BEAS)
Arr. 13:32
Dep. 13:34
Amritsar Jn (ASR)
Arr. 14:20
Dep. Ends

More About - Shane Punjab – 12497

Train Shane Punjab, 12497 travelling from New Delhi to Amritsar Jn. The number of stations that train Shane Punjab passes are 12, which are Karnal, Kurukshetra Jn, Rajpura Jn, Beas, Amritsar Jn, Jalandhar City, New Delhi, Khanna, Panipat Jn, Phagwara Jn. Train Shane Punjab starting point is New Delhi. Amritsar Jn is the station were Train Shane Punjab ends. Shane Punjab travels total distance of 448 kms.