Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Shalimar Trivandrum Express - 16324


  ()
1 Shalimar (SHM)
22:45
0
1
0 km
2 Santragachi Jn (SRC)
22:59
23:00
1 min
1
6 km
3 Mecheda (MCA)
00:02
00:03
1 min
2
57 km
4 Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
00:55
01:45
50 min
2
113 km
5 Balasore (BLS)
03:25
03:27
2 min
2
232 km
6 Bhadrakh (BHC)
04:20
04:22
2 min
2
294 km
7 Jajpur K Road (JJKR)
04:59
05:00
1 min
2
337 km
8 Cuttack (CTC)
05:52
05:57
5 min
2
409 km
9 Bhubaneswar (BBS)
06:45
06:50
5 min
2
437 km
10 Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
07:25
07:55
30 min
2
456 km
11 Balugan (BALU)
08:50
08:51
1 min
2
527 km
12 Berhampur (BAM)
09:57
09:59
2 min
2
603 km
13 Palasa (PSA)
11:00
11:02
2 min
2
677 km
14 Srikakulam Road (CHE)
12:00
12:02
2 min
2
750 km
15 Vizianagram Jn (VZM)
13:00
13:05
5 min
2
819 km
16 Vishakapatnam (VSKP)
14:15
14:35
20 min
2
880 km
17 Rajamundry (RJY)
17:48
17:50
2 min
2
1081 km
18 Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
20:40
20:55
15 min
2
1230 km
19 Chennai Central (MAS)
03:55
04:15
20 min
3
1660 km
20 Katpadi Jn (KPD)
06:23
06:25
2 min
3
1789 km
21 Jolarpettai (JTJ)
07:40
07:45
5 min
3
1873 km
22 Salem Jn (SA)
09:15
09:20
5 min
3
1993 km
23 Erode Jn (ED)
10:35
10:45
10 min
3
2056 km
24 Tiruppur (TUP)
11:24
11:25
1 min
3
2106 km
25 Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
12:35
12:40
5 min
3
2155 km
26 Palghat (PGT)
13:55
14:00
5 min
3
2210 km
27 Trichur (TCR)
15:30
15:35
5 min
3
2287 km
28 Alwaye (AWY)
16:32
16:35
3 min
3
2341 km
29 Eranakulam Jn (ERS)
17:25
17:35
10 min
3
2361 km
30 Shertalai (SRTL)
18:14
18:15
1 min
3
2394 km
31 Alleppey (ALLP)
18:40
18:45
5 min
3
2418 km
32 Ambalapuzha (AMPA)
18:59
19:00
1 min
3
2430 km
33 Harippad (HAD)
19:29
19:30
1 min
3
2448 km
34 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)
20:00
20:02
2 min
3
2461 km
35 Quilon Jn (QLN)
20:50
20:55
5 min
3
2502 km
36 Trivandrum Pett (TVP)
21:54
21:55
1 min
3
2564 km
37 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC)
22:30
0
3
2566 km

Train Shalimar Trivandrum Express -16324 from to passes through following stations:


Shalimar, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Kharagpur Jn, Balasore, Bhadrakh, Jajpur K Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Balugan, Berhampur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagram Jn, Vishakapatnam, Rajamundry, Vijayawada Jn, Chennai Central, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Salem Jn, Erode Jn, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Jn, Palghat, Trichur, Alwaye, Eranakulam Jn, Shertalai, Alleppey, Ambalapuzha, Harippad, Kayankulam Jn, Quilon Jn, Trivandrum Pett, Trivandrum Cntl,