Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Shalimar Express - 16323


  ()
1 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC)
16:35
0
1
0 km
2 Quilon Jn (QLN)
17:35
17:40
5 min
1
65 km
3 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)
18:25
18:27
2 min
1
106 km
4 Harippad (HAD)
18:49
18:50
1 min
1
119 km
5 Ambalapuzha (AMPA)
19:09
19:10
1 min
1
137 km
6 Alleppey (ALLP)
19:30
19:35
5 min
1
149 km
7 Shertalai (SRTL)
20:04
20:05
1 min
1
173 km
8 Eranakulam Jn (ERS)
20:55
21:05
10 min
1
206 km
9 Alwaye (AWY)
21:30
21:35
5 min
1
225 km
10 Trichur (TCR)
22:25
22:30
5 min
1
280 km
11 Palghat (PGT)
00:05
00:10
5 min
2
357 km
12 Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
01:20
01:25
5 min
2
412 km
13 Tiruppur (TUP)
02:10
02:15
5 min
2
461 km
14 Erode Jn (ED)
03:00
03:05
5 min
2
511 km
15 Salem Jn (SA)
04:00
04:05
5 min
2
574 km
16 Jolarpettai (JTJ)
05:55
06:00
5 min
2
694 km
17 Katpadi Jn (KPD)
07:00
07:05
5 min
2
777 km
18 Chennai Central (MAS)
09:30
09:55
25 min
2
907 km
19 Ongole (OGL)
14:20
14:21
1 min
2
1198 km
20 Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
16:45
17:00
15 min
2
1337 km
21 Rajamundry (RJY)
19:07
19:12
5 min
2
1486 km
22 Vishakapatnam (VSKP)
23:05
23:25
20 min
2
1687 km
23 Vizianagram Jn (VZM)
00:23
00:25
2 min
3
1748 km
24 Srikakulam Road (CHE)
01:18
01:20
2 min
3
1817 km
25 Palasa (PSA)
02:22
02:24
2 min
3
1890 km
26 Berhampur (BAM)
03:20
03:25
5 min
3
1964 km
27 Balugan (BALU)
04:24
04:25
1 min
3
2039 km
28 Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
05:35
05:50
15 min
3
2110 km
29 Bhubaneswar (BBS)
06:25
06:32
7 min
3
2129 km
30 Cuttack (CTC)
07:30
07:35
5 min
3
2157 km
31 Jajpur K Road (JJKR)
08:21
08:22
1 min
3
2229 km
32 Bhadrakh (BHC)
09:05
09:07
2 min
3
2272 km
33 Balasore (BLS)
09:50
09:52
2 min
3
2335 km
34 Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
11:25
11:40
15 min
3
2453 km
35 Santragachi Jn (SRC)
13:24
13:25
1 min
3
2561 km
36 Shalimar (SHM)
13:50
0
3
2566 km

Train Shalimar Express -16323 from to passes through following stations:


Trivandrum Cntl, Quilon Jn, Kayankulam Jn, Harippad, Ambalapuzha, Alleppey, Shertalai, Eranakulam Jn, Alwaye, Trichur, Palghat, Coimbatore Jn, Tiruppur, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Jolarpettai, Katpadi Jn, Chennai Central, Ongole, Vijayawada Jn, Rajamundry, Vishakapatnam, Vizianagram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Berhampur, Balugan, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrakh, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Shalimar,