Shalimar (SHM), Shalimar Railway Station

Name: Shalimar Code: SHM City: Shalimar
More Shalimar stations : Shalimar
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Shalimar (SHM), Shalimar :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
22854 Vskp Shm Sf Exp 03:30 Ends - N N N Y N N N
22214 Duronto Express 05:40 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
22836 Puri Shm Sf Exp 07:20 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12885 Aranyak Express Starts 07:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
18008 Simlipal Exp 09:20 Ends - N Y Y N N N Y
15022 Gkp Shm Express 10:05 Ends - N Y N N N N N
18029 Ltt Shalimar Ex 12:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16323 Shalimar Exp 13:50 Ends - Y N N N N Y N
12659 Gurudev Express 13:50 Ends - N Y N N N N N
18030 Shm Ltt Express Starts 15:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22853 Shm Vskp Sf Exp Starts 18:15 - N Y N N N N N
18007 Simlipal Exp Starts 18:35 - Y Y N N N Y N
12886 Aranyak Express 19:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15021 Shm Gkp Express Starts 20:25 - N Y N N N N N
19659 Shm Udz Express Starts 20:25 - N N N N N N Y
22835 Shm Puri Sf Exp Starts 21:00 - N N Y N N N N
22213 Shm Pnbe Duront Starts 22:05 - Y N Y N Y N N
16324 Shm Tvc Express Starts 22:45 - N Y N N N N Y
12660 Gurudev Express Starts 23:00 - N N Y N N N N

More About - Shalimar Railway Station

There are number of trains from Shalimar like Shm Ltt Express, Puri Shm Sf Exp, Gkp Shm Express, Vskp Shm Sf Exp, Simlipal Exp, Duronto Express, Gurudev Express, Simlipal Exp, Shm Puri Sf Exp, Aranyak Express. There are different trains like Shm Ltt Express, Shm Puri Sf Exp, Shm Udz Express, Gurudev Express, Simlipal Exp, Shm Gkp Express, Aranyak Express, Shm Pnbe Duront, Shm Vskp Sf Exp, Shm Tvc Express etc .that starts from Shalimar while there are trains like Gurudev Express, Gkp Shm Express, Ltt Shalimar Ex, Shalimar Exp, Simlipal Exp, Duronto Express, Puri Shm Sf Exp, Aranyak Express, Vskp Shm Sf Exp arrives at 13:50, 10:05, 12:15, 13:50, 09:20, 05:40, 07:20, 19:00, 03:30 time respectively. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Aranyak Express, Shalimar Exp, Gkp Shm Express, Vskp Shm Sf Exp, Ltt Shalimar Ex, Puri Shm Sf Exp, Duronto Express, Simlipal Exp, Gurudev Express etc while some train like Shm Ltt Express, Simlipal Exp, Shm Puri Sf Exp, Shm Vskp Sf Exp, Shm Tvc Express, Shm Pnbe Duront, Shm Udz Express, Gurudev Express, Aranyak Express, Shm Gkp Express departs at 15:00, 18:35, 21:00, 18:15, 22:45, 22:05, 20:25, 23:00, 07:45, 20:25 time respectively. Out of these 2 trains run daily and are Ltt Shalimar Ex, Shm Ltt Express etc and 17 run on weekly basis like Shm Pnbe Duront, Shalimar Exp, Shm Vskp Sf Exp, Vskp Shm Sf Exp, Shm Gkp Express, Aranyak Express, Gurudev Express, Simlipal Exp, Shm Puri Sf Exp, Duronto Express etc.