Shalimar (SHM), Shalimar Railway Station

Name: Shalimar Code: SHM City: Shalimar
More Shalimar stations : Shalimar
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Shalimar (SHM), Shalimar :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
07128 Hyb Shm Spl 03:20 Ends - N N Y N N N N
22854 Vishakapatnam Shalimar Super Fast Express 03:30 Ends - N N N Y N N N
22214 Patna Shalimar Duronto Express 05:40 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
08060 Shm Ltt Sf Spl Starts 06:00 - N N Y N N N N
22836 Puri Shalimar Super Fast Express 07:20 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12885 Aranyak Express Starts 07:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
08059 Ltt Shm Sup Spl 08:20 Ends - N N N N N Y N
18008 Simlipal Exp 09:20 Ends - N Y Y N N N Y
08046 Vskp Shm Spl 09:20 Ends - N N N Y N N N
15022 Gorakhpur shalimar Express 10:05 Ends - N Y N N N N N
08003 Shm Ypr Exam Sp Starts 11:00 - N N N Y N N N
07127 Shm Hyb Special Starts 11:50 - N N Y N N N N
18029 Lokmanyatilak T Shalimar Express 12:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16323 Shalimar Exp 13:50 Ends - Y N N N N Y N
12659 Gurudev Express 13:50 Ends - N Y N N N N N
18030 Shalimar Lokmanyatilak T Express Starts 15:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08055 Shm Tpty Specia Starts 15:50 - N N N Y N N N
08043 Shm Hw Special Starts 17:20 - N N N N N N Y
22853 Shalimar Vishakapatnam Super Fast Express Starts 18:15 - N Y N N N N N
08045 Shm Vskp Specia Starts 18:20 - N Y N N N N N
18007 Simlipal Exp Starts 18:35 - Y Y N N N Y N
12886 Aranyak Express 19:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
08044 Hw Shm Spl 19:25 Ends - N N Y N N N N
15021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Express Starts 20:25 - N Y N N N N N
19659 Shalimar Udaipur Express Starts 20:25 - N N N N N N Y
22835 Shalimar Puri Super Fast Express Starts 21:00 - N N Y N N N N
22213 Shalimar Patna Duronit Starts 22:05 - Y N Y N Y N N
16324 Shm Tvc Express Starts 22:45 - N Y N N N N Y
12660 Gurudev Express Starts 23:00 - N N Y N N N N
08056 Tpty Shm Sf Spl 23:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N

More About - Shalimar Railway Station

There are number of trains from Shalimar like Shm Ltt Express, Puri Shm Sf Exp, Gkp Shm Express, Vskp Shm Sf Exp, Simlipal Exp, Duronto Express, Gurudev Express, Simlipal Exp, Shm Puri Sf Exp, Aranyak Express. There are different trains like Shm Ltt Express, Shm Puri Sf Exp, Shm Udz Express, Gurudev Express, Simlipal Exp, Shm Gkp Express, Aranyak Express, Shm Pnbe Duront, Shm Vskp Sf Exp, Shm Tvc Express etc .that starts from Shalimar while there are trains like Gurudev Express, Gkp Shm Express, Ltt Shalimar Ex, Shalimar Exp, Simlipal Exp, Duronto Express, Puri Shm Sf Exp, Aranyak Express, Vskp Shm Sf Exp arrives at 13:50, 10:05, 12:15, 13:50, 09:20, 05:40, 07:20, 19:00, 03:30 time respectively. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Aranyak Express, Shalimar Exp, Gkp Shm Express, Vskp Shm Sf Exp, Ltt Shalimar Ex, Puri Shm Sf Exp, Duronto Express, Simlipal Exp, Gurudev Express etc while some train like Shm Ltt Express, Simlipal Exp, Shm Puri Sf Exp, Shm Vskp Sf Exp, Shm Tvc Express, Shm Pnbe Duront, Shm Udz Express, Gurudev Express, Aranyak Express, Shm Gkp Express departs at 15:00, 18:35, 21:00, 18:15, 22:45, 22:05, 20:25, 23:00, 07:45, 20:25 time respectively. Out of these 2 trains run daily and are Ltt Shalimar Ex, Shm Ltt Express etc and 17 run on weekly basis like Shm Pnbe Duront, Shalimar Exp, Shm Vskp Sf Exp, Vskp Shm Sf Exp, Shm Gkp Express, Aranyak Express, Gurudev Express, Simlipal Exp, Shm Puri Sf Exp, Duronto Express etc.