Shalimar To Bhubaneswar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Shalimar to Bhubaneswar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
08003 Shm Ypr Exam Sp Shalimar 11:00 Bhubaneswar 16:45 N N N Y N N N
07127 Shm Hyb Special Shalimar 11:50 Bhubaneswar 18:50 N N Y N N N N
08055 Shm Tpty Specia Shalimar 15:50 Bhubaneswar 22:05 N N N Y N N N
22853 Shm Vskp Sf Exp Shalimar 18:15 Bhubaneswar 01:10 N Y N N N N N
08045 Shm Vskp Specia Shalimar 18:20 Bhubaneswar 01:25 N Y N N N N N
22835 Shm Puri Sf Exp Shalimar 21:00 Bhubaneswar 03:35 N N Y N N N N
16324 Shm Tvc Express Shalimar 22:45 Bhubaneswar 06:30 N Y N N N N Y
12660 Gurudev Express Shalimar 23:00 Bhubaneswar 06:30 N N Y N N N N

Shalimar to Bhubaneswar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form. 

More About - Shalimar To Bhubaneswar Trains

Planning to travel from shalimar to bhubaneswar via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Shm Vskp Specia, Shm Hyb Special, Shm Vskp Sf Exp, Shm Puri Sf Exp, Shm Ypr Exam Sp, Shm Tvc Express, Shm Tpty Specia, Gurudev Express and etc. You can board your train from different locations in shalimar like Shalimar. Get your tickets booked on trains from Shalimar( like Shm Hyb Special, Shm Tpty Specia, Shm Vskp Specia, Shm Puri Sf Exp, Gurudev Express, Shm Tvc Express, Shm Vskp Sf Exp, Shm Ypr Exam Sp ).