Seram To Hyderabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Seram to Hyderabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
17031 Hyderabad Exp Seram 02:30 Hyderabad Decan 05:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17004 Kop Hyb Express Seram 02:43 Hyderabad Decan 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07144 Kop Hyderabad S Seram 02:43 Hyderabad Decan 06:45 N Y Y N Y Y N
57129 Bolarum Passr Seram 03:11 Bolarum 08:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17430 Rayalaseema Exp Seram 03:34 Hyderabad Decan 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12429 Rajdhani Exp Seram 04:45 Secunderabad Jn 07:35 Y Y N Y Y N N
01031 Kop Hyb Spl Seram 05:27 Hyderabad Decan 08:45 N N N Y N N N
12701 Husainsagar Exp Seram 09:25 Hyderabad Decan 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02702 Ltt Sc Sup Spl Seram 12:15 Secunderabad Jn 14:20 N Y N N N N N

Seram to Hyderabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.