Secunderabad Jn (SC), Hyderabad Railway Station

Name: Secunderabad Jn Code: SC City: Hyderabad
More Hyderabad stations : Alwal     Ammuguda     Bolarum     Bolarum Bazar     Charlapalli     Cavalry Barrcks     Dayanand Nagar     Gowdavalli     Hafizpeta     Hyderabad Decan     Kacheguda     Lalaguda Gate     Medchal     Malkajgiri     Maula Ali     Malakpet Kcg     Secunderabad Jn     Secunderabad     Safilguda     Sanat Nagar     Umdanagar
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Secunderabad Jn (SC), Hyderabad :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12750 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex 02:00 02:10 10 min Y N N N Y N N
22820 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex 02:00 02:10 10 min Y N N N Y N N
07165 Hyderabad Exp 03:30 03:35 5 min N N Y N N N N
07092 Bsb Hyb Spl 03:30 03:40 10 min N N N N N Y N
12751 Mugr Sc Express 03:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09736 Jp Sc Spl 03:55 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12514 Ghy Sc Express 04:20 Ends - N N N N N Y N
07106 Hyderabad Exp 04:30 04:35 5 min N N N N N Y Y
57140 Link Secbad Exp 04:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07503 Nsl Tpty Spl 05:00 05:20 20 min N N Y N N N N
07219 Bza Sc Spl 05:00 Ends - N N N N N N Y
17049 Mtm Sc Exp 05:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07116 Hyderabad Exp 05:10 05:25 15 min Y N Y Y Y N Y
07405 Awb Tpty Spl 05:30 05:50 20 min N N N N N Y N
17406 Adilabad Krishna Express 05:45 06:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12763 Padmavathi Exp 05:50 Ends - Y Y Y N N Y Y
12733 Narayanadri Exp 06:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12737 Goutami Exp 06:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12592 Gorakhpur Exp 06:55 07:20 25 min N Y N N N N N
07118 Ns Sc Spl 07:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12731 Tpty Sc Exp 07:05 Ends - N N N Y Y N N
12806 Janmabhoomi Exp Starts 07:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57564 H Sahib Nanded Hyb Passenger 07:10 07:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12590 Gorakhpur Exp Starts 07:20 - N N N N Y N N
17015 Bhubaneswar Visakha Express 07:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12513 Sc Ghy Exp Starts 07:30 - N N N N N N Y
07149 Sc Ghy Spl Starts 07:30 - N N N N Y N N
17607 Tungabhadra Exp Starts 07:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12429 Lko Ndls Raj 07:35 07:50 15 min Y Y N Y Y N N
22693 Bangalore City rajdhani Express 07:35 07:50 15 min N N Y N N Y Y
12493 Rajdhani Exp 07:35 07:50 15 min N N Y N N Y Y
12706 Sc Gnt Exp Starts 07:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11019 Konark Express 07:45 08:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12709 Simhapuri Exp 07:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57619 Repalle Secunderabad Fast Passenger 07:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57129 Bijapur Bolarum Passenger 08:00 08:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22203 Vishakhapatnam Secunderabad Express 08:00 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
07201 Cct Sc Spl Exp 08:00 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12739 Vskp Garib Rath 08:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07147 Vskp Sc Special 08:15 Ends - N N N N N N Y
08563 Vskp Hyb Specia 08:15 08:25 10 min N Y N N N N N
0865A Vskp Sc Special 08:15 Ends - N N N Y N N N
17035 Secunderabad telangana Express Starts 08:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12736 Sc Garib Rath 08:35 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
17038 bikaner Secunderabad Express 08:50 Ends - N Y N N N N Y
07104 Bkn Sc Spl 08:50 Ends - N Y N N N N N
17063 Manmad ajanta Express 08:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18509 Vishakapatnam H Sahib Nanded Express 09:00 09:20 20 min N N Y Y N N Y
08509 Vskp Ned Specia 09:00 09:20 20 min N N Y N N N N
18309 Sambalpur Nagavali Express 09:00 09:20 20 min N Y N N N Y N
08565 Vskp Nzb Specia 09:00 09:20 20 min N N Y N N N N
07150 Ghy Sc Special 09:15 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12708 Ap Smprk Kranti 09:15 09:30 15 min Y N N Y N Y N
17001 Sainagar Shirdi Secunderabad Express 09:25 Ends - N Y N N N N Y
17207 Sainagar Shirdi Vijayawada Express 09:25 09:35 10 min N N N Y N N N
02802 Snsi Vskp Spl 09:25 09:35 10 min Y N N N N N N
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Town Express 09:25 09:35 10 min Y N N N Y N N
57626 Manuguru Fast Passenger 09:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12703 Falaknuma Exp 09:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07406 Tpty Awb Spl 09:35 09:50 15 min N N N N N N Y
08568 Snsi Vskp Spl 09:45 10:00 15 min N N N N N Y N
08466 Mmr Bbs Spl 09:45 10:00 15 min Y N N N N N N
12791 Sc Pnbe Express Starts 10:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18646 Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express 10:20 10:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09221 Secunderabad Sp 10:30 Ends - N N Y N N N N
17017 Rajkot secunderabad Express 10:30 Ends - N Y N Y Y N N
17203 Bhavnagar Trmus Kakinada Express 10:30 10:40 10 min N N N N N N Y
07003 Hyb Kota Spl 10:35 10:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
17234 Balharshah Bhagyanagar Express 10:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57651 Secunderabad repalle Passenger Starts 10:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12219 Sc Duronto Exp 11:05 Ends - N N N Y N N Y
11020 Konark Express 11:35 11:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12713 Satavahana Exp 11:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12437 Rajdhani Exp Starts 12:45 - N N Y N N N N
07126 Aii Hyb Spl 13:00 13:10 10 min N N N N N N Y
17202 Secunderabad golconda Express Starts 13:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12285 Nzm Duronto Ex Starts 13:30 - N N N Y N N Y
17201 Guntur golconda Express 13:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12286 Nzm Sc Duronto 14:00 Ends - N Y N N N Y N
12438 Nzm Sc Rjdhni 14:00 Ends - Y N N N N N N
02702 Ltt Sc Sup Spl 14:20 Ends - N Y N N N N N
12025 Shatabdi Exp 14:20 Ends - Y N Y Y Y Y Y
07166 Hyb Qln Spl 14:20 14:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
17057 Mumbai Cst Devagiri Express 14:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01463 Pune Sc Sup Spl 14:30 Ends - N Y N Y N Y Y
07127 Shm Hyb Special 14:30 14:40 10 min N N N Y N N N
17204 Kakinada Town Bhavnagar Trmus Express 14:35 15:00 25 min N N N Y N N N
12026 Pune Shatabdi Starts 14:45 - Y N Y Y Y Y Y
09222 Sc Pbr Spl Starts 14:50 - N N Y N N N N
17018 Secunderabad rajkot Express Starts 15:00 - Y Y N N N Y N
12748 Palnadu Exp 15:05 15:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15015 Gorakhpur to Yesvantpur Express 15:10 15:20 10 min N Y N N N N N
12591 Gkp Ypr Express 15:10 15:20 10 min N N N N N N Y
12589 Gkp Sc Express 15:10 Ends - N N N Y N N N
01464 Pune Sup Spl Starts 15:20 - N Y N Y N Y Y
17233 Secunderabad bhagyanagar Express Starts 15:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12704 Falaknuma Exp Starts 16:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12714 Satavahana Exp Starts 16:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07115 Hyb Qln Spl 16:20 16:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07109 Hyb Qln Spl 16:20 16:30 10 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
07105 Hyb Qln Spl 16:20 16:30 10 min N N Y Y N N N
17208 Vijayawada sainagar Shirdi Express 16:25 16:40 15 min N Y N N N N N
17206 Kakinada Town Sainagar Shirdi Express 16:25 16:40 15 min Y N Y N N Y N
17002 Secunderabad sainagar Shirdi Express Starts 16:40 - N N N N Y N Y
17016 Secunderabad visakha Express Starts 17:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57652 Repalle Secunderabad passenger 17:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08482 Bbs Pune Specia 17:40 17:50 10 min N N Y N N N N
22882 Bhubaneswar Pune express 17:40 17:50 10 min N N Y N N N N
12582 Bbs Pune Exp 17:40 17:50 10 min N N Y N N N N
12734 Narayanadri Exp Starts 18:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17064 Secunderabad ajanta Express Starts 18:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08567 Vskp Snsi Spl 18:10 18:30 20 min N N N Y N N N
08465 Bbs Snsi Specia 18:10 18:30 20 min N N N N N Y N
12764 Padmavati Exp Starts 18:30 - Y N N Y Y Y Y
12494 Banglore Rajdhn 18:35 18:50 15 min Y N N Y Y N N
22694 H Nizamuddin Banglore Rajdhani 18:35 18:50 15 min Y N N Y Y N N
12430 Ndls Lko Raj 18:35 18:50 15 min N Y Y N N Y Y
57625 Secunderabad Kakatiya Fast Passenger Starts 18:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12805 Janmabhoomi Exp 18:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12735 Ypr Garib Rath Starts 19:15 - N Y N Y N N Y
17608 Tungabhadra Exp 19:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12732 Sc Tpty Sup Exp Starts 20:05 - N Y Y N N N N
17213 Narasapur Nagarsol Express 20:10 20:35 25 min N Y N N Y N N
12740 Vskp Garib Rath Starts 20:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07119 Ns Nsl Spl 20:15 20:35 20 min N N Y N N N N
17036 Sirpur Kagazngr Telangana Express 20:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22204 Secunderabad Vishakhapatnam Express Starts 20:30 - Y N Y N N Y N
07125 Hyb Aii Spl 20:30 20:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
07091 Hyb Bsb Spl 20:35 20:45 10 min N Y N N N N N
08573 Sc Vskp Sf Sp Starts 20:40 - Y N N N N N N
17405 Tirupati Krishna Express 20:40 21:10 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07505 Awb Qln Spl 20:40 21:00 20 min N N N N Y N N
07509 Adb Qln Spl 20:40 21:00 20 min N N Y N N N N
12720 Hyb Aii Sup Exp 20:50 20:55 5 min Y N Y N N N N
05025 Gkp Ypr Spl 21:00 21:15 15 min N N Y N N N N
22819 Vskp Ltt Expres 21:00 21:10 10 min N N Y N N Y N
12749 Vskp Ltt Expres 21:00 21:10 10 min N N Y N N Y N
18310 H Sahib Nanded Nagawali Express 21:10 21:30 20 min N Y N N N Y N
08510 Ned Vskp Spl 21:10 21:30 20 min N N Y N N N N
08566 Nzb Vskp Specia 21:10 21:30 20 min N N Y N N N N
18510 H Sahib Nanded Vishakapatnam Express 21:10 21:30 20 min N N Y Y N N Y
12738 Goutami Exp Starts 21:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07202 Hyb Cct Spl 21:30 21:35 5 min N N N N N Y N
08481 Pune Bbs Specia 21:30 21:40 10 min N N N Y N N N
12792 Pnbe Sc Exp 21:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12581 Pune Bbs Expres 21:30 21:40 10 min N N N Y N N N
22881 Pune bhubaneswar Express 21:30 21:40 10 min N N N Y N N N
07148 Sc Vskp Spl Starts 21:30 - N N N N Y N N
12705 Gnt Sc Exp 21:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17005 Hyderabad Decan Raxaul Express 21:50 22:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
07005 Hyb Dbg Spl 21:50 22:00 10 min N N N N N Y N
09735 Sc Jp Special Starts 22:00 - Y N N N N N N
07128 Hyb Shm Spl 22:10 22:15 5 min Y N N N N N N
12710 Simhapuri Exp Starts 22:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17006 Raxaul Darbhanga hyderabad Decan Express 22:40 22:50 10 min Y N N N N N N
15016 Yesvantpur gorakhpur Express 22:45 23:05 20 min N N N Y N N N
17050 Machiliptnm Exp Starts 22:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07103 Sc Bkn Spl Starts 23:00 - N N Y N N N N
07145 Sc Tpty Spl Starts 23:00 - N Y N Y N N N
57563 Hyderabad Decan Parbhani Passenger 23:05 23:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12220 Duronto Ac Exp Starts 23:05 - N Y N N Y N N
17214 Nagarsol Narasapur Express 23:10 23:30 20 min N N Y N N Y N
08564 Hyb Vskp Spl 23:20 23:30 10 min N Y N N N N N
17037 Secunderabad bikaner Express Starts 23:20 - N Y Y N N N N
07120 Nsl Ns Spl 23:20 23:40 20 min N N N Y N N N
0866A Sc Vskp Spl Starts 23:30 - N N N Y N N N
07117 Sc Ns Spl Starts 23:30 - N Y N N N N N
12752 Sc Mugr Express Starts 23:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

More About - Secunderabad Jn Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Secunderabad Jn like Visakha Express, Vskp Garib Rath, Bbs Pune Exp, Kakatiya F Pa, Ned Hyb Pas, Narayanadri Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Konark Express, Rajdhani Exp, Falaknuma Exp. There are different trains like Machiliptnm Exp, Bhagyanagar Exp, Nzm Duronto Ex, Sc Pnbe Express, Satavahana Exp, Sc Ghy Exp, Sc Bkn Exp, Vskp Duronto E, Sc Snsi Exp, Sc Mugr Express etc .that starts from Secunderabad Jn while there are trains like Snsi Sc Exp, Hyb Aii Sup Exp, Godavari Exp, Simhapuri Exp, Ral Sc Fastpass, Link Secbad Exp, A P Express, Sc Garib Rath, Hyb Pbn Pas, Nagawali Exp arrives at 09:25, 20:50, 17:35, 07:45, 07:55, 04:45, 19:15, 08:35, 23:05, 21:10 time respectively. There are trains which ends at Secunderabad Jn like Ral Sc Fastpass, Sc Duronto Exp, Link Secbad Exp, Golconda Exp, Visakha Express, Tpty Sc Exp, Sc Duronto Exp, Telangana Exp, Nzm Sc Rjdhni, Satavahana Exp etc or some trains like Janmabhoomi Exp, Nzm Duronto Ex, Sc Mugr Express, Rajkot Express, Sabari Exp, Sc Ral Passenge, Hyderabad Exp, Snsi Bza Exp, Nagavali Expres, Bbs Pune Exp etc which departs at Secunderabad Jn station on 07:10, 13:30, 23:45, 15:00, 12:25, 10:50, 05:20, 09:35, 09:20, 17:50 time. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Falaknuma Exp, Sc Ral Passenge, Bhagyanagar Exp, Telangana Exp, Krishna Express, Golconda Exp, Mugr Sc Express, East Coast Exp, Ajanta Express, Krishna Exp etc or train that run weekly like Banglore Rajdhn, Aii Hyb Sf Exp, Rajdhani Exp, Snsi Sc Exp, Nagawali Exp, Dbg Hyb Express, Gorakhpur Exp, Duronto Ac Exp, Ns Nsl Exp, Ned Vskp Exp and etc.