Secunderabad Jn (SC), Hyderabad Railway Station

Name: Secunderabad Jn Code: SC City: Hyderabad
More Hyderabad stations : Alwal     Ammuguda     Bolarum     Bolarum Bazar     Charlapalli     Cavalry Barrcks     Dayanand Nagar     Gowdavalli     Hafizpeta     Hyderabad Decan     Kacheguda     Lalaguda Gate     Medchal     Malkajgiri     Maula Ali     Malakpet Kcg     Secunderabad Jn     Secunderabad     Safilguda     Sanat Nagar     Umdanagar
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Secunderabad Jn (SC), Hyderabad :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12719 Aii Hyb Sf Exp 00:05 00:10 5 min N N N N Y N Y
12751 Mugr Sc Express 03:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express 04:05 04:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12514 Ghy Sc Express 04:20 Ends - N N N N N Y N
57140 Link Secbad Exp 04:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17255 Ns Hydrabad Exp 04:55 05:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17049 Mtm Sc Exp 05:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12603 Hyderabad Exp 05:15 05:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17406 Krishna Exp 05:45 06:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12727 Godavari Exp 05:45 05:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12763 Padmavathi Exp 05:50 Ends - Y Y Y N N Y Y
12733 Narayanadri Exp 06:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12737 Goutami Exp 06:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12723 A P Exp 06:45 06:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12592 Gorakhpur Exp 06:55 07:20 25 min N Y N N N N N
12731 Tpty Sc Exp 07:05 Ends - N N N Y Y N N
57564 Ned Hyb Pas 07:10 07:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12806 Janmabhoomi Exp Starts 07:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12759 Charminar Exp 07:15 07:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12590 Gorakhpur Exp Starts 07:20 - N N N N Y N N
17015 Visakha Express 07:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12513 Sc Ghy Exp Starts 07:30 - N N N N N N Y
22693 Rajdhani Exp 07:35 07:50 15 min N N Y N N Y Y
12706 Sc Gnt Exp Starts 07:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12709 Simhapuri Exp 07:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11019 Konark Express 07:45 08:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57619 Ral Sc Fastpass 07:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57129 Bolarum Passr 08:00 08:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22203 Sc Duronto Exp 08:00 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
12739 Vskp Garib Rath 08:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17035 Telangana Exp Starts 08:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12736 Sc Garib Rath 08:35 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
17038 Bkn Sc Exp 08:50 Ends - N Y N N N N Y
17063 Ajanta Express 08:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18509 Vskp Ned Expres 09:00 09:20 20 min N N Y Y N N Y
18309 Nagavali Expres 09:00 09:20 20 min N Y N N N Y N
12708 Ap Smprk Kranti 09:15 09:30 15 min Y N N Y N Y N
17205 Snsi Cct Exp 09:25 09:35 10 min Y N N N Y N N
17001 Snsi Sc Exp 09:25 Ends - N Y N N N N Y
57626 Kakathiya F Ps 09:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17207 Snsi Bza Exp 09:25 09:35 10 min N N N Y N N N
12703 Falaknuma Exp 09:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12791 Sc Pnbe Express Starts 10:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18646 East Coast Exp 10:20 10:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17203 Bvc Kakinada Ex 10:30 10:40 10 min N N N N N N Y
17017 Rjt Sc Express 10:30 Ends - N Y N Y Y N N
12747 Palnadu Exp 10:35 10:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17234 Bhagyanagar Exp 10:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57651 Sc Ral Passenge Starts 10:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12219 Sc Duronto Exp 11:05 Ends - N N N Y N N Y
11020 Konark Express 11:35 11:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12713 Satavahana Exp 11:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Sabari Exp 12:20 12:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12437 Rajdhani Exp Starts 12:45 - N N Y N N N N
17058 Devagiri Exp Starts 12:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17202 Golconda Exp Starts 13:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17229 Sabari Express 13:10 13:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12285 Nzm Duronto Ex Starts 13:30 - N N N Y N N Y
17201 Golconda Exp 13:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12286 Nzm Sc Duronto 14:00 Ends - N Y N N N Y N
12438 Nzm Sc Rjdhni 14:00 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12025 Shatabdi Exp 14:20 Ends - Y N Y Y Y Y Y
17057 Devagiri Exp 14:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17204 Cct Bvc Express 14:35 15:00 25 min N N N Y N N N
12026 Pune Shatabdi Starts 14:45 - Y N Y Y Y Y Y
17018 Rajkot Express Starts 15:00 - Y Y N N N Y N
12748 Palnadu Exp 15:05 15:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15015 Gkp Ypr Express 15:10 15:20 10 min N Y N N N N N
12589 Gkp Sc Express 15:10 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12591 Gkp Ypr Express 15:10 15:20 10 min N N N N N N Y
17233 Bhagyanagar Exp Starts 15:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12704 Falaknuma Exp Starts 16:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12714 Satavahana Exp Starts 16:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17208 Bza Snsi Exp 16:25 16:40 15 min N Y N N N N N
17206 Cct Snsi Exp 16:25 16:40 15 min Y N Y N N Y N
17002 Sc Snsi Exp Starts 16:40 - N N N N Y N Y
17016 Visakha Exp Starts 17:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57652 Ral Sc Passenge 17:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12604 Chennai Exp 17:15 17:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12707 A P Smprk Krnti 17:25 17:55 30 min Y N Y N Y N N
12728 Godavari Exp 17:35 17:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22882 Bbs Pune Exp 17:40 17:50 10 min N N Y N N N N
18645 East Coast Exp 18:00 18:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12734 Narayanadri Exp Starts 18:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17064 Ajanta Express Starts 18:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12764 Padmavati Exp Starts 18:30 - Y N N Y Y Y Y
22694 Banglore Rajdhn 18:35 18:50 15 min Y N N Y Y N N
57625 Kakatiya F Pa Starts 18:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12805 Janmabhoomi Exp 18:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12760 Charminar Exp 18:50 18:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12724 A P Express 19:15 19:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12735 Ypr Garib Rath Starts 19:15 - N Y N Y N N Y
17608 Tungabhadra Exp 19:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12732 Sc Tpty Sup Exp Starts 20:05 - N Y Y N N N N
17213 Ns Nsl Exp 20:10 20:35 25 min N Y N N Y N N
12740 Vskp Garib Rath Starts 20:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17036 Telangana Exp 20:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22204 Vskp Duronto E Starts 20:30 - Y N Y N N Y N
17405 Krishna Express 20:40 21:10 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12720 Hyb Aii Sup Exp 20:50 20:55 5 min Y N Y N N N N
18510 Ned Vskp Exp 21:10 21:30 20 min N N Y Y N N Y
18310 Nagawali Exp 21:10 21:30 20 min N Y N N N Y N
12738 Goutami Exp Starts 21:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12792 Pnbe Sc Exp 21:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12581 Pune Bbs Expres 21:30 21:40 10 min N N N Y N N N
22881 Pune Bbs Expres 21:30 21:40 10 min N N N Y N N N
17005 Hyb Dbg Expres 21:50 22:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
12705 Gnt Sc Exp 21:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17256 Narasapur Exp 22:05 22:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12710 Simhapuri Exp Starts 22:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17006 Dbg Hyb Express 22:40 22:50 10 min Y N N N N N N
17050 Machiliptnm Exp Starts 22:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15016 Ypr Gorakpur Ex 22:45 23:05 20 min N N N Y N N N
12721 Nizamuddin Exp 22:50 22:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12220 Duronto Ac Exp Starts 23:05 - N Y N N Y N N
57563 Hyb Pbn Pas 23:05 23:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17214 Nsl Ns Exp 23:10 23:30 20 min N N Y N N Y N
17037 Sc Bkn Exp Starts 23:20 - N Y Y N N N N
12752 Sc Mugr Express Starts 23:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

Tracking Pixel