Sealdah (SDAH), Kolkata Railway Station

Name: Sealdah Code: SDAH City: Kolkata
More Kolkata stations : Belgharia     Bidhan Nagar     Kolkata     Dakhineswar     Dum Dum     Howrah Jn     KOLKATA     Sealdah
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Sealdah (SDAH), Kolkata :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
13106 Bui Sdah Exp 03:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22202 Duronto Express 04:00 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
53172 Lgl Sdah Pass 04:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23142 Teesta Torsa Ex 04:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13142 Testa Torsa Exp 04:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13148 Uttar Banga Exp 05:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13154 Gour Exp 05:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23154 Gour Exp 05:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53131 Sdah Mfp Fstpgr Starts 05:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12344 Darjeeling Mail 06:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15657 Kanchanjanga Ex Starts 06:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12378 Padatik Express 06:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13186 Ganga Sagar Exp 06:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13164 Hate Bazare Exp 07:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13187 Sdah Rph Exp Starts 07:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12317 Akal Takht Exp Starts 07:40 - N N Y N N N Y
13150 Kanchankanya Ex 08:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12314 Sealdah Rjdhani 10:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13104 Bhagirathi Exp 10:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12384 Intercity Exp 10:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13504 Intercity Exp 10:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13134 Bsb Sdah Expres 10:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53175 Sdah Lgl Pgr Starts 12:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12260 Sdah Duronto Ex 12:30 Ends - N Y Y N Y Y N
13115 Sdah Rph Intrct Starts 13:00 - N Y N Y N N Y
12379 Jalianwalab Exp Starts 13:10 - N N N N Y N N
12329 W B Smprk Krnti Starts 13:10 - N Y N N N N N
12315 Annanya Expres Starts 13:10 - N N N Y N N N
13105 Sdah Bui Expres Starts 13:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13141 Testa Torsa Exp Starts 13:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13116 Rph Sdah Intrct 14:40 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
12318 Akal Takhat Exp 15:10 Ends - N N Y N N Y N
12316 Ananya Express 15:10 Ends - N Y N N N N N
53178 Lgl Sdah Pass 15:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13185 Gangasagar Exp Starts 15:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12988 Aii Sdah Expres 15:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13503 Intercity Exp Starts 16:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12313 Sdah Rajdhaniex Starts 16:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12383 Intercity Exp Starts 17:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12380 Jalianwala B Ex 17:25 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12330 W B Smprk Krnti 17:25 Ends - N N N Y N N N
13103 Bhagirathi Exp Starts 18:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12259 Ndls Duronto Starts 18:30 - Y N Y Y N N Y
13188 Rph Sdah Exp 18:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15658 Kanchanjunga Ex 19:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13147 Uttar Banga Exp Starts 19:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22201 Duronto Express Starts 20:00 - Y N Y N Y N N
13163 Hate Bazare Exp Starts 20:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13149 Kanchankanya Ex Starts 20:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13133 Sdah Bsb Exp Starts 21:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12343 Darjeeling Mail Starts 22:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13153 Gour Express Starts 22:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12377 Padatik Express Starts 22:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12987 Sdah Ajmer Exp Starts 23:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53181 Lalgola Pass Starts 23:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.