Sawai Madhopur To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Sawai Madhopur to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12415 Nizamuddin Exp Sawai Madhopur 00:04 H Nizamuddin 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12964 Mewar Express Sawai Madhopur 00:55 H Nizamuddin 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19023 Fzr Janata Exp Sawai Madhopur 03:20 Nangloi 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12925 Paschim Express Sawai Madhopur 03:50 Subzi Mandi 11:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12911 Bl Haridwar Exp Sawai Madhopur 04:00 H Nizamuddin 10:58 N N Y N N N N
12953 Aug Kr Raj Exp Sawai Madhopur 06:28 H Nizamuddin 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12059 Nzm Jan Shatabd Sawai Madhopur 07:05 H Nizamuddin 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09021 Jammu Tawi Spl Sawai Madhopur 07:52 Delhi Safdarjng 14:10 N Y N N N N N
09003 Ndls Ac Sup Fas Sawai Madhopur 10:57 New Delhi 17:35 N N Y N N N Y
09005 Ndls Ac Sf Spl Sawai Madhopur 10:57 New Delhi 17:35 Y N N Y N N N
12903 Goldentemple Ml Sawai Madhopur 12:30 H Nizamuddin 18:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
29019 Mds Kota Mtc Ex Sawai Madhopur 21:15 H Nizamuddin 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19019 Dehradun Exp Sawai Madhopur 21:15 H Nizamuddin 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09807 Kota Nzm Sup Sp Sawai Madhopur 22:32 H Nizamuddin 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12475 Hapa Jat Expres Sawai Madhopur 22:57 New Delhi 04:30 N N Y N N N N
12471 Swaraj Express Sawai Madhopur 22:57 New Delhi 04:30 Y N N Y Y N Y
12473 Sarvodaya Exp Sawai Madhopur 22:57 New Delhi 04:30 N N N N N Y N
12477 Jam Jat Express Sawai Madhopur 22:57 New Delhi 04:30 N Y N N N N N

Sawai Madhopur to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Sawai Madhopur To Delhi Trains

Want to travel from sawai madhopur to delhi on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains running on this route are Goldentemple Ml, Sarvodaya Exp, Ndls Ac Sf Spl, Nzm Jan Shatabd, Aug Kr Raj Exp, Jam Jat Express, Mds Kota Mtc Ex, Jammu Tawi Spl, Kota Nzm Sup Sp, Paschim Express. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Sawai Madhopur. Different trains running from sawai madhopur to delhi takes time approximately from 10 hrs 40 mins to 4 hours 27 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Nzm Jan Shatabd, Goldentemple Ml, Mds Kota Mtc Ex, Mewar Express, Aug Kr Raj Exp, Fzr Janata Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Dehradun Exp, Kota Nzm Sup Sp, Paschim Express or trains that run weekly like Ndls Ac Sf Spl, Ndls Ac Sup Fas, Bl Haridwar Exp, Sarvodaya Exp, Jammu Tawi Spl, Jam Jat Express, Swaraj Express, Hapa Jat Expres and etc. There are different pick up points in sawai madhopur from Sawai Madhopur( like Dehradun Exp, Fzr Janata Exp, Bl Haridwar Exp, Aug Kr Raj Exp, Kota Nzm Sup Sp, Goldentemple Ml, Ndls Ac Sup Fas, Hapa Jat Expres, Jam Jat Express, Mewar Express ).