Satara (STR), Satara Railway Station

Name: Satara Code: STR City: Satara
More Satara stations : Satara
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Satara (STR), Satara :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12779 Goa Express 00:35 00:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11098 Poorna Express 01:07 01:10 3 min N N Y N N N N
11023 Sahyadri Expres 01:37 01:40 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11097 Poorna Express 02:22 02:25 3 min N N N N N N Y
11024 Sahyadri Exp 02:23 02:26 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11011 Ltt Nanded Exp 03:12 03:15 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11045 Dikshabhoomi Ex 03:17 03:20 3 min N N N N Y N N
11005 Puducherry Exp 03:57 04:00 3 min Y Y N N N Y N
11021 Tirunelveli Exp 03:57 04:00 3 min N N Y Y N N Y
11035 Sharavathi Exp 03:57 04:00 3 min N N N N Y N N
11017 Ltt Karaikal Ex 03:57 04:00 3 min Y Y N Y Y Y Y
16507 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore city Express 07:10 07:13 3 min N N N N Y N Y
16505 Gandhidham bg Bangalore City Express 07:10 07:13 3 min N N Y N N N N
16209 Ajmer mysore Express 07:10 07:13 3 min Y N N N N Y N
16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Express 07:10 07:13 3 min N N N Y N N N
16531 Ajmer bangalore City Garib Nawaj 07:10 07:13 3 min N Y N N N N N
15018 Gorakhpur lokmanyatilak t Express 08:00 08:03 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11040 Maharashtra Exp 08:00 08:03 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11049 Kolhapur Expres 10:52 10:55 3 min Y N N N N N N
11030 Koyna Express 12:00 12:03 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12148 Nzm Kop Exp 12:05 12:08 3 min N N N N Y N N
12782 Swarna Jayanthi 12:05 12:08 3 min N Y N N N N N
12781 Swarna Jayanthi 12:35 12:38 3 min N N N N N Y N
12147 Nizamuddin Exp 12:35 12:38 3 min N Y N N N N N
16210 Mysore ajmer Express 15:00 15:03 3 min N N Y N Y N N
16508 Bangalore jodhpur Express 15:00 15:03 3 min N Y N Y N N N
16532 Bangalore garib Nawaz Express 15:00 15:03 3 min N N N N N Y N
16506 Bangalore city Gandhidham Express 15:00 15:03 3 min N N N N N N Y
16534 Bangalore city Jodhpur Express 15:00 15:03 3 min Y N N N N N N
11029 Koyna Express 15:57 16:00 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11050 Ahmedabad Exp 16:00 16:03 3 min N N N N N Y N
12780 Goa Express 19:15 19:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11039 Maharashtra Exp 19:25 19:28 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22:52 22:55 3 min N N Y N N N N
22:52 22:55 3 min N N Y N N N N
22:52 22:55 3 min N N Y N N N N
11046 Dikshabhumi Exp 22:52 22:55 3 min N N Y N N N N
11006 Chalukya Exp 23:05 23:08 3 min Y N Y Y N N N
11022 Chalukya Exp 23:05 23:08 3 min N Y N N Y Y N
11036 Sharavati Exp 23:05 23:08 3 min N N N N N N Y
11018 Kik Ltt Express 23:05 23:08 3 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
11012 Ned Ltt Express 23:52 23:55 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Satara Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Satara like Garib Nawaz Exp, Sahyadri Expres, Poorna Express, Koyna Express, Swarna Jayanthi, Kolhapur Expres, Nizamuddin Exp, Ypr Jodhpur Exp, Jodhpur Express, Ahmedabad Exp. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Sahyadri Exp, Sahyadri Expres, Koyna Express, Maharashtra Exp, Goa Express, Gkp Ltt Exp etc or train that run sporadically like Dikshabhoomi Ex, Ajmer Express, Dikshabhumi Exp, Bgkt Sbc Expres, Nzm Kop Exp, Ypr Jodhpur Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Chalukya Exp, Bgkt Sbcexp, Poorna Express and etc.