Satara To Pune Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Satara to Pune Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12779 Goa Express Satara 00:40 Pune Jn 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11098 Poorna Express Satara 01:10 Pune Jn 05:05 N N Y N N N N
11024 Sahyadri Exp Satara 02:26 Khadki 07:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11045 Dikshabhoomi Ex Satara 03:20 Pune Jn 07:25 N N N N Y N N
11030 Koyna Express Satara 12:03 Pune Jn 15:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12781 Swarna Jayanthi Satara 12:38 Pune Jn 15:55 N N N N N Y N
12147 Nizamuddin Exp Satara 12:38 Pune Jn 15:55 N Y N N N N N
16534 Bangalore city Jodhpur... Satara 15:03 Pune Jn 18:40 Y N N N N N N
16532 Bangalore garib Nawaz... Satara 15:03 Pune Jn 18:40 N N N N N Y N
16506 Bangalore city Gandhid... Satara 15:03 Pune Jn 18:40 N N N N N N Y
16210 Mysore ajmer Express Satara 15:03 Pune Jn 18:40 N N Y N Y N N
16508 Bangalore jodhpur Expr... Satara 15:03 Pune Jn 18:40 N Y N Y N N N
11050 Ahmedabad Exp Satara 16:03 Pune Jn 19:40 N N N N N Y N
11039 Maharashtra Exp Satara 19:28 Pune Jn 23:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11018 Kik Ltt Express Satara 23:08 Pune Jn 02:10 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
11022 Chalukya Exp Satara 23:08 Pune Jn 02:10 N Y N N Y Y N
11036 Sharavati Exp Satara 23:08 Pune Jn 02:10 N N N N N N Y
11006 Chalukya Exp Satara 23:08 Pune Jn 02:10 Y N Y Y N N N
11012 Ned Ltt Express Satara 23:55 Pune Jn 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Pune to Satara

Satara to Pune Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as Punyanagari' (literally meaning the City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.