Train Schedule

Chhapra (CPR)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 07:20
Suraimanpur (SIP)
Arr. 07:45
Dep. 07:47
Sahatwar (STW)
Arr. 08:06
Dep. 08:08
Ballia (BUI)
Arr. 08:30
Dep. 08:35
Phephna Jn (PEP)
Arr. 08:50
Dep. 08:52
Chit Baragaon (CBN)
Arr. 08:59
Dep. 09:01
Karimuddin Pur (KMDR)
Arr. 09:19
Dep. 09:21
Yusufpur (YFP)
Arr. 09:36
Dep. 09:38
Ghazipur City (GCT)
Arr. 10:01
Dep. 10:06
Nandganj (NDJ)
Arr. 10:22
Dep. 10:24
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)
Arr. 10:55
Dep. 10:57
Sarnath (SRNT)
Arr. 11:33
Dep. 11:35
Varanasi City (BCY)
Arr. 11:50
Dep. 11:52
Varanasi Jn (BSB)
Arr. 12:15
Dep. 12:25
Bhadohi (BOY)
Arr. 13:01
Dep. 13:03
Janghai Jn (JNH)
Arr. 13:34
Dep. 13:36
Phulpur (PLP)
Arr. 14:02
Dep. 14:04
Allahabad Jn (ALD)
Arr. 15:15
Dep. 15:40
Naini (NYN)
Arr. 15:58
Dep. 16:00
Shankargarh (SRJ)
Arr. 16:26
Dep. 16:28
Dabhaura (DBR)
Arr. 16:53
Dep. 16:55
Manikpur Jn (MKP)
Arr. 17:40
Dep. 17:45
Majhagawan (MJG)
Arr. 18:12
Dep. 18:14
Jaitwar (JTW)
Arr. 18:26
Dep. 18:28
Satna (STA)
Arr. 19:00
Dep. 19:05
Unchhera (UHR)
Arr. 19:18
Dep. 19:20
Maihar (MYR)
Arr. 19:33
Dep. 19:35
Katni (KTE)
Arr. 20:50
Dep. 21:10
Chandia Road (CHD)
Arr. 21:54
Dep. 21:56
Umaria (UMR)
Arr. 22:14
Dep. 22:16
Birsinghpur (BRS)
Arr. 22:38
Dep. 22:40
Shahdol (SDL)
Arr. 23:28
Dep. 23:33
Burhar (BUH)
Arr. 23:50
Dep. 23:52
Amlai (AAL)
Arr. 00:03
Dep. 00:05
Anuppur Jn (APR)
Arr. 00:20
Dep. 00:25
Pendra Road (PND)
Arr. 01:15
Dep. 01:17
Belgahna (BIG)
Arr. 02:10
Dep. 02:12
Kargi Road (KGB)
Arr. 02:38
Dep. 02:40
Usalapur (USL)
Arr. 03:25
Dep. 03:27
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
Arr. 04:05
Dep. 04:25
Belha (BYL)
Arr. 04:43
Dep. 04:45
Bhatapara (BYT)
Arr. 05:08
Dep. 05:10
Tilda (TLD)
Arr. 05:28
Dep. 05:30
Raipur Jn (R)
Arr. 06:10
Dep. 06:20
Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB)
Arr. 06:48
Dep. 06:50
Durg (DURG)
Arr. 07:30
Dep. Ends

More About - Sarnath Express – 15159

Train Name Sarnath Express, 15159 that is travelling from Chhapra to Durg. Total stations are 46 that train Sarnath Express passes .They are namely Manikpur Jn, Tilda, Unchhera, Shahdol, Majhagawan, Kargi Road, Amlai, Sarnath, Belha, Naini. Its starting point is from Chhapra. Train Sarnath Express ends at Durg. Sarnath Express travels total distance of 1083 kms.