Sapt Kranti Exp - 12557

Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) Starts 12:35 - 1 0 km
Motipur (MTR) 12:56 12:57 1 min 1 27 km
Mehsi (MAI) 13:09 13:10 1 min 1 40 km
Chakia (CAA) 13:20 13:21 1 min 1 48 km
BAPUDM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 13:48 13:53 5 min 1 80 km
Sagauli Jn (SGL) 14:09 14:11 2 min 1 101 km
Bettiah (BTH) 14:36 14:37 1 min 1 123 km
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 15:27 15:32 5 min 1 160 km
Harinagar (HIR) 15:47 15:48 1 min 1 175 km
Bagaha (BUG) 16:13 16:18 5 min 1 201 km
Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 17:04 17:06 2 min 1 245 km
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 18:20 18:40 20 min 1 310 km
Lucknow (LKO) 23:35 23:40 5 min 1 580 km
Moradabad (MB) 04:40 04:50 10 min 2 906 km
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 07:50 Ends - 2 1060 km

Train Sapt Kranti Exp - 12557 from Muzaffarpur Jn to ANAND VIHAR TRM passes through following stations:

Muzaffarpur Jn, Motipur, Mehsi, Chakia, BAPUDM MOTIHARI, Sagauli Jn, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj Jn, Harinagar, Bagaha, Siswa Bazar, Gorakhpur Jn, Lucknow, Moradabad, ANAND VIHAR TRM

More About - Sapt Kranti Exp – 12557

Train Sapt Kranti Exp – 12557 travels from Muzaffarpur Jn to ANAND VIHAR TRM. The number of stations that train Sapt Kranti Exp passes are 15, which are Moradabad, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj Jn, Gorakhpur Jn, Chakia, Lucknow, Siswa Bazar, ANAND VIHAR TRM, Bagaha, Sagauli Jn. Muzaffarpur Jn is the starting junction for train Sapt Kranti Exp. Train Sapt Kranti Exp ends at ANAND VIHAR TRM. Total distance travelled by Train Sapt Kranti Exp is 1060 kms.