Train Schedule 

H Nizamuddin (NZM)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 08:40
Mathura Jn (MTJ)
Arr. 10:17
Dep. 10:20
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)
Arr. 11:00
Dep. 11:02
Agra Cantt (AGC)
Arr. 11:30
Dep. 11:35
Gwalior (GWL)
Arr. 12:58
Dep. 13:03
Jhansi Jn (JHS)
Arr. 14:35
Dep. 14:45
Lalitpur (LAR)
Arr. 15:47
Dep. 15:49
Bina Jn (BINA)
Arr. 17:10
Dep. 17:15
Bhopal Jn (BPL)
Arr. 19:00
Dep. 19:05
Itarsi Jn (ET)
Arr. 20:55
Dep. 21:00
Betul (BZU)
Arr. 22:43
Dep. 22:45
Multai (MTY)
Arr. 23:26
Dep. 23:28
Nagpur (NGP)
Arr. 01:40
Dep. 02:05
Bhandara Road (BRD)
Arr. 02:49
Dep. 02:51
Tumsar Road (TMR)
Arr. 03:05
Dep. 03:07
Gondia Jn (G)
Arr. 03:51
Dep. 03:53
Dongargarh (DGG)
Arr. 04:47
Dep. 04:49
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)
Arr. 05:11
Dep. 05:13
Durg (DURG)
Arr. 06:00
Dep. 06:05
Raipur Jn (R)
Arr. 06:55
Dep. 07:20
Mahasamund (MSMD)
Arr. 08:28
Dep. 08:30
Bagbahra (BGBR)
Arr. 08:55
Dep. 08:57
Khariar Road (KRAR)
Arr. 09:15
Dep. 09:17
Harishanker Rd (HSK)
Arr. 09:58
Dep. 10:00
Kantabanji (KBJ)
Arr. 10:20
Dep. 10:30
Titlagarh (TIG)
Arr. 11:05
Dep. 11:15
Kesinga (KSNG)
Arr. 11:30
Dep. 11:32
Rupra Road (RPRD)
Arr. 11:48
Dep. 11:50
Norla Road (NRLR)
Arr. 12:00
Dep. 12:02
Ambodala (AMB)
Arr. 12:30
Dep. 12:32
Muniguda (MNGD)
Arr. 13:00
Dep. 13:02
Therubali (THV)
Arr. 13:45
Dep. 13:47
Singapuram Road (SPRD)
Arr. 13:55
Dep. 13:57
Rayagada (RGDA)
Arr. 14:55
Dep. 15:05
Parvatipuram Tn (PVPT)
Arr. 15:40
Dep. 15:42
Parvatipuram (PVP)
Arr. 15:45
Dep. 15:47
Bobbili (VBL)
Arr. 16:08
Dep. 16:10
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)
Arr. 17:05
Dep. 17:10
Simhachalam (SCM)
Arr. 17:50
Dep. 17:52
Vishakapatnam (VSKP)
Arr. 18:30
Dep. Ends

More About - Samta Express – 12808 

Train number 12808, Samta Express travels from H Nizamuddin to Vishakapatnam. Total stations that train Samta Express passes are 40 that are Rupra Road, Dongargarh, Raja Ki Mandi, Ambodala, Gwalior, Durg, Jhansi Jn, Kesinga, Agra Cantt, Simhachalam. Train Samta Express starts from H Nizamuddin. Vishakapatnam is the last junction for train Samta Express. Distance travelled by Train Samta Express is 1911 kms.