Sampark Kranthi - 12217

Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
Kochuveli (KCVL) Starts 09:15 - 1 0 km
Quilon Jn (QLN) 10:10 10:15 5 min 1 59 km
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 10:48 10:50 2 min 1 100 km
Alleppey (ALLP) 11:42 11:45 3 min 1 143 km
Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 12:45 12:55 10 min 1 200 km
Trichur (TCR) 14:17 14:20 3 min 1 274 km
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 15:10 15:15 5 min 1 307 km
Calicut (CLT) 16:40 16:45 5 min 1 392 km
Cannanore (CAN) 18:10 18:15 5 min 1 482 km
Kasaragod (KGQ) 19:19 19:20 1 min 1 567 km
MAJN (MAJN) 20:30 20:40 10 min 1 619 km
Udupi (UD) 21:50 21:52 2 min 1 700 km
Madgaon (MAO) 02:10 02:20 10 min 2 1049 km
Panvel (PNVL) 13:35 13:40 5 min 2 1746 km
Vasai Road (BSR) 15:45 15:50 5 min 2 1813 km
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 21:50 21:52 2 min 2 2157 km
Kota Jn (KOTA) 06:00 06:10 10 min 3 2685 km
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 13:00 13:02 2 min 3 3142 km
New Delhi (NDLS) 13:20 13:45 25 min 3 3150 km
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 17:25 17:30 5 min 3 3348 km
Chandigarh (CDG) 18:20 Ends - 3 3415 km

Train Sampark Kranthi - 12217 from Kochuveli to Chandigarh passes through following stations:

Kochuveli, Quilon Jn, Kayankulam Jn, Alleppey, Eranakulam Jn, Trichur, Shoranur Jn, Calicut, Cannanore, Kasaragod, MAJN, Udupi, Madgaon, Panvel, Vasai Road, Vadodara Jn, Kota Jn, H Nizamuddin, New Delhi, Ambala Cant Jn, Chandigarh