Samastipur To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Samastipur to Kolkata Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15228 Mfp Ypr Exp Samastipur Jn 08:20 Howrah Jn 22:55 Y N N N N N N
13022 Mithila Express Samastipur Jn 15:07 Howrah Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03132 Rxl Koaa Specia Samastipur Jn 15:45 KOLKATA 03:45 N N N N N N Y
13156 Mithilanchal Ex Samastipur Jn 15:45 KOLKATA 03:45 Y N N N Y N N
13158 Tirhut Express Samastipur Jn 15:45 KOLKATA 03:45 N N Y N N N N
15234 Dbg Koaa Expres Samastipur Jn 16:45 KOLKATA 03:10 N N Y N N N Y
15236 Dbg Hwh Express Samastipur Jn 16:45 Howrah Jn 03:00 N N N N Y N N
15048 Purvanchal Exp Samastipur Jn 18:15 KOLKATA 04:25 Y Y N N Y N Y
15052 Gkp Kolkata Exp Samastipur Jn 18:23 KOLKATA 04:25 N N N Y N N N
13186 Ganga Sagar Exp Samastipur Jn 19:45 Sealdah 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13020 Bagh Express Samastipur Jn 21:50 Howrah Jn 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03136 Gkp Koaa Specia Samastipur Jn 22:15 KOLKATA 12:25 N N N Y N N N

Samastipur to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.

More About - Samastipur To Kolkata Trains

Planning to travel from samastipur to kolkata via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Bagh Express, Tirhut Express, Mithila Express, Dbg Hwh Express, Mfp Ypr Exp, Gkp Koaa Specia, Mithilanchal Ex, Rxl Koaa Specia, Ganga Sagar Exp, Dbg Koaa Expres and etc. There are different starting junctions like Samastipur Jn. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Mithila Express, Bagh Express, Ganga Sagar Exp or trains that run weekly like Mfp Ypr Exp, Purvanchal Exp, Tirhut Express, Gkp Kolkata Exp, Dbg Koaa Expres, Mithilanchal Ex, Dbg Hwh Express, Rxl Koaa Specia, Gkp Koaa Specia and etc. Choose your pickup points from Samastipur Jn( like Dbg Hwh Express, Mithilanchal Ex, Mfp Ypr Exp, Bagh Express, Ganga Sagar Exp, Tirhut Express, Purvanchal Exp, Gkp Kolkata Exp, Dbg Koaa Expres, Gkp Koaa Specia ).