Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Samastipur Railway Station

Name: Samastipur Jn Code: SPJ City: Samastipur
More Samastipur stations : Samastipur Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Samastipur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
13420 Jansewa Express 00:10 00:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15051 Koaa Gkp Exp 00:28 00:33 5 min N N N N N Y N
15047 Purbanchal Exp 00:28 00:33 5 min N Y Y N Y N Y
15904 Cdg Dbrg Expres 00:45 00:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
15284 Jyg Shcjanki Ex 02:15 02:20 5 min Y N Y N Y N N
15227 Muzaffarpur Exp 02:30 02:35 5 min N N N N N Y N
13021 Mithila Express 03:15 03:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14005 Lichchavi Exp 03:25 05:00 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13185 Gangasagar Exp 04:00 04:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15707 Kir Asr Express 04:17 04:22 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19709 Kavi Guru Exp 04:33 04:38 5 min N N Y N N N N
15098 Amarnath Exp 04:33 04:38 5 min N N N Y N N N
15654 Jammu Ghy Expre 04:33 04:38 5 min N N N N N N Y
13510 Gd Asn Express 04:55 05:00 5 min N N N Y N N N
12236 Ghy Rajdhani 05:05 05:10 5 min N N Y N N N N
11033 Darbhanga Exp 05:15 05:35 20 min N N N N Y N N
19166 Sabarmati Exp 05:35 06:00 25 min Y N Y N N Y N
15097 Amarnath Exp 05:55 06:00 5 min N N N N Y N N
15653 Amarnath Expres 05:55 06:00 5 min N N N Y N N N
15204 Ljn Bju Exp 06:23 06:33 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12204 Shc Garib Rath 06:30 06:35 5 min Y N N Y N N Y
15027 Maurya Exp 06:50 07:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15723 Njp Smi Express 07:05 07:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
15610 Avadh Assam Exp 07:30 07:55 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25610 Ghy Jivachh Lin 07:30 07:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13155 Mithilanchal Ex 07:50 07:55 5 min Y N N N Y N N
13157 Tirhut Express 07:50 07:55 5 min N N Y N N N N
18420 Jyg Dbg Puri Ex 08:15 08:20 5 min N N N N N Y N
18605 Rnc Jyg Exp 08:15 08:20 5 min N N Y N Y N Y
17006 Dbg Hyb Express 08:15 08:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
15228 Mfp Ypr Exp 08:15 08:20 5 min Y N N N N N N
13019 Bagh Express 08:49 08:55 6 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53041 Hwh Dbg Pgr 09:00 09:28 28 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12565 Bihar S Kranti 09:25 09:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12566 Bihar S Kranti 10:00 10:26 26 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18419 Puri Dbg Jyg Ex 10:10 10:15 5 min N N N N Y N N
12570 Jyg Garib Rath 10:10 10:15 5 min N N Y N N N Y
12553 Vaishali Exp 10:28 10:35 7 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex 10:45 11:05 20 min N Y N N Y N Y
14673 Shaheed Express 10:45 11:05 20 min Y N Y Y N Y N
18181 Tata Cpr Exp 10:55 11:18 23 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19601 Udz Njp Exp 11:20 11:25 5 min N N N N N N Y
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp 11:20 11:25 5 min Y N N Y N N N
13226 Intercity Expre 11:40 11:48 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15903 Dbrg Cdg Expres 11:55 12:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
19710 Kyq Jp Kaviguru 11:55 12:00 5 min N N N N Y N N
11124 Gwl Bju Mail 12:05 12:12 7 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17005 Hyb Dbg Expres 12:10 12:15 5 min N N N N N Y N
12578 Bagmati Express 13:23 13:28 5 min Y N N N N N N
15708 Asr Kir Express 14:05 14:13 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11066 Dbg Ltt Express 14:20 14:45 25 min N Y N Y N Y N
13225 Intercity Expre 14:50 14:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13022 Mithila Express 15:00 15:07 7 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath 15:00 15:20 20 min Y N N N Y N N
12523 Njp Ndls Expres 15:10 15:15 5 min N Y N N N Y N
19602 Njp Aii Expres 15:10 15:15 5 min Y N N N N N N
15609 Abadh Assam Exp 15:23 18:15 52 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13158 Tirhut Express 15:40 15:45 5 min N N Y N N N N
13156 Mithilanchal Ex 15:40 15:45 5 min Y N N N Y N N
12554 Vaishali Exp 15:57 16:05 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15028 Maurya Express 16:10 16:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12561 Swatantra S Exp 16:25 16:50 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15234 Dbg Koaa Expres 16:40 16:45 5 min N N Y N N N Y
15236 Dbg Hwh Express 16:40 16:45 5 min N N N N Y N N
12562 Swatantrta S Ex 16:45 17:10 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12577 Bagmati Express 17:00 17:05 5 min N Y N N N N N
19165 Sabarmati Exp 17:30 17:58 28 min N Y N N Y N Y
18182 Cpr Tata Exp 17:50 18:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11034 Dbg Pune Exp 17:55 18:18 23 min N N N N Y N N
15048 Purvanchal Exp 18:10 18:15 5 min Y Y N N Y N Y
12203 Garib Rath Exp 18:13 18:18 5 min Y N N Y N N Y
15052 Gkp Kolkata Exp 18:18 18:23 5 min N N N Y N N N
12235 Dbrg Ndls Rajex 18:40 18:45 5 min N N N N Y N N
14006 Lichchavi Exp 18:45 19:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13419 Janasewa Expres 19:15 19:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13186 Ganga Sagar Exp 19:40 19:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11123 Bju Gwl Mail 19:45 19:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15724 Smi Njp Express 20:05 20:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp 21:05 21:35 30 min N Y N Y N N Y
14674 Shaheed Exp 21:05 21:35 30 min Y N Y N Y Y N
15235 Hwh Dbg Express 21:15 21:23 8 min N N N N N Y N
15233 Koaa Dbg Exp 21:15 21:23 8 min Y N N Y N N N
15203 Bju Ljn Exp 21:33 21:40 7 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13020 Bagh Express 21:40 21:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12522 Raptisagar Exp 22:00 22:05 5 min N N N N N N Y
13509 Asn Gd Express 22:30 22:35 5 min N Y N N N N N
53131 Sdah Mfp Fstpgr 22:37 22:45 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18606 Jyg Rnc Express 22:40 22:45 5 min N N Y N Y N Y
11065 Darbhanga Exp 23:50 00:15 35 min N Y N Y N Y N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 23:53 23:58 5 min Y N N N N N N

More About - Samastipur Jn Railway Station

There are number of trains from Samastipur Jn like Rapti Sagar Exp, Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Tirhut Express, Mithilanchal Ex, Vaishali Exp, Dbrg Ndls Rajex, Mithila Express, Jyg Shcjanki Ex, Koaa Dbg Exp, Raptisagar Exp. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Swatantrta S Ex, Kir Asr Express, Abadh Assam Exp, Bju Gwl Mail, Lichchavi Exp, Bju Ljn Exp, Asr Kir Express, Gangasagar Exp, Hwh Dbg Pgr, Ghy Jivachh Lin etc or some weekly trains like Amarnath Exp, Shaheed Express, Dbg Hwh Express, Intercity Expre, Gkp Kolkata Exp, Sabarmati Exp, Hwh Dbg Express, Udz Njp Exp, Koaa Gkp Exp, Njp Ndls Expres and etc.