Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Samastipur Railway Station

Name: Samastipur Jn Code: SPJ City: Samastipur
More Samastipur stations : Samastipur Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Samastipur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
13420 Muzaffarpur Jansewa Express 00:10 00:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15051 Kolkata Gorakhpur express 00:28 00:33 5 min N N N N N Y N
15047 Kolkata Purvanchal Express 00:28 00:33 5 min N Y Y N Y N Y
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl 00:45 00:50 5 min N Y N N N N N
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express 00:45 00:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
04314 Be Dbg Exp Spl 02:10 02:30 20 min N N N Y N N N
15283 Shc Jyg Jankiex 02:15 02:20 5 min N Y N Y N Y N
15284 Jyg Shcjanki Ex 02:15 02:20 5 min Y N Y N Y N N
15227 Yesvantpur muzaffarpur Express 02:30 02:35 5 min N N N N N Y N
13021 Howrah mithila Express 03:15 03:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14005 Sitamarhi Lichchavi Express 03:25 05:00 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13185 Sealdah Gangasagar Express 04:00 04:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15707 Katihar amritsar express 04:17 04:22 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15098 Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 04:33 04:38 5 min N N N Y N N N
15654 Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 04:33 04:38 5 min N N N N N N Y
19709 Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 04:33 04:38 5 min N N Y N N N N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl 04:35 04:40 5 min N N N N N Y N
13510 Gonda asansol Express 04:55 05:00 5 min N N N Y N N N
12236 Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn 05:05 05:10 5 min N N Y N N N N
11033 Darbhanga Exp 05:15 05:35 20 min N N N N Y N N
19166 Darbhanga Sabarmati Express 05:35 06:00 25 min Y N Y N N Y N
15097 Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 05:55 06:00 5 min N N N N Y N N
15653 Guwahati Amarnath Express 05:55 06:00 5 min N N N Y N N N
15204 Lucknow barauni Express 06:23 06:33 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12204 Shc Garib Rath 06:30 06:35 5 min Y N N Y N N Y
15027 Hatia Maurya Express 06:50 07:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15723 New Jalpaiguri Sitamarhi Express 07:05 07:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
15610 Avadh Assam Exp 07:30 07:55 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25610 Ghy Jivachh Lin 07:30 07:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05287 Dbg Ypr Exam Sp 07:40 07:45 5 min N N Y N N N N
13155 Kolkata Mithilanchal Express 07:50 07:55 5 min Y N N N Y N N
13157 Kolkata Tirhut Express 07:50 07:55 5 min N N Y N N N N
15228 Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express 08:15 08:20 5 min Y N N N N N N
18605 Ranchi Jaynagar Express 08:15 08:20 5 min N N Y N Y N Y
17006 Raxaul Darbhanga hyderabad Decan Express 08:15 08:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
18420 Jaynagar Darbhanga Puri Express 08:15 08:20 5 min N N N N N Y N
13019 Howrah bagh Express 08:49 08:55 6 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53041 Hwh Dbg Pgr 09:00 09:28 28 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12565 Bihar S Kranti 09:25 09:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12566 Bihar S Kranti 10:00 10:26 26 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12570 Jyg Garib Rath 10:10 10:15 5 min N N Y N N N Y
18419 Puri Darbhanga Jaynagar Express 10:10 10:15 5 min N N N N Y N N
12553 Vaishali Exp 10:28 10:35 7 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05286 Aii Bju Spl 10:30 10:35 5 min Y N N N N N N
04024 Dee Dbg Spl 10:35 11:00 25 min N Y N N N Y N
14673 Jaynagar Shaheed Express 10:45 11:05 20 min Y N Y Y N Y N
14649 Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express 10:45 11:05 20 min N Y N N Y N Y
18181 Tatanagar chhapra Express 10:55 11:18 23 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19601 Udaipur New Japaiguri Express 11:20 11:25 5 min N N N N N N Y
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp 11:20 11:25 5 min Y N N Y N N N
13226 Danapur To Jaynagar Intercity Express 11:40 11:48 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
04313 Dbg Be Special 11:45 12:05 20 min N N N Y N N N
05903 Dbrg Cdg Specia 11:53 12:00 7 min N N N N N Y N
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express 11:55 12:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
19710 Kamakha Jaipur Kaviguru 11:55 12:00 5 min N N N N Y N N
05589 Jsme Dbg Specia 12:00 12:05 5 min N N Y Y N N N
11124 Gwl Bju Mail 12:05 12:12 7 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07005 Hyb Dbg Spl 12:05 12:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
17005 Hyderabad Decan Raxaul Express 12:10 12:15 5 min N N N N N Y N
12578 Bagmati Express 13:23 13:28 5 min Y N N N N N N
15708 Amritsar katihar express 14:05 14:13 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11066 Dbg Ltt Express 14:20 14:45 25 min N Y N Y N Y N
13225 Jaynagar Intercity Express 14:50 14:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13022 Raxaul mithila Express 15:00 15:07 7 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath 15:00 15:20 20 min Y N N N Y N N
12523 Njp Ndls Expres 15:10 15:15 5 min N Y N N N Y N
19602 New Japaiguri Udaipur Express 15:10 15:15 5 min Y N N N N N N
15609 Abadh Assam Exp 15:23 18:15 52 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03132 Rxl Koaa Specia 15:40 15:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
13156 Sitamarhi Mithilanchal Express 15:40 15:45 5 min Y N N N Y N N
13158 Muzaffarpur Tirhut Express 15:40 15:45 5 min N N Y N N N N
12554 Vaishali Exp 15:57 16:05 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04023 Dbg Dee Puja Sp 16:00 16:20 20 min N Y N N N Y N
15028 Gorakhpur maurya Express 16:10 16:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05601 Ghy Dbg Special 16:15 16:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
12561 Swatantra S Exp 16:25 16:50 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15234 Darbhanga kolkata Express 16:40 16:45 5 min N N Y N N N Y
15236 Darbhanga howrah express 16:40 16:45 5 min N N N N Y N N
12562 Swatantrta S Ex 16:45 17:10 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05510 Umb Shc Spl 16:50 16:55 5 min N Y N N N N N
12577 Bagmati Express 17:00 17:05 5 min N Y N N N N N
05289 Dbg Sbc Spl 17:05 17:10 5 min N N Y N N N N
19165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express 17:30 17:58 28 min N Y N N Y N Y
18182 Chhapra Tatanagar Express 17:50 18:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11034 Dbg Pune Exp 17:55 18:18 23 min N N N N Y N N
15048 Gorakhpur purvanchal Express 18:10 18:15 5 min Y Y N N Y N Y
12203 Garib Rath Exp 18:13 18:18 5 min Y N N Y N N Y
15052 Gorakhpur kolkata Express 18:18 18:23 5 min N N N Y N N N
12235 Dbrg Ndls Rajex 18:40 18:45 5 min N N N N Y N N
14006 Anand Vihar Trm Lichchavi Express 18:45 19:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13419 Bhagalpur Janasewa Express 19:15 19:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13186 Jaynagar Gangasagar Express 19:40 19:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11123 Bju Gwl Mail 19:45 19:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15724 Sitamarhi New Jalpaiguri Express 20:05 20:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
05509 Shc Umb Special 20:15 20:20 5 min N N N N N Y N
14674 Amritsar shaheed Express 21:05 21:35 30 min Y N Y N Y Y N
14650 Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express 21:05 21:35 30 min N Y N Y N N Y
15233 Kolkata Darbhanga Express 21:15 21:23 8 min Y N N Y N N N
15235 Howrah darbhanga express 21:15 21:23 8 min N N N N N Y N
15203 Barauni lucknow Express 21:33 21:40 7 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13020 Kathgodam Bagh Express 21:40 21:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03502 Gkp Asn Spl 21:55 22:00 5 min N N N N N Y N
12522 Raptisagar Exp 22:00 22:05 5 min N N N N N N Y
03136 Gkp Koaa Specia 22:10 22:15 5 min N N N Y N N N
05283 Shc Dbg Spl 22:15 22:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05285 Ranchi Special 22:20 22:55 35 min N N Y N N N Y
05602 Dbg Ghy Spl 22:20 22:25 5 min N N N N N N Y
03135 Koaa Gkp Specia 22:22 22:24 2 min N N Y N N N N
03501 Asn Gkp Special 22:30 22:35 5 min N N N N Y N N
13509 Asansol gonda Express 22:30 22:35 5 min N Y N N N N N
53131 Sdah Mfp Fstpgr 22:37 22:45 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18606 Jaynagar Ranchi Express 22:40 22:45 5 min N N Y N Y N Y
03131 Koaa Rxl Specia 22:55 23:00 5 min N N N N N Y N
11065 Darbhanga Exp 23:50 00:15 35 min N Y N Y N Y N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 23:53 23:58 5 min Y N N N N N N

More About - Samastipur Jn Railway Station

There are number of trains from Samastipur Jn like Rapti Sagar Exp, Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Tirhut Express, Mithilanchal Ex, Vaishali Exp, Dbrg Ndls Rajex, Mithila Express, Jyg Shcjanki Ex, Koaa Dbg Exp, Raptisagar Exp. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Swatantrta S Ex, Kir Asr Express, Abadh Assam Exp, Bju Gwl Mail, Lichchavi Exp, Bju Ljn Exp, Asr Kir Express, Gangasagar Exp, Hwh Dbg Pgr, Ghy Jivachh Lin etc or some weekly trains like Amarnath Exp, Shaheed Express, Dbg Hwh Express, Intercity Expre, Gkp Kolkata Exp, Sabarmati Exp, Hwh Dbg Express, Udz Njp Exp, Koaa Gkp Exp, Njp Ndls Expres and etc.