Samastipur To Darbhanga Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Samastipur to Darbhanga Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11065 Darbhanga Exp Samastipur Jn 00:15 Darbhanga Jn 01:20 N Y N Y N Y N
15283 Shc Jyg Jankiex Samastipur Jn 02:20 Darbhanga Jn 03:45 N Y N Y N Y N
04314 Be Dbg Exp Spl Samastipur Jn 02:30 Darbhanga Jn 03:55 N N N Y N N N
13185 Gangasagar Exp Samastipur Jn 04:05 Darbhanga Jn 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11033 Darbhanga Exp Samastipur Jn 05:35 Darbhanga Jn 06:45 N N N N Y N N
15723 Njp Smi Express Samastipur Jn 07:10 Darbhanga Jn 08:30 N N N Y N N N
13155 Mithilanchal Ex Samastipur Jn 07:55 Darbhanga Jn 09:10 Y N N N Y N N
18605 Rnc Jyg Exp Samastipur Jn 08:20 Darbhanga Jn 09:40 N N Y N Y N Y
53041 Hwh Dbg Pgr Samastipur Jn 09:28 Darbhanga Jn 10:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12570 Jyg Garib Rath Samastipur Jn 10:15 Darbhanga Jn 11:12 N N Y N N N Y
18419 Puri Dbg Jyg Ex Samastipur Jn 10:15 Darbhanga Jn 11:12 N N N N Y N N
12566 Bihar S Kranti Samastipur Jn 10:26 Darbhanga Jn 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04024 Dee Dbg Spl Samastipur Jn 11:00 Darbhanga Jn 12:05 N Y N N N Y N
13226 Intercity Expre Samastipur Jn 11:48 Darbhanga Jn 12:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
05589 Jsme Dbg Specia Samastipur Jn 12:05 Darbhanga Jn 12:55 N N Y Y N N N
07005 Hyb Dbg Spl Samastipur Jn 12:10 Darbhanga Jn 13:00 Y N N N N N N
17005 Hyb Dbg Expres Samastipur Jn 12:15 Darbhanga Jn 13:00 N N N N N Y N
12578 Bagmati Express Samastipur Jn 13:28 Darbhanga Jn 14:25 Y N N N N N N
05601 Ghy Dbg Special Samastipur Jn 16:20 Darbhanga Jn 17:15 N N N N N N Y
12562 Swatantrta S Ex Samastipur Jn 17:10 Darbhanga Jn 18:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19165 Sabarmati Exp Samastipur Jn 17:58 Darbhanga Jn 19:15 N Y N N Y N Y
15609 Abadh Assam Exp Samastipur Jn 18:15 Darbhanga Jn 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14006 Lichchavi Exp Samastipur Jn 19:05 Darbhanga Jn 20:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15235 Hwh Dbg Express Samastipur Jn 21:23 Darbhanga Jn 22:25 N N N N N Y N
15233 Koaa Dbg Exp Samastipur Jn 21:23 Darbhanga Jn 22:25 Y N N Y N N N
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp Samastipur Jn 21:35 Darbhanga Jn 22:40 N Y N Y N N Y
14674 Shaheed Exp Samastipur Jn 21:35 Darbhanga Jn 22:40 Y N Y N Y Y N
05283 Shc Dbg Spl Samastipur Jn 22:20 Darbhanga Jn 00:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Samastipur to Darbhanga Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Samastipur To Darbhanga Trains

Are you looking for a train from samastipur to darbhanga? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains running on this route are Hyb Dbg Expres, Gangasagar Exp, Sabarmati Exp, Bagmati Express, Puri Dbg Jyg Ex, Lichchavi Exp, Be Dbg Exp Spl, Abadh Assam Exp, Bihar S Kranti, Hyb Dbg Spl. You can board your train from different locations in samastipur like Samastipur Jn. There are different trains that travel from samastipur to darbhanga and time taken by these trains varies from 1 hrs 45 mins to 0 hours 45 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Lichchavi Exp, Shc Dbg Spl, Hwh Dbg Pgr, Swatantrta S Ex, Abadh Assam Exp, Bihar S Kranti, Gangasagar Exp or train that run sporadically like Intercity Expre, Hyb Dbg Expres, Rnc Jyg Exp, Saryuyamuna Exp, Mithilanchal Ex, Njp Smi Express, Shc Jyg Jankiex, Hyb Dbg Spl, Koaa Dbg Exp, Jyg Garib Rath etc. Choose your pickup points from Samastipur Jn( like Shaheed Exp, Jsme Dbg Specia, Swatantrta S Ex, Bagmati Express, Hwh Dbg Express, Sabarmati Exp, Shc Dbg Spl, Rnc Jyg Exp, Darbhanga Exp, Bihar S Kranti ).