Samalkot To Vizianagram Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Samalkot to Vizianagram Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12704 Falaknuma Exp Samalkot Jn 00:42 Vizianagram Jn 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12836 Ypr Hatia Exp Samalkot Jn 00:52 Vizianagram Jn 05:25 N N N Y N Y N
12846 Bhubaneshwar Ex Samalkot Jn 00:52 Vizianagram Jn 05:25 N N Y N N N N
22852 Src Vivek Exp Samalkot Jn 00:52 Vizianagram Jn 05:25 Y N N N N N N
12375 Mas Asn Express Samalkot Jn 00:52 Vizianagram Jn 05:25 N N N N N N Y
17482 Tpty Bsp Exp Samalkot Jn 01:10 Vizianagram Jn 06:15 Y N N N Y N N
17480 Tpty Puri Exp Samalkot Jn 01:10 Vizianagram Jn 06:15 N Y Y Y N Y Y
08472 Tpty Bbs Spl Samalkot Jn 01:42 Vizianagram Jn 06:20 Y N N N N N N
08636 Ypr Hatia Exp Samalkot Jn 01:50 Vizianagram Jn 06:15 N N N N N N Y
57271 Rayagada Psgnr Samalkot Jn 02:08 Vizianagram Jn 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22860 Mas Puri Expres Samalkot Jn 02:42 Vizianagram Jn 07:40 N Y N N N N N
17016 Visakha Exp Samalkot Jn 03:59 Vizianagram Jn 08:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18048 Vsg Howrah Exp Samalkot Jn 05:52 Vizianagram Jn 09:25 Y N Y N Y Y N
02852 Santragachi Exp Samalkot Jn 07:10 Vizianagram Jn 11:43 N N Y N N N N
07128 Hyb Shm Spl Samalkot Jn 07:35 Vizianagram Jn 11:43 N Y N N N N N
12897 Pdy Bbs Express Samalkot Jn 08:32 Vizianagram Jn 13:00 N N N Y N N N
12840 Howrah Mail Samalkot Jn 09:53 Vizianagram Jn 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18464 Prasanthi Exp Samalkot Jn 10:02 Vizianagram Jn 14:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Dhanbad Express Samalkot Jn 11:01 Vizianagram Jn 16:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp Samalkot Jn 12:44 Vizianagram Jn 17:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07149 Sc Ghy Spl Samalkot Jn 16:52 Vizianagram Jn 21:20 N N N N Y N N
11019 Konark Express Samalkot Jn 17:20 Vizianagram Jn 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08638 Ypr Hatia Exp Samalkot Jn 17:23 Vizianagram Jn 21:55 N Y N N N N N
08042 Mas Src Exp Samalkot Jn 17:57 Vizianagram Jn 22:30 Y N N N N N N
22884 Puri Garib Rath Samalkot Jn 18:32 Vizianagram Jn 23:35 N N N N N N Y
08466 Mmr Bbs Spl Samalkot Jn 19:29 Vizianagram Jn 00:03 Y N N N N N N
12659 Gurudev Express Samalkot Jn 19:51 Vizianagram Jn 00:15 Y N N N N N N
18646 East Coast Exp Samalkot Jn 20:06 Vizianagram Jn 01:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp Samalkot Jn 20:15 Vizianagram Jn 01:38 N N N N N N Y
18402 Okha Puri Exp Samalkot Jn 22:17 Vizianagram Jn 03:20 N N N Y N N N
22880 Tpty Bbs Sf Ex Samalkot Jn 22:17 Vizianagram Jn 03:20 N N N N N N Y

Samalkot to Vizianagram Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Samalkot To Vizianagram Trains

If you are travelling from samalkot to vizianagram then there are number of trains you can choose. Trains that run on this route are Bhubaneshwar Ex, Mas Asn Express, Mas Puri Expres, Konark Express, Pdy Bbs Express, Dhanbad Express, Mas Src Exp, East Coast Exp, Okha Puri Exp, Ypr Hatia Exp and etc. The train starts from various stations in samalkot like Samalkot Jn. Different trains running from samalkot to vizianagram takes time approximately from 8 hrs 22 mins to 3 hours 33 mins. Out of these 9 trains run daily and are East Coast Exp, Rayagada Psgnr, Visakha Exp, Falaknuma Exp, Konark Express, Dhanbad Express, Howrah Mail, Prasanthi Exp, Ypr Howrah Exp and 22 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Samalkot Jn( like Dbrg Vivek Exp, Puri Garib Rath, Santragachi Exp, Sc Ghy Spl, Rayagada Psgnr, Visakha Exp, Mmr Bbs Spl, Prasanthi Exp, Konark Express, East Coast Exp ).